[2017 Newest] 2017 Latest Updated N10-006 Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass (426-450)

Lead2pass 2017 October New CompTIA N10-006 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you worring about the N10-006 exam? With the complete collection of N10-006 exam questions and answers, Lead2pass has assembled to take you through your N10-006 exam preparation. Each Q & A set will test your existing knowledge of N10-006 fundamentals, and offer you the latest training products that guarantee you passing N10-006 exam easily.

Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

QUESTION 426
A technician needs to enter a username and password and have their fingerprint scanned to access a server. Which of following types of authentication is this an example of?

A.    Single sign-on
B.    Network access control
C.    PKI authentication
D.    Two-factor authentication

Answer: D

QUESTION 427
A technician enters a username and password once and can access multiple databases without being prompted to reenter their password. This is an example of which of the following?

A.    Two-factor authentication
B.    Network access control
C.    Multifactor authentication
D.    Single sign-on

Answer: D

QUESTION 428
A company has a server with redundant power supplies. Which of the following is this an example of?

A.    Traffic shaping
B.    Caching engines
C.    Fault tolerance
D.    Load balancing

Answer: C

QUESTION 429
A network administrator is replacing old switches to support a VoIP deployment. Based on this parameter, which of the following is MOST likely to be implemented on these new switches?

A.    PoE
B.    STP
C.    NAT
D.    VTP

Answer: A

QUESTION 430
A network administrator has just been notified about the loss of Internet connectivity. Another technician had just performed non-scheduled maintenance and mentioned that some cabling may have been moved. Which of the following MOST likely caused the loss of Internet connectivity?

A.    Broadcast storm
B.    TX/RX cables reversed
C.    Mismatched MTU
D.    Incorrect routing table

Answer: B

QUESTION 431
Which of the following protocols would the network administrator use to protect login credentials when accessing a router terminal session?

A.    SCP
B.    SNMPv3
C.    SSL
D.    SSH

Answer: D

QUESTION 432
A network technician is doing a wireless audit and finds an SSID that does not match the company’s SSID. The company uses the SSID of ABC123, and the SSID the technician found is Default. Which of the following threats did the network technician find?

A.    AP isolation
B.    DDoS
C.    Evil twin
D.    Rogue AP

Answer: D

QUESTION 433
A network administrator notices that load balancing is not working properly on the web cluster as previously configured. In speaking with management, a change to the IP addressing scheme was made yesterday which possibly affected one member of the cluster. Due to the timing of the events, the administrator theorizes that this change caused the problem. Which of the following should the administrator do NEXT?

A.    Escalate to the management team
B.    Change the IP address back to its previous state
C.    Test the theory by analyzing logs
D.    Create a plan of action to present to management

Answer: C

QUESTION 434
Which of the following are standard fiber cable connector types? (Select TWO).

A.    RJ-11
B.    F-connector
C.    MTRJ
D.    DB-9
E.    ST

Answer: CE

QUESTION 435
A user would like to connect two laptops together and transfer files via the Ethernet ports. Which of the following should MOST likely be provided to the user to accomplish this?

A.    Crossover
B.    Rollover
C.    Loopback
D.    Straight cable

Answer: A

QUESTION 436
Hubs are differentiated from switches in that between the two, only hubs have:

A.    a single collision domain.
B.    a single broadcast domain.
C.    multiple collision domains.
D.    multiple broadcast domains.

Answer: A

QUESTION 437
The phone company has provided a channelized T1 line. Which of the following should this line be connected to?

A.    Switch
B.    CSU/DSU
C.    IDF
D.    MDF

Answer: B

QUESTION 438
Which of the following spreads out each of the individual wires of a UTP cable onto their own metal connector?

A.    BNC connection
B.    110 block
C.    Plenum
D.    LC connector

Answer: B

QUESTION 439
A user at a hotel sees two SSIDs; both are called “HotelWireless”. After the PC connects to one of the APs, the user notices their browser homepage has been changed. Which of the following BEST describes this AP?

A.    Man-in-the-middle
B.    DDoS
C.    Evil twin
D.    War driving

Answer: C

QUESTION 440
An administrator would like to search for network vulnerabilities on servers, routers, and embedded appliances. Which of the following tools would MOST likely accomplish this?

A.    Baseline analyzer
B.    Ping
C.    Protocol analyzer
D.    Nessus

Answer: D

QUESTION 441
A technician needs to install a new wireless encryption system. They are evaluating the feasibility of implementing WPA. WPA increases protection over WEP by implementing which of the following?

A.    Strong RC4 encryption
B.    Shared secret keys
C.    AES encryption
D.    Key rotation

Answer: D

QUESTION 442
A network administrator wants to perform a test to see if any systems are passing clear text through the network. Which of the following would be used?

A.    Social engineering
B.    Packet sniffing
C.    Rogue access point
D.    Man-in-the-middle

Answer: B

QUESTION 443
A network administrator is setting up a WAP and wants to disable the ability of gaining access from the parking garage. Which of the following should the network administrator review?

A.    Signal strength
B.    SSID name
C.    WPA2 encryption
D.    WEP encryption

Answer: A

QUESTION 444
A network administrator wants to balance the amount of data between two networking cards. Which of the following can be used for two or more networking cards?

A.    NIC bonding
B.    Proxy server
C.    Firewall ACLs
D.    VLANs

Answer: A

QUESTION 445
Which of the following assists a network administrator in reverse engineering malware and viruses?

A.    Virtual switches
B.    Virtual machines
C.    VLANs
D.    IDS

Answer: B

QUESTION 446
A home user states during a basement remodel, one of the workers cut the network cable that goes from the modem to the WAP and nothing else has changed. According to the network troubleshooting methodology, which of the following is the NEXT step?

A.    Identify the problem
B.    Question the user
C.    Establish a plan of action
D.    Establish a theory of probable cause

Answer: C

QUESTION 447
Which of the following layers of the OSI model make up the Network Interface layer of the TCP/IP model? (Select TWO).

A.    Application
B.    Physical
C.    Presentation
D.    Transport
E.    Data Link
F.    Network

Answer: BE

QUESTION 448
At which layer of the OSI model do MAC addresses operate?

A.    Data Link
B.    Network
C.    Application
D.    Physical

Answer: A

QUESTION 449
A network technician recently replaced a managed switch in an enterprise network with a new managed switch. Users on the switch can communicate with each other but now cannot access
other network segments. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason that the users are unable to access any network segments?

A.    The newly installed switch is defective and must be returned.
B.    The newly installed switch is using a different MAC address than the previous switch.
C.    The technician forgot to change the VTP mode on the new switch to server.
D.    The technician did not use the correct cable when trunking the new switch.

Answer: D

QUESTION 450
A network administrator currently collects log files from several different servers. Which of the following would allow the network administrator to collect log files on a centralized host?

A.    The network administrator should install and configure a traffic analysis server.
B.    The network administrator should install and configure a DMZ server.
C.    The network administrator should install and configure a syslog server.
D.    The network administrator should install and configure a network sniffer.

Answer: C

More free Lead2pass N10-006 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVzI0bUdJdU1ESkk

At Lead2pass, we are positive that our CompTIA N10-006 dumps with questions and answers PDF provide most in-depth solutions for individuals that are preparing for the CompTIA N10-006 exam. Our updated N10-006 braindumps will allow you the opportunity to know exactly what to expect on the exam day and ensure that you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

2017 CompTIA N10-006 (All 1521 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back