[Full Version] 2016 Cisco 642-035 Dumps Free Download 100% Pass Promised By Lead2pass (41-60)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 642-035 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass 642-035 braindumps including the exam questions and the answer, completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Cisco product experts, include the current newest 642-035 exam questions.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/642-035.html

QUESTION 41
How does the FSM react after an error or timeout at a stage?

A.    stops
B.    retries until successful
C.    continues
D.    retries that stage at scheduled intervals
E.    raises faults and continues

Answer: D

QUESTION 42
On a Cisco UCS B-Series data center environment; how many default roles are there when utilizing RBAC for security restriction?

A.    1
B.    5
C.    10
D.    15
E.    20

Answer: C

QUESTION 43
While updating firmware in a Cisco UCS environment, what will the Cisco UCS Manager do?

A.    show you all versions available on Cisco.com
B.    show you all versions downloaded to the Cisco UCS Manager
C.    show you only versions that are supported in your environment
D.    show you only versions that you selected to show
E.    show you old and new versions from your download

Answer: C

QUESTION 44
What is the maximum number of boot targets for an FCoE vHBA on a Cisco UCS C-Series server?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: D

QUESTION 45
Which CLI command identifies the service profile that is associated with a particular compute blade, VIF, vNIC type, link state, and pinned interface?

A.    show service-profile path server 1/2
B.    show service-profile circuit server 1/2
C.    show server-blade circuit server 1/2
D.    show server-blade path server 1/2

Answer: B

QUESTION 46
Refer to the exhibit. Which mistake did the UCS administrator make when trying to access the GUI?

461

A.    specified the incorrect login domain
B.    did not use the VIP
C.    tried to login before the GUI had fully booted up
D.    password is incorrect
E.    attempted to login to the subordinate cluster peer

Answer: E

QUESTION 47
Refer to the exhibit. In a Cisco UCS environment, which switch mode does the exhibit portray?

471

A.    end host mode
B.    switching mode
C.    access mode
D.    core mode

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
Refer to the exhibit. Which type of power policy is shown when referring to a Cisco UCS environment?

481

A.    chassis
B.    blade server
C.    fabric interconnect
D.    global
E.    switch

Answer: D

Hotspot Question I

482

483

484

485

486

487
QUESTION 49
Hotspot Question I

491

Answer:

492

QUESTION 50
Hotspot Question I

501

Answer:

502

QUESTION 51
Hotspot Question I

511

Answer:

512

QUESTION 52
Hotspot Question I

521

Answer:

522

Hotspot Question II

523

524

525

526

527

528

QUESTION 53
Hotspot Question II

531

Answer:

532

QUESTION 54
Hotspot Question II

541

Answer:

542

QUESTION 55
Hotspot Question II

551

Answer:

552

QUESTION 56
Hotspot Question II
561

Answer:

562

QUESTION 57
A customer is trying to boot an operating system that is installed on the eUSB on a Cisco UCS B- Series blade server; however, the boot fails. What is the cause of this failure?

A.    The local disk must be the first device in the boot order.
B.    eUSB is not a supported boot device.
C.    eUSB support is available only on the Cisco UCS C-Series rack server.
D.    eUSB is not the first device in the boot order for the server.

Answer: D

QUESTION 58
A customer is troubleshooting degraded DIMM errors on a Cisco UCS blade server and would like to reset the BMC. What is the correct command sequence to reset the BMC?

A.    UCS1-A# server x/y
UCS1-A /chassis/server # scope bmc
UCS1-A /chassis/server/bmc # reset
UCS1-A /chassis/server/bmc* # commit-buffer
B.    UCS1-A# server scope
UCS1-A /chassis/server # scope bmc
UCS1-A /chassis/server/bmc # reset
UCS1-A /chassis/server/bmc* # commit-buffer
C.    UCS1-A# scope server x/y
UCS1-A /chassis/server # scope bmc
UCS1-A /chassis/server/bmc # reset
UCS1-A /chassis/server/bmc* # commit-buffer
D.    UCS1-A# scope server x/y
UCS1-A /chassis/server # scope bmc
UCS1-A /chassis/server/bmc* # commit-buffer

Answer: C

QUESTION 59
Which commands can you enter to see if a component in the Cisco UCS domain generated a core file?

A.    6100-A# scope monitoring
6100-A /monitoring # scope sysdebug
6100-A /monitoring/sysdebug # show cores
Core Files:
Name Fabric ID
———- ———
B.    6100-A# scope sysdebug
6100-A /sysdebug # scope monitoring
6100-A /sysdebug/monitoring # show cores
Core Files:
Name Fabric ID
———- ———
C.    6100-A# scope system
6100-A /system # scope monitoring
6100-A /system/monitoring # show cores
Core Files:
Name Fabric ID
———- ———
D.    6100-A# scope cores
6100-A /cores # show cores
Core Files:
Name Fabric ID
———- ———
E.    6100-A# scope logging
6100-A /logging # scope monitoring
6100-A /logging/monitoring # show cores
Core Files:
Name Fabric ID
———- ———

Answer: A

QUESTION 60
Which four tech support files can you create with the Cisco UCS Manager that you can submit to Cisco TAC for support? (Choose four.)

A.    UCSM
B.    disk LUNs
C.    fabric extender
D.    memory
E.    rack server
F.    chassis
G.    server cache

Answer: ACEF

If you use Lead2pass braindump as your 642-035 exam prepare material, we guarantee your success in the first attempt. Lead2pass 642-035 dump provides you everything you will need to take your 642-035 Exam.

642-035 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbEhhbDNSUlllZVk

2016 Cisco 642-035 exam dumps (All 175 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/642-035.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back