[2017 New] New Lead2pass MB2-712 Dumps PDF Version Released For Free Downloading (41-60)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released MB2-712 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Thank you so much Lead2pass. You helped me passing my MB2-712 exam easily, 90% of the exam questions from the dump appeared in my exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-712.html

QUESTION 41
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You add a new currency field named Revenue Potential to the account entity.
On a record, you discover that the Revenue Potential field is displayed as 95.66. Other records also display the Revenue Potential field in this format.
You need the Revenue Potential field to be displayed as nn.nnn.
What should you configure?

A.    the display format in personal options
B.    the Formats tab in System Settings
C.    the default currency in personal options
D.    the Currencies settings in Business Management

Answer: B
Explanation:
You can customize how numbers, currencies, times, and dates appear to everyone in your organization.
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/customize-regional-options-admins.aspx

QUESTION 42
You have a user who must import a file every Monday.
The file contains contacts from events the user attended during the weekend.
The events are scheduled every weekend for the next 18 months.
You need to prevent duplicate contacts from being created when the user Imports the contacts.
What should you do?

A.    Create a real-time workflow.
B.    Add a duplicate detection rule to the data map.
C.    Schedule a duplicate detection job.
D.    Apply a duplicate detection rule to the Import Data Wizard.

Answer: D
Explanation:
To detect duplicates in the system, create a duplicate detection rule for a specific entity type. A duplicate detection rule is represented by the duplicate rule (DuplicateRule) entity.
You can enable duplicate detection for specific operations, such as for importing bulk data.
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg334494.aspx

QUESTION 43
You need to implement a process. The process must perform the following:

– Run when a new account is created.
– Make changes to the account as the user who created the account.
– Send an email message to the account as the owner of the account. This may be a different user than the user who created the account.

Which process type should you use?

A.    a workflow
B.    a business process flow
C.    a business rule
D.    a dialog

Answer: A
Explanation:
Workflow. Use this process to model and automate real world business processes. These processes can be configured to run in the background or in real time and can optionally require user input. Workflow processes can start automatically based on specified conditions or can be started manually by a user.
Incorrect Answers:
B: Business process flow. Use this process to create a visualization of the business process flow. Users are guided through various stages of the sales or customer service processes. At each stage, you complete specific steps and then move to the next stage. You can customize the process flow by adding or removing steps, changing the order of the stages, or adding new entities to the process flow.
C: A business rule is not a process type.
D: Dialog. Use this process to create an interactive step-by-step data entry form that requires user input to start and run to completion. When you start the dialog process, a wizard-like interface is presented so you can make appropriate selections or enter data as you progress through each page of the wizard.
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg309471.aspx

QUESTION 44
A user named User1 is the owner of a background workflow that makes changes to an account after the Credit Limit field of the account is modified.
A user named User2 adds a new account and saves the record.
A user named User3 edits the record and changes the street address of the account.
A user named User4 edits the record and adds a parent account.
User2 changes the value in the Credit Limit field and assigns the account to User4.
You need to identify which name will be displayed in the Last Modified By Field on the account record.
Which name should you identify?

A.    User3
B.    User1
C.    User2
D.    User4

Answer: B

QUESTION 45
You have a custom entity named Entity1that has three activated business process flows named BPF2. BPF2. and BPF3,
You need to ensure that BPF2 in visible only to customer service representatives from the web client. What should you do?
What should you do?

A.    Branch the process flow.
B.    Configure security roles.
C.    Edit the process scope.
D.    Rename BPF2 to come before BPF1.
E.    Edit the definition of Entity1.

Answer: B
Explanation:
People will only be able to use business process flows that are associated with security roles assigned to their user account. By default, only the System Administrator and System Customizer security roles can view a new business process flow.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn531135.aspx

QUESTION 46
In a Dynamics CRM organization, you create a custom entity named Location.
You need to create a hierarchical set of location records.
What should you do?

A.    Create a many-to-many (N:N) relationship between two different entities and set Hierarchical to Yes for the relationship definition.
B.    Create a many-to-many (N:N) relationship between the same entity and set Hierarchical to Yes for the relationship definition.
C.    Create a one-to-many (1:N) relationship between the same entity and set Hierarchical to Yes for the relationship definition.
D.    Create a one-to-many (1:N) relationship between two different entities and set Hierarchical to Yes for the relationship definition.

Answer: C
Explanation:
In Microsoft Dynamics CRM, hierarchical data structures are supported by self-referential one-to-many (1:N) relationships of the related records.
https://technet.microsoft.com/library/dn832068.aspx

QUESTION 47
You create a business rule that has a Set business required action for a field.
The action has a Status of Business Required when a condition is met.
Users report that when they change the value so that the condition is false, the field is still required.
You need to ensure that the field is required only if the condition is true.
What should you do?

A.    Create an Else statement that has no conditions and a Set Default action to reset the field to Not Business Required.
B.    Use a business rule formula to set the required level of the field.
C.    Change the scope of the business rule to All Forms.
D.    Create an Else statement that has no conditions and a Set business required action.
Configure the action to have a Status to Not Business Required.

Answer: D

QUESTION 48
You import a managed solution that contains a custom entity named Loan.
Loan is enabled for customization.
You need to add a new field to the Loan entity.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Open the imported solution, locate the Loan entity, and then add the new field.
B.    Create a new solution, add the existing Loan entity, and then add the new field.
C.    Modify the Managed Properties of the Loan entity in the imported solution.
D.    Open the default solution, locate the Loan entity, and then add the new field.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 49
You are configuring a sales process in Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
The sales process needs to have an additional stage if the probability field value is greater than 50%.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.

A.    Add a branch rule to define the condition that should display the high probability stage.
B.    Add a stage to the branch for the high probability opportunity condition.
C.    Create a business process flow for your sales process.
D.    Create a business rule to conditionally switch between business process flows if the probability is greater than 50%.
E.    Create a second business process flow for the high probability opportunities.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 50
You are developing a Microsoft Dynamics CRM solution for a company.
Your solution utilizes an HTML Web Resource on the Account form.
Company employees use Microsoft Dynamics CRM Mobile client for iPad, Android, and Windows.
How will this environment affect the user experience?

A.    The users will not be able to view the Web Resource and will need to use the desktop client instead.
B.    The users can view the Web Resource, as long as it is within one of the first five tabs of the default form.
C.    The users will have to download and install an update rollup in order to view the Web Resource.
D.    The users will not be able to use the Web Resource until their security role is updated with ISV Customizations privileges.

Answer: A

QUESTION 51
You use Microsoft Dynamics CRM Goal Management to define sales goals over a period of time.
You need to track actual and in-progress values for sales.
Which goal metric should you configure?

A.    Amount Data Type
B.    Rollup Fields
C.    Metric Type
D.    Fiscal Periods

Answer: A

QUESTION 52
What should you configure before you Create goals in Microsoft Dynamics CRM?

A.    Fiscal Period
B.    Target Value
C.    Goal Owner
D.    Goal Metric

Answer: C

QUESTION 53
To which Microsoft Dynamics CRM object can you apply business rules?

A.    A dashboard
B.    A form
C.    A view
D.    A chart

Answer: B

QUESTION 54
A user assigns an account to a specific user in Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
What are two effects of the default Parental Relationships between Account and Task and between Account and Email? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.

A.    All tasks and emails related to this account via the to attribute are also assigned to this user.
B.    All tasks and emails related to this account via the to attribute are also shared to this user.
C.    All tasks and emails related to this account via the regarding attribute are also shared to this user.
D.    All tasks and emails related to this account via the regarding attribute are also assigned to this user.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 55
You are creating charts for a dashboard in Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
Which three types of charts can you use for multi-series charts? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.

A.    column
B.    pie
C.    funnel
D.    line
E.    area

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 56
You create a new solution for your company in Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
At which three levels can you configure auditing? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three

A.    user
B.    attribute
C.    business unit
D.    entity
E.    organization

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 57
You are creating a security role in Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
You want users with the role to be able to add notes to cases.
Which two privileges should you add to the role? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.

A.    Append privilege on cases
B.    Append privilege on notes
C.    Append To privilege on cases
D.    Append To privilege on notes

Answer: BC

QUESTION 58
You are configuring user access in Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
You need each account to have a unique group of people who have write permissions to the account.
What should you do?

A.    Have Dynamics CRM automatically create access teams for each record, and manually share the account with the appropriate
B.    Create an owner team, and assign the accounts to the owner team.
C.    Create an access team template, and add to the account form a sub-grid that references the access team template.
D.    Manually create an access team record for each account and assign the account to the access team.

Answer: C

QUESTION 59
An organization acquires your company.
You need to change the root business unit in Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
What should you do?

A.    Rename the root business unit with the new company name.
B.    Create a new business unit and reassign it as the root business unit.
C.    Rename the organization in the System Settings.
D.    Create a new business unit and re-parent the original root business unit

Answer: A

QUESTION 60
You are customizing Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
You want to create a new custom entity Project.
You need to be able to assign owner teams to it.
Which ownership type should you use?

A.    access team
B.    organization
C.    owner team
D.    user or team

Answer: D

Suggestion, read MB2-712 questions carefully try to understand or guess what they’re asking for. Hope everyone passes.

MB2-712 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMy1oeWl5ZlJKcTg

2017 Microsoft MB2-712 exam dumps (All 115 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-712.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back