[2017 New] 2017 100% Valid MB6-893 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass MB6-893 Certification Exam (31-45)

2017 April Microsoft Official New Released MB6-893 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass dumps for MB6-893 exam are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. We guarantee the best quality and accuracy of our products. We hope you pass the exams successfully with our practice test. With our Microsoft MB6-893 dumps, you will pass your exam easily at the first attempt. You can also enjoy 365 days free update for your product.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb6-893.html

QUESTION 31
When generating a bank statement report, you notice entries for Received checks and Issued checks.
These entries are all unidentified.
You want to identify the checks transactionssimultaneouslyby using the bank statement report where should you define the default accounts for bank transactions of unidentified checks?

A.    On the Reconciliation matching rules from
B.    On the Bank transaction types from
C.    On the Bank accounts from
D.    On the Bank transaction group form

Answer: A

QUESTION 32
You need to analyze the maturity of customer accounts and vendor accounts, based on a date that you enter.
The date entered, together with the Unit and Interval information defined, will be used to calculate and view the transactions.
What should you do?

A.    Set up Aging period definition.
B.    Set up Customer pool.
C.    Set up Aging snapshot.
D.    Set up interest codes.

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
You are a credit and collections manager.
You receive a check of 20,000 USD from a customer against overdue invoices.
However, the bank informs you that the customer funds do not exist, and the check does not clear.
You need to cancel the payment and charge the customer for this occurrence.
What should you do?

A.    waive, reinstate, or reverse interest and fees
B.    create write-off transactions
C.    process non-sufficient funds (NSF) payments
D.    set up interest adjustments.

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
You are setting up the budgeting module for your employer and are given a list of budget codes needed in the system.
You want to create a "Preliminary" budget code but are unable to select it on the "budget Codes" form.
Which configuration key enables "Preliminary" and "Apportionments" budget types?

A.    General Ledger ?advanced II configuration key
B.    Budget control configuration key
C.    General Ledger configuration key
D.    Public Sector configuration key

Answer: A

QUESTION 35
Your company has decided to add five new vendors for purchasing and you are responsible for confi-guring the vendors in the new system.
You want to group vendors by some specific values that are shared across multiple vendors and you have indentified vender groups on the vendor group from, which two specific values can be defined? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Terms of payment
B.    aging periods
C.    matching policy
D.    default tax group

Answer: BD

QUESTION 36
In which three modules is currency rounding configuration an option? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Budgeting
B.    Project management and accounting
C.    Accounts receivable
D.    Procurement and sourcing
E.    Accounts payable

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 37
What is the difference in the setup of periodic journals and voucher templates?

A.    You can modify the account type in voucher templates.
B.    Voucher templates can contain multiple vouchers.
C.    You can modify the account type in periodic journals.
D.    Periodic journals can contain only one voucher.

Answer: D

QUESTION 38
What is the purpose of an account structure?

A.    To assign a default offset account to a main account
B.    To define the valid main account and financial dimension combinations
C.    To classify and group main accounts for analysis purposes
D.    To control how transactions are sorted and fields are printed on reports

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
You are creating a parent budget plan that will consist of budget amounts for all departments.
You then need to create associate budget plans and link them to the parent budget.
Before you can create the associate budget plans, which two steps must be complete? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    The budget plan priority must be selected on the budget plan creation.
B.    The budget organization hierarchy must have at least two levels.
C.    The budget planning process that you select must be set up for associated budget plans.
D.    The individual preparing the budget plan needs appropriate permissions to create an associate budget plan.

Answer: A

QUESTION 40
You are an accounts receivable manager.
Your company levies a fine with a high-interest premium on a customer’s overdue amount.
The customer disputes this fine and succeeds.
You need to waive the fine in Microsoft Dynamics AX Financials.
What should you do?

A.    Print/Post Interest notes.
B.    Create an interest adjustment.
C.    Print/Post Collection letter notes.
D.    Generate a customer account statement.

Answer: D

QUESTION 41
Your customer needs to set up Fixed assets and treat them as though they were purchased and placed in service at the mid-point of the first year, no matter when during that year the purchase was actually made.
Which depreciation convention should you use when creating the depreciation profile?

A.    full month
B.    half year
C.    mid quarter
D.    mid month

Answer: B

QUESTION 42
An accountant wants to create a journal of amount 100 USD, exclusive of sales tax, against a custom-er.
The accountant needs to modify the "Amount incl. salex tax" field so that it applies only to the journal created.
Which setting should the accountant use?

A.    Individual Journal line
B.    Individual Journal from
C.    General ledger, Journal names from
D.    General ledger, Parameters from

Answer: D

QUESTION 43
A vendor contacts you about an unpaid invoice.
You verify that a check was printed and mailed one month ago.
The vendor did not receive the check.
You need to reissue a check to the vendor.
Which action should you perform?

A.    Create a reversing entry by using the General journal form, and then reissue the payment.
B.    Void the check from the original payment journal, and then reissue the payment.
C.    Reverse the payment from the Vendor transactions form, and then reissue the payment.
D.    Process a payment reversal from the Checks form, and then reissue the payment.

Answer: D

QUESTION 44
You need to ensure that when a check is paid to your vendors, only one check is generated for each vendor.
What should you configure?

A.    Terms of payments
B.    Payment day
C.    Payment schedule
D.    Method of payment

Answer: D

QUESTION 45
You are an account payable clerk.
When creating purchase order invoices, your company has a policy that you must match the purchase order, product receipt quantities, and amounts to the vendor invoice.
In the Accounts Payable Parameters, which line-matching policy should you choose?

A.    two-way matching
B.    charges matching
C.    not required
D.    three-way matching

Answer: C

We offer standard exam questions of Microsoft MB6-893 dumps. The standard exams are important if you have never taken a real exam. The accuracy of the Q&As are fully guaranteed and the number is enough to impact you passing the exam.

MB6-893 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSFBZal9DWnNKSDg

2017 Microsoft MB6-893 exam dumps (All 55 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb6-893.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back