[Full Version] 642-997 Exam Dumps New Updated By Cisco Official Exam Center (101-120)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 642-997 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We never believe in second chances and Lead2pass brings you the best 642-997 Exam Questions which will make you pass in the first attempt. We guarantee all questions and answers in our 642-997 Dumps are the latest released, we check all exam dumps questions from time to time according to Cisco Official Center, in order to guarantee you can read the latest questions!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/642-997.html

QUESTION 101
If you are using NAT in your data center, which load balancing would you be likely to use within your GLBP configuration?

A.    none
B.    round-robin
C.    host dependent
D.    weighted

Answer: C

QUESTION 102
Which command specifies a load-balancing method based on the MAC address of a host where the same forwarder is always used for a particular host while the number of GLBP group members remains unchanged?

A.    load-balancing host-dependent
B.    load-balancing mac-pinning
C.    load-balancing round-robin
D.    load-balancing weighted

Answer: A

QUESTION 103
Which feature allows routing protocols to remain in the data path during a supervisor failover?

A.    Cisco Nonstop Forwarding
B.    Cisco Stateful Switchover
C.    Cisco Express Forwarding
D.    Cisco Route Processor Redundancy

Answer: A

QUESTION 104
Which two functions are enabled when you set up vPC+ at the FabricPath edge? (Choose two.)

A.    the ability to attach Cisco Fabric Extenders in FEX active/active mode
B.    the ability to stop all Layer 3 egress traffic
C.    the ability to attach servers to edge switches with port-channel teaming
D.    the ability to attach additional Classic Ethernet switches in vPC+ mode

Answer: AC

QUESTION 105
How does addition of bandwidth between spine and leaf switches in a FabricPath architecture get utilized?

A.    Links between the same set of switches are automatically added to a port channel.
B.    Adding additional bandwidth is handled dynamically using the 802.1AX protocol.
C.    Traffic is load shared automatically across the available paths to the destination.
D.    FabricPath uses hardware bonding of physical interfaces to form higher-speed links.

Answer: C

QUESTION 106
Which two advantages does FabricPath have over Spanning Tree in implementing a loop-free network topology design? (Choose two.)

A.    Blocked links can be brought in to service if active links fail.
B.    Convergence times are faster.
C.    Multipath forwarding is supported for unicast and multicast Layer 2 and Layer 3 traffic.
D.    Unknown unicast addresses are flooded in through the originating port.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 107
Which four statements about reserved VLANs in Cisco NX-OS are true? (Choose four.)

A.    The range of reserved VLANs cannot be changed.
B.    The number of reserved VLANs is 96.
C.    A change to the range of reserved VLANs can be performed only in the VDC default.
D.    A write-erase procedure restores the default reserved VLAN range.
E.    The number of reserved VLANs is 128.
F.    A reload is needed for changes to take place.
G.    The configuration must be saved for changes to take place.

Answer: CEFG

QUESTION 108
Which two RFCs are supported by Cisco NX-OS devices for OSPFv2? (Choose two.)

A.    RFC 2238
B.    RFC 1918
C.    RFC 1583
D.    RFC 2453
E.    RFC 2740

Answer: AC

QUESTION 109
Which action limits the maximum number of routes that are allowed in the routing table?

A.    Use a filter BGP.
B.    Use only static routes.
C.    Use the maximum routes command inside address family.
D.    Use a route map to filter routes.

Answer: C

QUESTION 110
Which three options of encryption are supported in PIM hello messages? (Choose three.)

A.    cleartext
B.    DES-SHA1
C.    DES-CBC3-SHA
D.    Cisco Type 7
E.    RC4-SHA
F.    3DES

Answer: ADF

QUESTION 111
Which command is used to associate EID-to-RLOC for a LISP site?

A.    #feature lisp
B.    #ipv6 lisp itr
C.    #ip lisp database-mapping
D.    #ip lisp itr map-resolver

Answer: C

QUESTION 112
In OTV, how are the VLANs split when a site has two edge devices?

A.    They are configured manually by user.
B.    They are split in half among each edge device.
C.    They are split as odd and even VLAN IDs on each edge device.
D.    It is not possible to have two edge devices in same site.

Answer: C

QUESTION 113
Which statement about the MPLS feature set is true?

A.    It is not license dependent.
B.    It can be installed from any VDC.
C.    It can be enabled only in the default VDC.
D.    It must be installed from the default VDC.

Answer: D

QUESTION 114
Refer to the exhibit. What is the maximum IPv6 unicast route memory allocated?

A.    4 MB
B.    8 MB
C.    1024 MB
D.    1 GB
E.    5 MB

Answer: A

QUESTION 115
When creating a VDC on a Cisco Nexus 7000 switch, which command in the VDC designates that only 10 port channels can be created in that VDC?

A.    allocate resource port-channel 10
B.    limit-resource port-channel minimum 0 maximum 10
C.    allow-resource port-channel maximum 10
D.    port-channel maximum 10

Answer: B

QUESTION 116
When implementing Cisco Adapter FEX, which setting on the virtual interface card on the Cisco UCS C-Series Server must be configured?

A.    uplink failover
B.    PXE boot
C.    network interface virtualization
D.    VM-FEX

Answer: C

QUESTION 117
Which standard has Cisco used to implement VM-FEX?

A.    IEEE 802.1BR
B.    IEEE 802.1Qbb
C.    IEEE 802.1Qaz
D.    IEEE 802.1p
E.    IEEE 802.1x

Answer: A

QUESTION 118
During the design of a new Cisco Data Center Network, a customer asked when VM-FEX would be used with Cisco Nexus 1000V Switch. Which scenario is most appropriate?

A.    when a host must utilize a vSwitch and a distributed vSwitch
B.    when using Non-UCS Servers to provide virtualization services with Nexus FEX modules
C.    They are mutually exclusive of each other.
D.    when a Cisco UCS C-Series server requires Cisco Nexus 1000V Switch to provide VM connectivity

Answer: C

QUESTION 119
Refer to the exhibit. Which two commands are missing from this configuration that an admin needs to integrate a Cisco Nexus 5000 switch with vCenter to leverage VM-FEX? (Choose two.)

A.    vmware dvs datacenter-name <VMWare Datacenter name>
B.    vmware dvs <DVS name>
C.    remote ip address <vCenter IP> port 80 vrf <vrf>
D.    connection-type vmware
E.    installation-method auto

Answer: AC

QUESTION 120
Which two actions are required before FIPS is configured in Cisco MDS? (Choose two.)

A.    Passwords must be a minimum of 10 characters in length.
B.    SNMP v2 or v3 must be enabled.
C.    Remote authentication must occur utilizing RADIUS/TACACS+.
D.    Disable VRRP.
E.    Delete all SSH server RSA key pairs.
F.    Delete all IKE policies utilizing MD5 or DES for encryption.
G.    Enable the FC-FIPS feature.
H.    Disable SSH.

Answer: DF

Lead2pass new released 642-997 PDF are now for free download, download it right now and pass your exam 100%.

642-997 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDWnlXTnB1WEMzSjQ

2016 Cisco 642-997 exam dumps (All 137 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/642-997.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back