[2017 New] Free Downloading MB6-890 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass (1-15)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released MB6-890 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Our dumps have been reviewed and approved by industry experts and individuals who have taken and passed MB6-890 exam. Lead2pass will have you prepared to take MB6-890 test with high confidence and pass easily. Whether you are looking for MB6-890 study guide, MB6-890 exam questions, MB6-890 exam dump or MB6-890 test, Lead2pass.com has you covered.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb6-890.html

QUESTION 1
You need to create a table to serve as a data source for an SSRS report.
You estimate that this SSRS re potentially returning over 50,000 rows of data.
Which type of table should you use?

A.    an InMemory table
B.    a TempDB table
C.    an inherited table
D.    a regular table

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You need to delete multiple records from the CustTrans table that are not approved.
Code execution efficiency is a factor since the table will contain millions of records.
Additionally, the CustTrans table does not have any overridden methods.
Which X++ code segment should you use to achieve this goal?

A.    delete__from CustTrans where CustTrans.Approved ==NoYes :: No;
B.    select firstonly CustTrans where CustTrans.Approved==NoYes::No;
CustTrans.delete();
C.    while select CustTrans where CustTrans.Approved==NoYes::No
{
CustTrans.delete() ;
}
D.    select CustTrans where CustTrans-Approved == NoYes::No;
CustTrans.dodelete();

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You have a table named CustTable. which has the following three fields:
AccountNum, Currency, and CustGroup.
You need to wnte X++ code to insert a record into CustTable and set the values of the three fields as follows:

AccountNum = "5000-
Currency = "USD"
CustGroup="30"

Which two code segments can you use to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    
B.    
C.    
D.    

Answer: BD

QUESTION 4
You want to see a list of all of the forms in the system, along with the current pattern type that is applied to them. What should you do?

A.    Run the form statistics add-in.
B.    Run the code comparison tool.
C.    Run the form patterns report.
D.    Run the help wiki.

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You need to write an expression to calculate the compound interest that a bank needs
The formula for compound interest after one period is as follows:

I = (P * (1 + R)) – P
Where
I = Compound interest
P = Principal that was invested
R = Rate of interest
after one period.

Which X++ expression is equivalent to the formula above using operator precedence in X+-+-?

A.    I = P* 1 + R- P
B.    I = P*(1 + R-P)
C.    I = P*(1 + R)-P
D.    I = (P* 1) + (R-P)

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You need to create a form with details from the master form style.
This form needs to open in view mode with an Edit button so that it is editable.
Which property should you set at the form design level to achieve this behavior?

A.    set Form.Design.Mode property to Edit’ value
B.    set Form.Design.ViewEditMode property to `View’ value
C.    set Form.Design.ViewEditMode property to `Edit’ value
D.    set Form.Design.ViewEditMode property to `Auto’Value

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which information does the Microsoft Dynamics AX development model contain?

A.    the OLTP database
B.    an element’s metadata and source code
C.    an element’s metadata only
D.    an elements source code only

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Your solution stores customers in a table named Gust Table. CustTable contains a field named AccountNum, which is used to store the unique account number for a customer.
Data in the AccountNum field is 4 characters in length.
You need to retrieve only the records in CustTable where the second character of the Account Number is the letter "H".
How should you write the select statement?

A.    select * from CustTable where CustTable.AccountNum like "*H"
B.    select * from CustTable where CustTable.AccountNum like "*H?"
C.    select * from CustTable where CustTable.AccountNum like "H*"
D.    select * from CustTable where CustTable.AccountNum like "?H*"

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You have two Extended Data Types (EDTs) defined in Microsoft Dynamics AX.
The first EDT is named ExternalAccount It is of type string and has a StringSize of 20.
The second EDT is named CustVendAC It extends from the ExternalAccount EDT.
Which three statements are true about the CustVendAC EDT? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    The DisplayLength property can be different from that of ExternalAccount EDT.
B.    The StringSize property can be different from that of ExternalAccount EDT.
C.    The ChangeCase property can be different from that of ExternalAccount EDT.
D.    The Adjustment property can be different from that of ExternalAccount EDT.
E.    The Label property can be different from that of ExternalAccount EDT.

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 10
You are required to configure a Microsoft Dynamics AX production environment for your customer.
You need to configure the Dynamics AX server as part of the overall installation and configuration.
Which two components can be used to deploy the server? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Database
B.    Azure Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS) Virtual Machines
C.    Windows PowerShell Commands
D.    Internet Information Services (DA) web application

Answer: AB

QUESTION 11
You are working with a new programmer and need to explain which types of objects can be added.
Which three objects should you discuss? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    References Rationale
B.    Models Rationale
C.    Project Rationale
D.    Application Object Tree (AOT)
E.    Elements Rationale

Answer: AD

QUESTION 12
You need to determine the output of the following code:Which X++ code segment should you use to achieve this goal?

 

What is the output in the Infolog after runn.ng the code.

A.    10 A
B.    20 C
C.    30 B
D.    40 C

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
You are working in the Visual Studio development environment
You need to develop a simple list form. This form should let users add new records but should not let users edit existing records.
Which properties should you set to achieve this goal?

A.    Set Form > Data Source > Property > AllowEdit to Yes & Set Form > Data Source > Property > AHowEditOnCreate to Yes
B.    Set Form > Data Source > Property > AllowEdit to No & Set Form > Data Source > Property > AHowEditOnCreate to Yes
C.    Set Form > Data Source > Property > AllowEdit to No & Set Form > Data Source > Property > AHowEditOnCreate to No
D.    Set Form > Data Source > Property > AllowEdit to Yes & Set Form > Data Source > Property > AHowEditOnCreate to No

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
A relationship is defined between two tables named CustTable and CustGroup. Each record in CustTable references a record in CustGroup.
You need to set up delete actions to ensure that records in CustGroup can only be deleted if there are no CustTable records that reference or relate to the record.
Which values for the On Delete property for the relation should you specify?

A.    None
B.    Cascade + Restricted
C.    Restricted
D.    Cascade

Answer: D

QUESTION 15
You plan to create two tables Table1 and Table2. Both tables will have a field of type string that has a length of 15 and is named Customer Number.
The tables will have a relation on the Customer Number field.
You need to ensure that the string length of Customer Number is identical in both tables.
The solution must ensure that if any relations on the Customer Number field are added to other tables, the additional tables will have the same string length for Customer Number.
What should you use?

A.    an index
B.    a class
C.    an extended data type
D.    a base enumeration

Answer: A

At Lead2pass we verify that 100% of the MB6-890 exam questions in exam test prep package are real questions from a recent version of the MB6-890 test you are about to take. We have a wide library of MB6-890 exam dumps.

MB6-890 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUm1jZUtoM09Nd00

2017 Microsoft MB6-890 exam dumps (All 55 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb6-890.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back