[2017-11-01] Download Free Cisco 2V0-622D Exam Questions And Answers From Lead2pass (98-110)

2017 November VMware Official New Released 2V0-622D Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass 2V0-622D braindumps including the exam questions and the answer, completed by our senior IT lecturers and the VMware product experts, include the current newest 2V0-622D exam questions.

Following questions and answers are all new published by VMware Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-622d.html

QUESTION 98
When upgrading a standalone vCenter Single Sign-On Server version 5.5 to version 6.5, which will be the final deployment type?

A.    There is no option to do this type of upgrade.
B.    It will be an external Platform Services Controller.
C.    It will be an embedded Platform Services Controller with vCenter Server
D.    It will be a Standalone vCenter Server.

Answer: B

QUESTION 99
Which feature of vSphere networking protects hosts from losing connection to vCenter Server as a result of misconfiguration of the management network?

A.    NIC Teaming
B.    Private VLAN
C.    Rollback
D.    Health Check

Answer: C
Explanation:
By rolling configuration changes back, vSphere protects hosts from losing connection to vCenter Server as a result from misconfiguration of the management network.
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.5/com.vmware.vsphere.networking.doc/GUID-8BA411A4-8582-4C02-8489-D3D7D09A9BF0.html

QUESTION 100
VCSA backup can be backed up and sent to different location vis several different protocols. Which are three of the supported protocols? (Choose three.)

A.    CIFS
B.    SCP
C.    HTTP
D.    FTPS
E.    AFP

Answer: BCD
Explanation:
https://www.vladan.fr/vmware-vcsa-6-5-backup-and-restore-how-to/

QUESTION 101
For Virtual Machine Compatibility upgrade, a VM needs to be in which power state?

A.    Maintenance mode
B.    Suspended
C.    Powered Off
D.    Powered On

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-51/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.upgrade.doc% 2FGUID-60768C2F-72E1-42E0-8A17-CA76849F2950.html

QUESTION 102
Which component must be deployed before using encrypted virtual machines in a vSphere 6.5 environment?

A.    vCenter Server must use CA signed certificates
B.    a host with supported Trusted Platform Module
C.    supported password vault
D.    External Key Management Server

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.5/com.vmware.vsphere.security.doc/GUID-E6C5CE29-CD1D-4555-859C-A0492E7CB45D.html

QUESTION 103
Which system traffic type cannot be configured with Network I/O Control (NIOC) bandwith allocation?

A.    Virtual SAN traffic
B.    ESXi host Management traffic
C.    vSphere Replication traffic
D.    Software FCoE Adapter traffic

Answer: D

QUESTION 104
Which is the minimum number of hosts required for a VMware vSAN cluster to be able to apply a vSAN RAID5 storage policy?

A.    six hosts
B.    three hosts
C.    four hosts
D.    five hosts

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://cormachogan.com/2016/02/15/vsan-6-2-part-2-raid-5-and-raid-6-configurations/

QUESTION 105
Which three TCP/IP stacks are built in at the VMkernel level in vSphere 6 x? (Choose three.)

A.    Fault Tolerance
B.    vMotion
C.    Provisioning
D.    Management
E.    Default

Answer: ABC
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.5/com.vmware.vsphere.networking.doc/GUID-D4191320-209E-4CB5-A709-C8741E713348.html

QUESTION 106
In vSphere 6.5, a virtual machine is thinly-provisioned on a VMFS6 datastore. The administrator deleted a large file within the guest OS. The freed blocks in the datastore are no longer needed by the VM.
Which feature in vSphere 6.5 allows the backing storage to automatically reclaim the freed blocks?

A.    ATS
B.    Defrag
C.    UNMAP
D.    Auto Reclaim

Answer: C
Explanation:
Explanation:
VAAI UNMAP was introduced in vSphere 5.0 to allow the ESXi host to inform the backing storage that files or VMs had be moved or deleted from a Thin Provisioned VMFS datastore. This allowed the backing storage to reclaim the freed blocks. There was no way of doing this previously, resulting in many customers with a considerable amount of stranded space on their Thin Provisioned VMFS datastores.

QUESTION 107
A new virtual machine cannot reach its default gateway.

– The vSphere administrator checks that the virtual machine’s vmnic is connected to the correct portgroup, and that the portgroup is on the correct virtual switch
– This is the only virtual machine on this portgroup
– Other virtual machines that are on the host and connected to the same Distributed switch are running as normal
– The Distributed Switch has only one uplink

Which could be the cause of this issue?

A.    Block All Ports has been selected on the Distributed Switch.
B.    The wrong VLAN ID has been added to the portgroup.
C.    The VLAN has not been configured in virtual machine hardware settings.
D.    The physical adapter is down.

Answer: D

QUESTION 108
Which two requirements must be met before enabling vSphere HA Application Monitoring for a virtual machine? (Choose two.)

A.    VMware Tools must be installed on the VM.
B.    The vSphere Guest SDK must be installed on the VMs needing Application Monitoring.
C.    Application Monitoring requires that vCenter Server is linked to a working instance of vRealize Operations Manager and the End Points Operations agent has been installed on the guest.
D.    Application Monitoring is only supported on Linux operating systems.
E.    Application Monitoring is only supported on Windows operating systems.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 109
Which is true when assigning global permissions in a single vSphere Single Sign-On domain in a multi-site configuration?

A.    Users assigned global permissions will be able to access objects and solutions across all Single Sign-On domains in an organization.
B.    Users assigned global permissions will be able to access objects and solutions only in the same Single Sign-On site.
C.    Users assigned global permissions will have administrator access across all objects and solutions in a Single Sign-On domain.
D.    Users assigned global permissions will be able to access objects and solutions within that Single Sign-On domain.

Answer: A

QUESTION 110
During Fibre Channel adapter setup of a ESXi host, which configuration guideline should be considered?

A.    Do not mix Fibre Channel adapter models to access the same LUN from a single host unless the default queue depth has been changed.
B.    Do not mix Fibre Channel adapters from different vendors in a single host.
C.    Use Fibre Channel adapters from different vendors in a single host.
D.    Set the queue depth to 16 if using a mix of different vendors’ Fibre Channel adapters in all hosts in the cluster.

Answer: B

If you use Lead2pass braindump as your 2V0-622D exam prepare material, we guarantee your success in the first attempt. Lead2pass 2V0-622D dump provides you everything you will need to take your 2V0-622D Exam.

2V0-622D new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTkkwTk43VTR2aGs

2017 VMware 2V0-622D exam dumps (All 140 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-622d.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back