[2017 New] Exam MB2-714 PDF Free Instant Download From Lead2pass (41-60)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released MB2-714 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I was very confused about selecting the best practice test website when preparing for my MB2-714 certification exam. Luckly, a friend told me about Lead2pass.com. I passed the MB2-714 exam from the first try. Excellent website for free exam dumps!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-714.html

QUESTION 41
You are working on a case that pertains to a common issue encountered by customers.
You discover a new solution to resolve the issue.
You need to ensure that all users can find the new solution.
What should you do?

A.    Create a knowledge article.
B.    Create a solution file.
C.    Assign the case to a team that includes all of the users
D.    Share the case with all of the users.

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
You have an on-premises deployment of Dynamics CRM.
You plan to gather customer feedback by using several surveys.
You need to identify the prerequisite for the planned surveys.
What should you identify?

A.    Microsoft Exchange Online
B.    a Microsoft Office 365 subscription
C.    Microsoft OneDrive for Business
D.    a Microsoft Azure subscription

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
Your company has a Dynamics CRM organization that uses a FieldOne solution.
A customer calls your company’s Help Desk to report a failed device.
You schedule a technician to resolve the issue.
You need to identify which notification methods can be used to notify the technician.
What are two possible notification methods? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    an automated phone call
B.    an email message
C.    Windows 10 toast
D.    a text message
E.    a web browser pop-up

Answer: AB

QUESTION 44
You need to create a new case in Dynamics CRM.
Which two fields are required to create the new case manually? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Subject
B.    Product
C.    Case Title
D.    Origin
E.    Customer

Answer: BE

QUESTION 45
Your team uses the Dynamics CRM knowledge base.
You do not use the interactive service hub.
You need to search for an article in the knowledge base.
From which two types of records can you search for the article? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Phone call
B.    Email
C.    Case
D.    Queue Item

Answer: B

QUESTION 46
You use the interactive service hub for knowledge articles.
You need to identify which information can be gathered from the Analytics tab of a knowledge article.
What should you identify?

A.    the cases that use the article and the number of views per case
B.    the customer service representatives who viewed the article and the number of views per case
C.    a helpfulness rating for the article and the cases that use the article
D.    a helpfulness rating for the article and the customer service representatives who viewed the article.

Answer: C

QUESTION 47
You work for a hosting company.
One of the data centers experiences an outage.
Several contacts from two different customers report the outage.
You create a parent case for each customer and a child case for each child cases.
You need to consolidate all of the cases.
What should you do?

A.    Merge all of the parent cases into one case, and then delete the child cases.
B.    For each customer, merge all of the child cases for each parent case, and them merge all of the parent cases.
C.    Export the cases, update the cases, and then reimport the cases.
D.    1 Merge all of the child cases into one case, and then delete the parent cases.

Answer: D

QUESTION 48
You need to locate recently created records that reference Feature A .
What should you do?

A.    Use Advanced Find and specify* FeatureA *
B.    Use Global Search and specify "FeatureA *.
C.    Use Global Search and specify FeatureA.
D.    Use Advanced Find and specify FeatureA.

Answer: D

QUESTION 49
Your company uses Dynamics CRM for case management.
You need to use the heatmap in Microsoft Power Bl to display customer calls by region.
What should you do first?

A.    From the Interactive Service Hub dashboard, add a widget
B.    CRM dashboard, export data as a dynamic worksheet.
C.    From a CRM dashboard, add a widget.
D.    From Power Bl, add a service connection .

Answer: C

QUESTION 50
You complete work on a case.
The case has several activities, some of which are open and some of which are complete.
You need to identify what will occur when you attempt to resolve the case.
What should you identify?

A.    You will be able to resolve the case. All open activities will remain open.
B.    You will be able to resolve the case. All open activities will be completed.
C.    You will be prevented from resolving the case.
D.    You will be able to resolve the case. All open activities will be canceled.

Answer: A

QUESTION 51
The Base currency for your Dynamics CRM organization is US dollars.
You have an order that has a transaction currency in euros.
You need to identify which events will cause the exchange rate for the order to be recalculated. Which two events should you identity? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    The currency of the order record is updated.
B.    The exchange rates are updated in CRM.
C.    The order record is opened.
D.    The record state of the order record changes.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 52
A task activity is assigned to a user named SalesUser1.
After reviewing the task activity, SalesUser1 identifies that the activity must be handled by customer service.
SalesUser1 needs to send the task activity to a queue named Customer Service Queue.
SalesUser1 opens the task activity.
What should SalesUser1 do next?

A.    Edit the Queue Item Details.
B.    Modify the owner
C.    1 Set the Regarding field,
D.    Select the queue.

Answer: D

QUESTION 53
You have an entitlement that has an allocation type of Hours.
You need to identify what will cause the remaining terms of the entitlement to be decremented.
What should you identify?

A.    A case that is associated to the entitlement is deleted.
B.    A case that is associated to the entitlement is canceled.
C.    A case that is associated to the entitlement is resolved.
D.    A case is associated to the entitlement.

Answer: A

QUESTION 54
You plan to deliver several surveys to your customers.
You need to identify which Dynamics CRM functionalities can be used for the surveys.
What are two possible functionalities that you can use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Automatically generate survey questions based on CRM data.
B.    Place completed surveys on a marketing list.
C.    Compare survey results to CRM data.
D.    Pipe customer-specific data from CRM to personalize the surveys.

Answer: C

QUESTION 55
You have a new Dynamics CRM organization.
You need to define a parent goal and a child goal for cases.
Which two items should be the same for the parent goal and the child goal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution .

A.    the rollup query
B.    the subject
C.    the time period
D.    the goal metric

Answer: AD

QUESTION 56
You recently created several customer feedback surveys.
You gather the results of the surveys.
You need to analyze the results of the surveys.
What should you use?

A.    Sway
B.    Office Delve
C.    Microsoft Power Bl
D.    Microsoft lntune

Answer: B

QUESTION 57
Your company has a Dynamics CRM organization.
The company employs 20 technicians who respond to service calls at more than 1,000 customer locations.
You need to recommend changes to the organization to meet the following requirements:

– Improve the accuracy of the estimated technician arrival time at the customer locations.
– Collect real-time analytics about visits to the customer locations.

What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    FieldOne
B.    Unified Service Desk
C.    the interactive service hub
D.    Microsoft Power Bl

Answer: D

QUESTION 58
Your company has a Dynamics CRM organization that uses FieldOne.
The company employs 10 field technicians.
Each technician starts work at 08:00 and ends work at 16:00.
You need to identify what percentage of the technician utilization time is scheduled for the service calls that will take place the next day.
Which tool should you use?

A.    the Schedule Assistant
B.    the Schedule board
C.    the visual filter
D.    the Report Wizard

Answer: C

QUESTION 59
You have a Dynamics CRM organization that has Unified Service Desk implemented. In CRM, you use a custom entity named Projects for project management.
Your customer service representatives will access the information in Projects from Unified Service Desk. The projects will be associated to specific accounts always.
When a user selects a project from an account the project will open in a different window.
You need to identify which Unified Service Desk component you should use to display the project information in the Unified Service Desk interface.
Which component should you identify?

A.    a hosted control
B.    a computer telephony integration (CTI) adapter
C.    an event
D.    an entity search

Answer: B

QUESTION 60
While viewing open cases on an interactive dashboard in the integrated service hub, your manager informs you that there is a recall on a new product.
The cases associated to the new product must not affect the customer support agreement and must be moved to a queue named Recall Queue for processing.
You discover that a case regarding the recalled product is assigned to you.
You need to manage the case based on guidelines provided by the manager.
What are two possible actions that achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Merge
B.    Assign
C.    Apply Routing Rule
D.    Do not decrement entitlement terms
E.    Add to Queue

Answer: BC

Thanks for the high quality MB2-714 study guide. Will be back soon for more dumps.

MB2-714 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDaHlZVXMzSHNMN2c

2017 Microsoft MB2-714 exam dumps (All 94 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-714.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back