[2017 New] Easily Pass MB2-712 Exam With Lead2pass Updated Microsoft MB2-712 Dumps (21-40)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released MB2-712 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I was very confused about selecting the best practice test website when preparing for my MB2-712 certification exam. Luckly, a friend told me about Lead2pass.com. I passed the MB2-712 exam from the first try. Excellent website for free exam dumps!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-712.html

QUESTION 21
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You have a team named Team1. All of the members of Team1 have identical security roles.
A user named User1 has a personal view to display the records owned by Team1.
You need to ensure that all the members of Team1 can use the view.
What should you do?

A.    Instruct User1 to assign the personal view to the owner of Team1.
B.    Instruct the owner of Team1 to configure the filter criteria.
C.    Instruct User1 to assign the personal view to Team1.
D.    Instruct User1 to configure the filter criteria.

Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Your company uses Dynamics CRM Online.
You have an entity that has the ownership set to User or Team.
You need to add a drop-down list to the entity. The drop-down list will contain six list items, and will trigger a workflow that has a custom activity.
What should you do?

A.    Use a real time workflow.
B.    Use the trigger option from Microsoft SQL Server.
C.    Add an option set field to the entity.
D.    Add a lookup field to the entity.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Similar to asynchronous workflows, real-time workflows can be used to model and automate real world business processes. They can optionally require user input, can start automatically based on specified event conditions, or can be started manually by a user. Real-time workflows are for business users, for example business analysts, to implement similar functionality to synchronous plug-ins without requiring .NET Framework programming experience.
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn481598.aspx

QUESTION 23
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You need to ensure that sales users can access the organization by using the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Windows Store app.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the System Settings for the organization.
B.    Assign the Delegate user role to the users.
C.    Configure a server profile.
D.    Enable the CRM for mobile security privilege for a security role.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Microsoft Dynamics CRM uses a security privilege, CRM for mobile, to provide access to CRM for phones and CRM for tablets.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn531128.aspx

QUESTION 24
You need to identify the maximum number of stages that a business process flow can contain.
What should you identify?

A.    5
B.    10
C.    30
D.    100

Answer: C
Explanation:
Business process flows can have up to 30 stages.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn531135.aspx

QUESTION 25
You need to limit a user’s ability to edit a specific field in a contact record.
You enable field security on the field properties.
What should you do next?

A.    Create an access team template.
B.    Enable hierarchical security.
C.    Create a new security role.
D.    Create a field security profile.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Best practices when you use field security include:
Some data, such as addresses, are actually made up of multiple fields. Therefore, to completely secure data that includes multiple fields, such as addresses, you must secure and configure the appropriate field security profiles on multiple fields for the entity.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn832104.aspx#BKMK_FLSbestprac

QUESTION 26
You have a business rule that has a scope of AM Forms.
You discover that the business rule does not execute on forms when users access the forms.
You need to ensure that the business rule executes on the forms when accessed by the users.
What should you do?

A.    Assign the users permission to read the business rule.
B.    Change the scope of the business rule from All Forms to Entity.
C.    Activate the business rule.
D.    Enable the execution of the business rule from the System Settings.

Answer: B
Explanation:
If business rule is created with scope as “Entity” then the business rules will execute server side.
If business rule is created with scope as “All Forms” then the business rules will execute client-side.
https://community.dynamics.com/crm/f/117/t/167757

QUESTION 27
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You need to tell a user which types of out-of-the box charts are available on a personal dashboard in CRM.
Which two types of charts are available? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    tag
B.    Scatter
C.    pie
D.    funnel
E.    doughnut

Answer: CD
Explanation:
Customize by pie, bar, line, funnel charts.
http://crmbook.powerobjects.com/basics/analytics/charts-4/

QUESTION 28
You have the business units in a Dynamics CRM organization as shown in the following table.

 

You create a new security role named New Employee that is being used by all of the business units. Users in the Consumer Salesbusiness unit who are assigned the role report that they fail to update records that they should be able to update.
You plan to update the security role so that the users can update the records.
You need to identify in which business unit you must update the role.
Which business unit should you identify?

A.    Sales
B.    Root
C.    Enterprise Sales
D.    Service
E.    Consumer Sales

Answer: B

QUESTION 29
You have a Dynamics CRM development environment and a Dynamics CRM production environment. In both environments, your account is assigned the System Customizer security role.
In the development environment, you create a custom solution that contains all of the project components deployed to the production environment. The custom solution contains an entity.
In the development environment, you open the project solution that you intend to deploy to the production environment.
You see the entity, but not the field.
You need to ensure that you can modify the field in the development environment.
What should you do?

A.    Ask the system administrator to assign your user the System Administrator security role, and then modify the system field.
B.    In the project solution, add a field to the entity, and then make the modification.
C.    In the default solution, make the modification.
D.    Use the Add Sub Components action, add the field, and then make the modification.

Answer: B

QUESTION 30
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You set an option that contains the values configured as shown in the following table.

 

What is the default sort order of the labels?

A.    Four, One, Three, Two
B.    Two, One, Three, Four
C.    One, Two, Three, Four
D.    Two, One, Four, Three

Answer: B

QUESTION 31
You modifythe Account form to contain thecontain the tabs configured and ordered as shown in the following table.

 

You need to identify which tabs will be displayed by default on Dynamics CRM for tablets.
Which tabs should you identify?

A.    only General. Address Info, and Reseller Info
B.    only General, Address Info, Reseller Info, and Additional Info
C.    only General, Details, Address Info, Reseller Info, and Additional Info
D.    only General, Details. Address Info, and Reseller Info

Answer: C

QUESTION 32
You are adding a sub-grid to the Account form that displays data from a custom entity related to the account.
You need to identify which items you can use to display the data.
Which two items should you identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    a list
B.    a chart
C.    a dashboard
D.    an iFrame

Answer: AB
Explanation:
A: When you are working with Marketing Lists in Dynamics CRM you may want think about additional functionalities such as adding columns to a marketing list members sub-grid, as opposed to simply out of the box Members sub-grid.
B: Charts don’t just go on dashboards, they can go on the forms too. It’s really just a sub-grid that displays a chart instead.
http://www.powerobjects.com/2014/06/10/adding-columns-marketing-list-members-sub-grid-dynamics-crm-2013/
https://crmchartguy.wordpress.com/2016/01/24/charts-on-forms-or-useraccount-specific-dashboards/

QUESTION 33
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
Currently, when you create entities and fields, they have a prefix of new_.
You need to ensure that when you create new entities and fields, they have a prefix of Contoso_.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Change the prefix in the System Settings to Contoso.
B.    Edit the customization prefix field and change the display name to Contoso.
C.    Change the prefix of the publisher associated to the solution to Contoso.
D.    Create a new publisher that has a prefix of Contoso. Associate the new publisher to the exiting solution.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
https://community.dynamics.com/crm/b/cosmanscrmjourney/archive/2016/03/23/best-practices-publisher-prefix

QUESTION 34
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
Users access CRM from the wet> and from mobile apps.
You plan to add a new entity to the organization.
You need to ensure that the users can see the entity records from the web and from the mobile apps.
What should you do?

A.    Activate the mobile express form.
B.    Configure the mobile express form.
C.    Modify the entity definition.
D.    Enable the users for offline access.

Answer: B
Explanation:
The first step in customizing the mobile form is to understand what it looks like. Start the CRM for phones express app on your phone and sign in to your organization.
From there, locate the entity that has the form you want to edit and open an existing record or create a new one.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn531080.aspx

QUESTION 35
On the contact entity, you are creating a business rule that has the Set visibility action.
You need to identify which form elements you can control by using the Set visibility action.
What should you identify?

A.    the sub-grids and quick view forms only
B.    the form fields, form sections, and form tabs only
C.    the form fields only
D.    all of the form elements

Answer: C
Explanation:
Set visibility action is used to hide and show fields on entity forms. This action enables power users or customizers to change the visibility of the fields dynamically based on a specified condition.
https://www.dynamics101.com/understanding-business-rules-microsoft-dynamics-crm-2013/

QUESTION 36
You work in a customer service organization.
Sometimes, when a new record is created, a customer service representative must capture additional data.
When this occurs, the representative must call the customer to capture the missing data.
Each record may be missing different data.
You need to identify which process type you must use to capture the data.
What should you identify?

A.    a real-time workflow
B.    a dialog
C.    a custom action
D.    a business rule

Answer: D
Explanation:
By default, CRM supports creating records from the following activities, also called source types in the context of record creation and update rules:
Email
Social activity
Task
Phone call
Appointment
Service activity
Custom activity
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/set-up-rules-to-automatically-create-or-update-records-in-crm.aspx

QUESTION 37
You have a Dynamics CRM organization. The organization does not use CRM for marketing.
You need to prevent Marketing from displaying on the Account form navigation.
What should you do?

A.    Delete all of the items in the Marketing group.
B.    Hide the Marketing group.
C.    Minimize the Marketing group.
D.    Delete the Marketing group.

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
You are creating a business rule for the account records.
The business rule will perform an action if the record has Country set to the United States and City set to either Redmond or San Francisco.
You need to identify the minimum number of condition sets required to implement this logic.
What should you identify?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
You have a custom entity named Event Registration. Event Registration has a relationship with the contact entity.
You plan to add a field named Contact Phone to Event Registration.
You need to ensure that when a contact is added to an Event Registration record, the phone number of the contact is displayed in the Contact Phone field of the record. If the contact changes, the Contact Phone field must display the new phone number of the contact.
What should you use?

A.    a lookup field
B.    a business rule
C.    entity mapping
D.    a calculated field

Answer: A

QUESTION 40
You have a Dynamics CRM Online organization.
You create an entity named Score to track a player’s scores in a game.
The ownership of the entity is set to Organization
You need to change the ownership to User or Team.
The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you do?

A.    Delete the entity and recreate it.
B.    Instruct the Microsoft Office 365 global administrator to use the web client to edit the entity properties.
C.    Use the web client to edit the entity properties.
D.    Use Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio to modify the entity properties.

Answer: A
Explanation:
For user-owned or team-owned entities, but for entities owned by Organization, you assign a record to a new owner.
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg309396.aspx#EntityOwnership

Thanks for the high quality MB2-712 study guide. Will be back soon for more dumps.

MB2-712 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMy1oeWl5ZlJKcTg

2017 Microsoft MB2-712 exam dumps (All 115 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-712.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back