[Full Version] 210-065 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass (41-60)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 210-065 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is constantly updating 210-065 exam dumps. We will provide our customers with the latest and the most accurate exam questions and answers that cover a comprehensive knowledge point, which will help you easily prepare for 210-065 exam and successfully pass your exam. You just need to spend 20-30 hours on studying the exam dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/210-065.html

QUESTION 41
A Cisco TelePresence VCS displays this alarm: "Root password is set to default."
How can this security warning be addressed?

A.    Use the Cisco TelePresence VCS web user interface, choose Administration > User Settings,
and change the root password.
B.    Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Administrator and issue the command xconfig root set passwd.
C.    Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Root, issue the command set password,
and enter the new password when prompted.
D.    Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Root, issue the command passwd, and
enter the new password when prompted.
E.    Use the Cisco TelePresence VCS web user interface, choose Administration > System
Settings, and change the root password.

Answer: D

QUESTION 42
A large company wants to procure video conference devices that allow multipoint conferences from C-Series and immersive endpoints that are registered to a Cisco VCS and Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
Which two components meet the requirements of this company? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch registered to Cisco VCS
B.    Cisco C-Series endpoint with a multisite option key registered to Cisco VCS
C.    Cisco TelePresence Server registered to Cisco VCS
D.    Cisco C-Series endpoint with a multisite option key registered to Cisco Unified
Communications Manager
E.    Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch trunked to Cisco Unified Communications Manager

Answer: CE

QUESTION 43
A video conference user that is connected via a Cisco TelePresence Codec C40 to a conference that is hosted on a Cisco TelePresence MCU 5300 would like to switch the local layout view. Which two options describe how to switch the local layout view without affecting the view of remote users? (Choose two.)

A.    Use the Administrator settings from the local touch control.
B.    Use the Participant settings from the MCU 5300 web interface.
C.    Use the Call settings from the remote control.
D.    Use the Call Control settings from the codec web interface.
E.    Use the Conference settings from the codec web interface.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 44
Management would like to set up a permanent recurring Cisco TelePresence meeting where the team would dial into to a preconfigured number.
Which meeting type should be used?

A.    scheduled conference
B.    ad hoc conference
C.    rendezvous conference
D.    multiway conference

Answer: C

QUESTION 45
When scheduling a multipoint conference, which three devices are required for the conference to be scheduled and completed successfully? (Choose three.)

A.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B.    multipoint control unit
C.    video conferencing endpoints
D.    Cisco Unity Connection
E.    Cisco Unified IM and Presence

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 46
Which of these is the core component of the Cisco Video Surveillance product suite that handles recording and serving of video feeds?

A.    Video Communications Server
B.    Cisco IP camera
C.    Cisco Video Surveillance Operations Manager
D.    Cisco Video Surveillance Media Server

Answer: D

QUESTION 47
A technician is trying to pair a Touch 8 with a Cisco TelePresence SX20 endpoint, but the codec is not automatically listed in the touch panel.
What are two possible reasons for this behavior? (Choose two.)

A.    The codec firmware version is below version TC 6.1.
B.    The codec and the Touch 8 are on separate subnets.
C.    Pairing visibility mode is not active on the codec.
D.    The codec is not compatible with a Touch 8 device.
E.    The Touch 8 is connected via the second Ethernet port on the codec.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 48
Cisco TMS is unable to manage endpoints and an engineer is required to capture logs to determine the cause.
What is the menu path that the engineer should follow to capture and download logs from Cisco TMS?

A.    Administrative Tools > Diagnostics > TMS Tickets
B.    Administrative Tools > TMS Server Maintenance > Download Diagnostic Files
C.    Systems > Navigator > Diagnostics > Download Diagnostic Files
D.    Systems > Navigator > TMS Logs

Answer: B

QUESTION 49
An engineer is creating a system backup on a Cisco VCS.
Which two options describe characteristics of Cisco VCS backups? (Choose two.)

A.    The backup can be sent to the remote SFTP server.
B.    The backup can be encrypted with a password.
C.    The backup can be sent to additional servers in the cluster.
D.    The backup is valid for 30 days.
E.    The backup is stored in Cisco TMS.
F.    The backup is only downloadable locally.

Answer: BF

QUESTION 50
Which Cisco Video Surveillance product contains the Cisco Video Surveillance Encoding Server?

A.    Video Communications Server
B.    Cisco Video Surveillance Operations Manager
C.    Cisco Video Surveillance Media Server
D.    Cisco Video Surveillance Transcoding and Encoding Server
E.    Cisco Video Surveillance Virtual Matrix

Answer: B

QUESTION 51
Which four characteristics are associated with video? (Choose four)

A.    greedy
B.    TCP retransmits
C.    UDP priority
D.    delay sensitive
E.    drop sensitive
F.    benign
G.    bursty

Answer: CDEG

QUESTION 52
Which type of packet-oriented network has the characteristic of being drop-tolerant and delayinsensitive?

A.    data
B.    voice
C.    video
D.    converged
E.    All packet-oriented networks share these characteristics.

Answer: A

QUESTION 53
When placing a call from Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence to the Cisco TelePresence System Codec C40, which FECCs are available?

A.    Only zoom-in and zoom-out are available.
B.    Only left and right are available.
C.    Only up and down are available.
D.    No FECC is available.
E.    Left, right, up, down, zoom-in, and zoom-out are all available.

Answer: E

QUESTION 54
Which statement is correct regarding the difference between Multisite and Multiway conferencing?

A.    Multisite requires configuration on the endpoint, whereas Multiway requires the Multiway
options key to be installed.
B.    Multisite requires the presence of a multipoint control unit, whereas Multiway relies on the
endpoint conferencing capability.
C.    Multisite is used to conference in multiple sites, whereas Multiway is intrasite multipoint conferencing.
D.    Multisite requires the Multisite options key to be installed and configured at the endpoint,
whereas Multiway requires a Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server and a
centralized multipoint control unit.

Answer: D

QUESTION 55
Which two of these can cause registration problems for a Cisco TelePresence Codec C40 endpoint running in H.323 mode? (Choose two.)

A.    The IP default gateway address is incorrect for the endpoint.
B.    The H.323 license stack is not added to the endpoint.
C.    The MAC address for the endpoint has not been added to the Cisco TelePresence VCS.
D.    The E.164 H323Alias has not been configured on the endpoint.
E.    The URI address has not been configured on the endpoint.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 56
What is the main difference between Cisco Jabber and Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence?

A.    Cisco Jabber registers to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, whereas Cisco
Jabber Video for TelePresence registers to the VCS.
B.    Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence registers to Cisco Unified Communications Manager, whereas Cisco Jabber registers to the VCS.
C.    Cisco Jabber has no video calling capabilities, whereas Cisco Jabber Video for
TelePresence has video capabilities.
D.    Cisco Jabber has no presence capabilities, whereas Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence
has presence capabilities.
E.    There is no difference between Cisco Jabber and Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence.
They should not coexist in the same network.

Answer: A

QUESTION 57
Refer to the exhibit. Which two of these can cause the phone status error icon that is shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

571

A.    The Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence Service is not available.
B.    The username and password in Cisco Jabber phone services are misconfigured.
C.    The Cisco Jabber initial audio and video settings need to be set.
D.    There is no DN configured for the Cisco Unified Client Services Framework in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
E.    The Cisco Jabber does not have the correct phone button template and hence cannot register
to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
F.    The called user presence status is unknown.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 58
In this item, you will need to use all information presented to you to successfully answer the question. The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 is unable to call the Cisco IP Video Phone.
Assuming that the calling search space has been configured correctly, which of the these can cause this issue?

581

582

583

A.    The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 can only be registered to a Cisco Telepresence Video Communication Server.
B.    A multipoint control unit is required in order for the call to work.
C.    The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 can only be registered as a SIP endpoint to Cisco
Unified Communications Manager. H.323 is not supported.
D.    URI dialing has not been configured on Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
E.    The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 Profile 1 > CallSetupMode must be configured as a
gateway since Cisco Unified Communications Manager does not have a gatekeeper
functionality.
F.    The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 is not registered as a SIP endpoint on Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 needs to be registered as both SIP and G.323.

Answer: B

QUESTION 59
Refer to the exhibit.
What can be deduced from the log shown in the exhibit, which was taken from a Cisco TelePresence Codec C60?

591

A.    A direct call to 52902511 is being made.
B.    A Multiway call to multiway221@osl147.local is being made.
C.    No calls are being attempted by the endpoint.
D.    A BFCP call is being initiated.
E.    The endpoint is receiving a call from the VCS.

Answer: B

QUESTION 60
Refer to the exhibit. Under which tab can the registration status for the endpoint be found?

601

A.    Diagnostics
B.    Configuration
C.    Call Control
D.    Maintenance

Answer: A

Lead2pass is no doubt your best choice. Using the Cisco 210-065 exam dumps can let you improve the efficiency of your studying so that it can help you save much more time.

210-065 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM185cjJMdTZlWDQ

2016 Cisco 210-065 exam dumps (All 192 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/210-065.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back