[2017 New] Easily Pass Microsoft MB2-714 Exam With Lead2pass Latest Microsoft MB2-714 Brain Dumps (1-20)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released MB2-714 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Whether you are a student attempting to pass MB2-714 exam to be eligible for a post-graduate job, or a working professional hoping to improve your work credentials and earn that dream promotion Lead2pass is here to help. We have MB2-714 exam dumps and brain dumps, so passing MB2-714 exam is not an easy feat.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-714.html

QUESTION 1
Your team uses the Dynamics CRM knowledge base.
You do not use the interactive service hub.
You use articles to resolve cases
You have an article template named ArticleTemplate1.
You publish articles that use ArticleTemplate1.
You need to prevent ArticleTemplate1 from being used to create any more articles.
The solution must ensure that existing articles remain available.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the properties of ArticteTemplate1.
B.    Delete ArticteTemplate1.
C.    Deactivate ArticleTemplate1.
D.    Remove ArticleTemplate1 from the default solution.

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You need to see all of the cases that were canceled.
What should you do?

A.    Export all of the queue items to a Microsoft Excel file.
B.    Perform a Global Search and save a personal view.
C.    Perform an Advanced Find and save a personal view.
D.    Review the Audit log.

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You plan to use the automatic record creation and update rules to create new records automata* based on different types of
You need to identify which record types can be used as the source type for the automatic record creation and update rules.
Which three record types should you identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    custom activity
B.    social activity
C.    case
D.    lead
E.    phone call

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 4
You need to find a specific knowledge article.
What are three possible search types that can be used to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    topic
B.    full-text
C.    keyword
D.    attachment
E.    article number

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 5
You plan to use surveys.
You need to identify the number of entities that are used to store the survey responses.
What should you identify?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You need to gather customer data by using several surveys.
The solution must use out-of-the box functionality.
What are three methods that you can use to distribute the surveys? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    surveys published to websites wrapped in iFrames
B.    surveys published as mobile apps
C.    customer-specific surveys shared by sending invitations by email
D.    anonymous surveys made available through a URL
E.    surveys published as web apps

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 7
You have a goal for a customer service representative that includes all of the representative s cases from the current fiscal year.
For the upcoming quarter, you need to modify the goal to include only cases associated to a specific subject.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Create a rollup query that filters the case list based on the subject and Created On fields of the case.
B.    Create a roll up query that filters the case list based on the subject field of the case.
C.    Associate the rollup query to the goal record.
D.    Change the time period of the goal record .
E.    Update the rollup field on the goal record.

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 8
Your company has a Dynamics CRM organization that uses FieldOne.
A customer calls your company s Help Desk to report a failed device.
The Help Desk technician creates a case in CRM.
You need to deploy a technician to resolve the issue.
What should you do first?

A.    Launch the Schedule Assistant.
B.    Notify the technician to verify his job queue.
C.    Resolve the case.
D.    Convert the case to a work order.

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You need to identify which actions are available in an enhanced service level agreement (SLA). What are two possible actions that you can identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    assigning records
B.    sending email
C.    prompt and response
D.    on-demand workflow

Answer: CD

QUESTION 10
You have a queue that contains 100 items.
You need to delete the queue.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Reassign the items in the queue, and then delete the queue.
B.    Cancel the items in the queue, and then delete the queue.
C.    Set the queue type to Public deactivate the queue, and then delete the queue.
D.    Set the queue type to Private, deactivate the queue, and then delete the queue.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 11
You create a new case to which an enhanced service level agreement (SLA) is applied.
The SLA states that the case will be resolved in two hours.
You work on the case for 20 minutes, and then you discover that you require a password from the customer. The customer is unavailable, so you change the status reason of the case to On Hold. Forty minutes later, the customer sends you the password and you change the status reason of the case to In Progress.
You work on the case for 30 minutes, and then you change the cases status reason to On Hold, while you wait for a response from the customer. Twenty minutes later, you receive a response from the customer and you change the cases status reason to In Progress.
You work on the case for an additional 30 minutes, and then you change the case s status reason to Resolved.
How many minutes will the Resolve By KPI display for this case?

A.    30
B.    80
C.    110
D.    140

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You need to identify how many default service level agreements (SLAs) you can have in a Dynamics CRM organization.
What should you identify?

A.    one per organization
B.    one per customer
C.    one per entitlement
D.    one per SLA item

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Your customer service agents use two custom entities named Entity 1 and Entity2.
You need to organize the records for Entity1 and Entity2 so that they appear together in a single location.
What should you do first?

A.    Enable the entities for queues.
B.    Enable the entities for access teams.
C.    Create a system view.
D.    Create a personal view.

Answer: D

QUESTION 14
You have a Dynamics CRM organization that has several currencies enabled.
What occurs when a user creates a record that has a currency field?

A.    The currency is based on the sales territory of the user.
B.    The currency is based on the location of the user record.
C.    The currency is converted into the base currency and is always displayed in the base currency
D.    The system default currency is the record default, unless a customer has a default currency

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Your company has a Dynamics CRM organization.
The company plans to use the product catalog.
You need to identify which component must be configured before you can implement the product catalog.

A.    product families
B.    product
C.    price lists
D.    unit groups

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
You create an entitlement that decreases the total terms when cases are created.
You need to identify what will cause the value of the remaining terms of an entitlement to be incremented or decremented.
What are two possible causes that you can identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    when a case that is attached to the entitlement is resolved
B.    when the entitlement is attached to a new contact
C.    when a case that is attached to the entitlement is deleted
D.    when the entitlement is attached to a new case

Answer: C

QUESTION 17
You have an entitlement that allows 15 cases to be opened by phone.
After the 15 cases are opened by phone, you discover that additional cases are being opened by using email, the Internet and Facebook.
You need to ensure that cases can be submitted for the entitlement only by using the phone. What should you do?

A.    Change the Decrease Remaining On setting.
B.    Add entitlement channels that have a total term of 0.
C.    Create a routing rule.
D.    Set the default entitlement.

Answer: A

QUESTION 18
You create a new case that is associated to a service level agreement (SLA).
You need to identify what occurs when the case is placed on hold.
What should you identify?

A.    An automatic notification is sent to the manager of the user who placed the case on hold.
B.    An automatic notification is sent to the customer who initiated the case.
C.    The time calculations for the Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) are paused.
D.    Users are prevented from editing the case record until the On Hold status changes.

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
You plan to create an entitlement template.
You need to identify which types of records can be associated to the template.
What are the possible record types that you can associate to the template? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    contacts
B.    service level agreement (SLA)
C.    account
D.    products

Answer: ABCD

QUESTION 20
Your team has a queue named Assignments.
A team member named CSR1 plans to work on an item from the Assignments queue.
CRS1 reports that after picking the item in the queue, the item no longer appears in the queue.
You need to tell CSR1 which type of queue to open-to view the item.
Which type of queue should you tell CSR1 to open?

A.    personal
B.    shared
C.    escalation
D.    public

Answer: A

Your focus should be getting the best dumps to prepare for MB2-714 exam. That is where Lead2pass comes in. We have collected an extensive library of exam dumps from Microsoft certification.

MB2-714 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDaHlZVXMzSHNMN2c

2017 Microsoft MB2-714 exam dumps (All 94 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-714.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back