[2017 New] Easily Pass MB2-711 Exam With Lead2pass New Microsoft MB2-711 Brain Dumps (21-40)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released MB2-711 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to 100% pass MB2-711 exam? Lead2pass provides the guaranteed MB2-711 exam preparation material to boost up your confidence in MB2-711 exam. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our MB2-711 dumps. Now Lead2pass supplying the new version of MB2-711 VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our MB2-711 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your MB2-711 exam pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-711.html

QUESTION 21
You manage a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 on-premises environment wh.ch contains Active Directory Federation Serves (AD FS).
Your company is preparing a business continuity plan.
You need to describe which mechanism is used by AD FS to authenticate users to CRM.
What should-you document?

A.    assigned user role
B.    user name and password
C.    Active Directory
D.    claims token

Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Your organization uses Microsoft Exchange on-premises and you deploy Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 on-premises.
Which feature must you enable to use folder-level tracking?

A.    server-side synchronization
B.    forward mailbox
C.    Email Router
D.    smart matching

Answer: B

QUESTION 23
Which two components are required to enable Internet-facing deployment on a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Server running on Windows Server 2012 R2? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.    Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 3.0
B.    Enterprise administrative permissions
C.    website configured for https only
D.    Windows Server 2012 R2 domain functional level

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
You manage a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 on-premises environment.
You configure Active Directory federation Services (AD FS) to support an Internet-facing deployment (IFD).
Claims authentication works for external, but not internal traffic
You need to support IFD for both internal and external clients.
How can you resolve the internal claims-based authentication errors from internal clients?

A.    Configure Active Directory accounts for the AD FS server.
B.    Create a CNAME for the internal website that points to the external website.
C.    Configure Active Directory sites and services to add the internal website.
D.    Add a relying party trust for the internal server website.

Answer: A

QUESTION 25
You need to upgrade the Email Router to the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 version.
What should you do to prepare in case of a failure and the Email Router needs to be restored?

A.    IBack up the Email Router state files and Smart Matching settings.
B.    Back up the Email Router settings in the local registry.
C.    Back up the MSCRM.CONFIG database.
D.    Back up the <OrganizationName>_MSCRM database.

Answer: D

QUESTION 26
You are the administrator for a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 deployment that includes five servers.
Your company is preparing a business continuity plan
You need to describe supported scenarios in a disaster recovery situation.
What deployment option should you document?

A.    multiple servers running different updates is supported, provided all servers are on the same major version of Microsoft Dynamics CRM
B.    multiple servers running different updates is supported, provided the difference is no more than one version
C.    multiple servers requires identical versions
D.    updates applied to one Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server are synchronized to the other Microsoft Dynamics CRM Servers on the deployment automatically

Answer: C

QUESTION 27
You install Microsoft Dynamics CRM Reporting Extensions for use with Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 on-premises to support users and developers in your organization.
You have several existing Microsoft SQL Server farms available. AH have the hardware performance and capacity required to support your organization s reporting and report development needs in relation to Microsoft Dynamics CRM. Your organization can use any one or more of the appropriate farms for different purposes including production and development.
You need to provide a list of the SQL Server farms that are supported for use with Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 on-premises.
Which three SQL Server installations are supported for Microsoft Dynamics CRM Reporting Extensions? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.    SQL Server 2012. Developer. 64-bit SP1
B.    SQL Server 2014 Enterprise. 64-bit
C.    SQL Server 2012. Standard. 64-bit
D.    SQL Server 201Z Enterprise. 32-brt SP1

Answer: B

QUESTION 28
Which organization attribute can be modified via Deployment Manager?

A.    Active Directory security group locations
B.    data encryption key
C.    Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services URL
D.    trace logging settings

Answer: D

QUESTION 29
For compliance purposes, you need to regularly delete email messages that are greater than two years old.
You need to delete the old records with the least amount of user intervention and without using any third party solutions or tools.
Which action will allow you to complete the task?

A.    Create a recurring workflow to delete the records.
B.    Change your user settings to display 250 records per page, then use advanced find to query for and delete the records.
C.    Schedule a bulk deletion job to delete the records.
D.    Use advanced find to query for the records and then invoke a bulk delete.

Answer: D

QUESTION 30
You run Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 in an environment using Apple iPads exclusively.
Which tablet specification is the minimum required to run Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016?

A.    iPad Mini 4 with 7.9" screen
B.    iPad Air with 9.7" screen
C.    iPad Air 2 with 9.7" screen
D.    iPad Pro with 12.9" screen

Answer: B

QUESTION 31
You need to perform a migration of an existing Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 deployment to a new Microsoft SQL Server.
Which component must be uninstalled to accomplish the migration?

A.    Internet Information Services CDS)
B.    Connector for SQL Server Reporting Services
C.    Windows Data Access Components (MDAQ
D.    All instated Microsoft Dynamics CRM updates

Answer: A

QUESTION 32
You are upgrading from Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016.
What should you do after the upgrade is complete?

A.    Verily that ail integrations with other systems run as expected.
B.    Review infrastructure and decide if new hardware will be required.
C.    Design a disaster recovery plan in case the upgrade process fails.
D.    Analyze installed third-party add-ons to determine if they require upgrade.

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
You successfully upgrade a copy of your current CRM 2011 production organization to CRM 2016 for testing.
What can you learn from the test upgrade?

A.    approximately how long it takes to fix custom code
B.    how long it will take to roll back in the event of a failure
C.    approximately how long the upgrade takes
D.    how long it will take to train users on new functionality

Answer: A

QUESTION 34
You need to install the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Email Router on a computer that runs an operating system that meets supported software requirements.
Which three options apply? Each answer represents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.    Windows 7
B.    Windows 8
C.    Windows 10
D.    Windows Server 2008 R2
E.    Windows Server 2012

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 35
You have been asked to assist with a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server installation and deployment
You need to configure a relying party trust for Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
What must be completed before you can begin the process to add the relying party trust?

A.    Enable forms authentication.
B.    Enable claims-based authentication.
C.    Enable all users to access the relying trust.
D.    Add the required rules to the Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server.

Answer: B

QUESTION 36
You attempt to update your existing Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 environment to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016. but the update is not successful.
You need to perform the update. What should you do?

A.    update the Active Directory schema
B.    run the base and extension table merge operation
C.    update the environment to 2013 SP1
D.    upgrade the environment to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015

Answer: B

QUESTION 37
Which two deployment methods should you use to install Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook? Each correct answer presents complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point

A.    Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager
B.    Microsoft System Center Operations Manager
C.    Command Line
D.    Windows Update Service

Answer: AD

QUESTION 38
You need change the service account used to run the asynchronous processing servicer.
Which two steps are required to accomplish this goal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Specify the new account names and complete the wizard.
B.    Navigate to the services section located in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM settings.
C.    Specify the new account names, save the new settings, and reset Internet Information Service (IIS).
D.    Run a repair operation in Programs and Features.

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
Which two steps should you perform during an organization import? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Select a root business unit.
B.    Specify the Internet Information Service (IIS) server.
C.    Select the method for mapping users.
D.    Specify the Microsoft SQL Reporting Services server.

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
You are a Microsoft Dynamics CRM system administrator.
You are responsible for creating custom reports for Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
Your manager asks you to create a Transact-SQL custom report for opportunity records.
The report must work in Microsoft Dynamics CRM on one or multiple opportunity records as determined by the individual who runs the report.
Which two options should you use to create the report? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    report publisher
B.    Microsoft ODBC Driver for SQL Server
C.    Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services
D.    Microsoft SQL Server Data Tools

Answer: A

The Microsoft MB2-711 exam questions from Lead2pass are the most reliable guide for Microsoft exam. We offer the latest MB2-711 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the newest MB2-711 dump ensures your exam 100% pass. A large number of successful candidates have shown a lot of faith in our MB2-711 exam dumps. If you want pass the Microsoft MB2-711 exam, please choose Lead2pass.

MB2-711 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRmNGMXVxOTE5dUE

2017 Microsoft MB2-711 exam dumps (All 113 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-711.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back