[2017 New] 2017 Lead2pass New Updated 70-734 Exam Questions (21-40)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-734 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

The Microsoft 70-734 exam is a very hard exam to successfully pass. Here you will find free Lead2pass Microsoft practice sample exam test questions that will help you prepare in passing the 70-734 exam. Lead2pass Guarantees you 100% pass exam 70-734.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-734.html

QUESTION 21
You have a custom managed application that you plan to use from Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE). The application requires the Microsoft .NET Framework. You need to configure Windows PE to support the application. Which two packages should you add to Windows PE? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    WinPE-MDAC
B.    WinPE-Scripting
C.    WinPE-WMI
D.    WinPE-HTA
E.    WinPE-NetFX4

Answer: CE
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-GB/library/hh824926.aspx

QUESTION 22
You have a WIM file that contains an image of Windows Server 2012 R2 Standard. You need to change the edition of the image to Windows Server 2012 R2 Datacenter. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you do?

A.    Run the Upgrade Assistant.
B.    Perform offline maintenance of the image by using Dism.
C.    Run Windows Anytime Upgrade.
D.    Deploy the image to a client computer, perform an in-place upgrade, and then capture an image of the computer.

Answer: B

QUESTION 23
You have several servers that have the following hardware installed:
You plan to install Windows Server 2012 on the servers. You need to identify which hardware component must be replaced before the planned installation.
Which hardware component should you identify?

A.    the x86 processor and motherboard
B.    The 2GB of Physical memory
C.    the network card
D.    the 100-GB hard disk drive

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
You plan to perform a Windows installation on a reference computer named Computer1. You need to identity the location of the log files that will be created when Setup accesses the local drive.
Which location should you identify?

A.    X:\$windows-bt\Sources\Panther
B.    %windir%\Logs\
C.    %windir%\Panther\
D.    X:\$windows.-bt\Sources

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/windows/hardware/commercialize/manufacture/desktop/windows-setup-log-files-and- event-logs

QUESTION 25
A technician applies an image of Windows to a client computer. The technician reports that several errors occurred during the Windows Welcome phase of the setup. You need to view the errors that occurred during Windows Welcome.
Which file should you view?

A.    Setupapi.dev.log
B.    Cbs_unattend.log
C.    Setupapi.offiine .log
D.    Setupact.log

Answer: D

QUESTION 26
You prepare and sell several computers pre-installed with Windows. You need to identify the scenarios that violate the support agreement between the OEM System Builder and an end user that purchases a computer.
Which two scenarios violate the support agreement?

A.    When an end user replaces the network card, video card, and power supply for the computer.
B.    When an end user runs a Push Button Reset (PBR).
C.    When an end user adds three hard disks on the computer.
D.    When an end user moves the computer’s hard disks to another computer and uses the new computer.
E.    When an end user replaces the computer’s motherboard with another manufacturer’s motherboard.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 27
You are an OEM system builder.
What are you required to run before shipping a preinstalled computer to a customer?

A.    sysprep /generalize
B.    sysprep /specialize
C.    sysprep /audit
D.    sysprep /oobe

Answer: D

QUESTION 28
You work for an OEM builder.
You create a custom image of Windows 10 for a customer. You deploy the image to 100 clients that are then shipped to a customer.
For recovery purposes, the customer requests that you provide removable media that contains the image.
What should you do?

A.    Create an image of a reference computer on a USB key by using a third-party imaging software.
B.    Inform the customer that the customer must download the custom image from the Microsoft Volume Licensing Service Center (VLSC).
C.    Create an image of a reference computer on a DVD by using a third-party imaging software.
D.    Inform the customer that you are prohibited from providing a recovery solution for the custom image on removable media.

Answer: D
Explanation:
You can provide a hard disk recovery solution for a custom image, but not removable media containing a custom image.

QUESTION 29
You work for an OEM system builder.
What are three possible ways to distribute Windows OEM desktop operating system licenses? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    a sealed System Builder pack that is provided from the purchase of a new computer that does NOT have an operating preinstalled
B.    an unsealed System Builder pack that is purchased separately from a computer
C.    an unsealed System Builder pack that is provided from the purchase of a new computer that does NOT have an operating system preinstalled
D.    a sealed System Builder pack that is purchased separately from a computer
E.    a sealed System Builder pack that is provided from the purchase of a new computer that has an operating system preinstalled
F.    an unsealed System Builder pack that is provided from the purchase of a new computer that has an operating system preinstalled

Answer: AEF

QUESTION 30
You have a technician computer named Computer1 and a reference computer named Computer2. You plan to customize the profile settings on Computer2 by logging on to Computer2. You need to ensure that the current user profile is copied to the default user profile before the image of Computer2 is captured.
To which configuration pass in the unattended answer file should you add the CopyProfile settings?

A.    OfflineServicing
B.    specialize
C.    oobeSystem
D.    windowsPE
E.    generalize
F.    auditUser
G.    auditSystem

Answer: B

QUESTION 31
You purchase a System Builder pack for Windows 10 Pro and plan to perform an installation by using a Personal Use License.
What should you do first to receive support for the installation?

A.    change the license
B.    contact a Microsoft Authorized Distributor
C.    contact Microsoft
D.    contact the OEM system builder

Answer: B
Explanation:
You need to purchase a full retail license for personal use.

QUESTION 32
Drag and Drop Questions
You have a Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) environment that contains a fileserver named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You copy the Windows 10 installation media to a shared folder on Server1.
You install Windows 10 on a reference computer, and then you generalize the installation.
You need to replace the image in the share with an image of the reference computer.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer and arrange them in the correct order.)
 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 33
You plan to deliver 10 client computers to a customer.
The computers will have Windows 10 installed.
The customer identifies the following tasks that must be performed by users of the computers:

– Create new Microsoft Word documents.
– Create new Microsoft Excel documents.
– Modify existing Microsoft PowerPoint presentations.

You plan to preinstall Microsoft Office 2016 on the computers.
You need to recommend an Office 2016 license solution for the customer.
The solution must minimize licensing costs.
What should you recommend?

A.    Office Professional 2016
B.    Office 365 Home
C.    Office Home & Business 2016
D.    Office 365 Business Volume Licensing

Answer: C

QUESTION 34
Hotspot Questions
You create a custom installation of Windows that contains several XML files.
You deploy a test computer by using the custom Windows installation and notice that some of the installation options are missing.
Which XML file should you inspect to identify all of the missing installation options? To answer, select the appropriate option from each list in the answer area.
 
Answer:

 

QUESTION 35
You have a Windows image.
You are testing the Out-of-Box-Experience (OOBE).
You discover that when neither a keyboard nor a mouse is connected, the Human Interface Device (HID) pairing instructions do not appear.
You need to ensure that the HID pairing instructions appear when the image starts on a client computer that had neither a keyboard nor a mouse connected.
Which file should you create?

A.    Unattend.xml
B.    Oobe.xml
C.    Sysprep.inf
D.    Coconfig.xml

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/windows/hardware/commercialize/manufacture/desktop/oobexml-settings

QUESTION 36
You have a computer that has Windows installed.
You start Windows on the computer for the first time.
You need to verify that Push Button Reset (PBR) is configured in the Windows installation.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Scanstate.exe
B.    bcdboot.exe
C.    Dism.exe
D.    Reagentc.exe

Answer: D

QUESTION 37
You have a Windows image that is configured to start to the Windows Welcome screen.
You need to ensure that the image starts in audit mode.
You mount the image.
What should you do next?

A.    Create an answer file named audit. txt. Copy the answer file to the Windows folder in the image.
B.    Create an answer file named Audit.xml. Copy the answer file to the Windows\Panther\Unattend folder in the image.
C.    Create an answer file named Unattend.xml. Copy the answer file to the Windows\Panther\Unattend folder in the image.
D.    Create an answer file named Unattend.txt. Copy the answer file to the Windows folder in the image.

Answer: C

QUESTION 38
Hotspot Questions
You install Windows on a computer named Computer1.
You add an answer file to Computer1 that modifies the user experience when the computer starts for the first time.
You plan to capture Computer1 and then deploy the image to several computers.
You need to verify the user experience when the computer starts for the first time.
What should you run on Computer1? To answer, select the appropriate option for each list in the answer area.
 

Answer:
 

QUESTION 39
Drag and Drop Questions
You have a technician computer named Computer1 that runs Windows.
Computer1 has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed.
You have a Windows image named lmage1.wim that has Microsoft Office 2013 installed.
You need to update the image to use Office 2013 Service Pack 1 (SP1).
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate four actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them on the correct order.)
 
Answer:
 
QUESTION 40
You plan to deploy operating systems to several servers.
The servers have RAID controllers.
You plan to install three hard disks on each server.
You need to configure the servers to meet the following requirements:

– Ensure that all data will be available if a single disk fails.
– Provide the highest amount of disk space to store files.

Which RAID level should you configure on the servers?

A.    RAID 0
B.    RAID 1
C.    RAID 5
D.    RAID 6

Answer: C
Explanation:
RAID 5 works with three or more disks, and protects against failure of one disk.

Lead2pass new released premium 70-734 exam dumps guarantee you a 100% exam success or we promise full money back! Download Microsoft 70-734 exam dumps full version from Lead2pass instantly!

Microsoft 70-734 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVGp6UlFBeHVHM0U

2017 Microsoft 70-734 exam dumps (All 55 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-734.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back