[Full Version] Best Lead2pass Cisco 210-065 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (141-160)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 210-065 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

You can prepare for Cisco 210-065 exam with little effort because Lead2pass is now at your service to act as a guide to pass Cisco 210-065 exam. Our Cisco 210-065 braindumps are rich in variety. We offer Cisco 210-065 PDF dumps and Cisco 210-065 VCE. Both are the newest version.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/210-065.html

QUESTION 141
A Cisco engineer needs to provide digital media for the lobby of a company.
Which Cisco Digital Media component should the engineer use?

A.    Cisco Cast
B.    Cisco Digital Signs
C.    Cisco DMP
D.    Cisco Show and Share
E.    Cisco IP TV

Answer: B

QUESTION 142
An engineer is deploying Cisco Digital Media Players throughout the enterprise to provide digital signs. Which three Cisco Digital Media Players can the engineer use? (Choose three.)

A.    Cisco Edge 340 Digital Media Player
B.    Cisco Edge 350 Digital Media Player
C.    Cisco Digital Media Player 4305
D.    Cisco Digital Media Player 4310G
E.    Cisco Digital Media Player 4400G
F.    Cisco Digital Media Player 4500

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 143
A customer wants to purchase a video endpoint that supports a touchscreen control.
The engineer recommends a Cisco TelePresence MX300 endpoint.
Which information about this endpoint should the engineer tell the customer?

A.    The endpoint comes with the 8-inch touchscreen by default.
You can purchase the 10-inch touchscreen with an additional cost.
B.    The endpoint comes with the 8-inch touchscreen by default.
You do not have the option to purchase the 10-inch touchscreen.
C.    You can purchase the endpoint with either the 8-inch touchscreen or the 10-inch touchscreen.
You need an additional option key for the 10-inch touchscreen.
D.    The endpoint comes with the 10-inch touchscreen by default.
You do not have the option to purchase the endpoint with the 8-inch touchscreen.

Answer: D

QUESTION 144
An engineer is deploying a Cisco TelePresence Touch 8 controller for a Cisco TelePresence SX20. Which two steps are required as part of this process? (Choose two.)

A.    Connect the cable from the Touch 8 controller to the Cisco TelePresence SX20.
B.    Connect the Touch 8 controller to the power adapter and connect the adapter to the network.
C.    Connect the Touch 8 controller to the secondary network adapter on the Cisco TelePresence SX20.
D.    Reboot the Cisco TelePresence SX20.
E.    Hold the mute button down for 20 seconds while you power on the Touch 8 controller.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 145
An engineer needs to configure a mobile device that registers with Cisco Unified Communications Manager to utilize voice and video services. The device is Android-based. The username in Cisco Unified Communications Manager is "rsmith." What is the proper device name for the engineer to configure?

A.    ANDRSMITH
B.    ANDSMITHR
C.    BTDRSMITH
D.    BOTRSMITH
E.    UCMRSMTH

Answer: D

QUESTION 146
Refer to the exhibit. The numbers on the floor plan represent the horizontal average lux readings for nine different room areas. Considering Cisco best practices, what can you conclude about the lighting conditions?

A.    Only three areas meet the room lighting levels that are recommended by Cisco.
B.    Only three areas do not meet the room lighting levels that are recommended by Cisco.
C.    All areas meet the room lighting levels that are recommended by Cisco.
D.    The areas do not meet the room lighting levels that are recommended by Cisco.

Answer: B

QUESTION 147
When you configure a zone for firewall traversal, which type of zone is the Cisco VCS-C configured for?

A.    client
B.    server
C.    proxy
D.    gateway
E.    neighbor

Answer: A

QUESTION 148
On the Cisco VCS-E, what is the default port number for the H.323 connection on the first traversal zone between a Cisco VCS-C and Cisco VCS-E?

A.    1719
B.    1720
C.    5060
D.    6001
E.    7001

Answer: D

QUESTION 149
Which component provides flexible options for storing video and audio using a combination of network- attached storage, direct-attached storage, and SAN storage deployments?

A.    Cisco Video Surveillance Media Server
B.    Cisco Video Surveillance Virtual Matrix Software
C.    Cisco Video Surveillance Storage System
D.    Cisco Video Surveillance Transcoding and Encoding Server
E.    Cisco ISR Video Management and Storage Module

Answer: C

QUESTION 150
Which option is the embedded component that enables endpoints and collaboration applications to support medianet functionality?

A.    Media Services Interface
B.    Open API
C.    XMPP
D.    SNMP
E.    Medianet Agent
F.    SDN

Answer: A

QUESTION 151
What is the maximum number of servers that a Cisco TelePresence Content Server cluster can have?

A.    6
B.    7
C.    8
D.    10
E.    12

Answer: D

QUESTION 152
An engineer is configuring a live stream from a multiparty conference that users can watch live in their web browser.
Which two products can provide native live streaming in this delivery format? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco Video Communications Server
B.    Cisco TelePresence Server
C.    Cisco TelePresence MCU
D.    Cisco TelePresence Content Server
E.    Cisco Multiparty Media Server
F.    Cisco TelePresence Conductor

Answer: CD

QUESTION 153
An engineer is deploying a Cisco Media Experience Engine 3500 to provide various capabilities for ingesting and processing video media and production capabilities.
Which two advances does the Cisco MXE 3500 provide? (Choose two.)

A.    automated graphical integration that can embed metadata overlays on videos during processing
B.    over 2 terabytes of storage for both local and streaming media applications
C.    automated ingesting of video files based on watch folders
D.    clustering capability of up to 20 resource nodes to handle and balance incoming media requests and processing
E.    live output abilities to provide DV, DVC Pro, DVC Pro 50, and DVC Pro HD format streams
F.    ability to create VoD file outputs to WebEx ARF format

Answer: AC

QUESTION 154
An engineer is deploying a Cisco TelePresence Content Server. Which two services are provided by this product? (Choose two.)

A.    video storage
B.    multiconferencing
C.    scheduler
D.    video conferencing
E.    video recording
F.    video overlay

Answer: AE

QUESTION 155
Which three standards are supported for streaming live video on Cisco TCS? (Choose three.)

A.    H.265
B.    H.261
C.    H.264
D.    H.263
E.    H.262
F.    H.270

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 156
A video engineer configured Cisco TMS to allow conference scheduling.
The engineer set the Default Reservation Type for Scheduled Calls to Automatic Connect.
Which option describes what this action accomplished?

A.    No conference resources are scheduled until a Cisco TelePresence form is selected.
B.    Calls are set up and launched by the organizer.
C.    WebEx invites for conferencing are sent automatically.
D.    Conferences are automatically started at the scheduled time.

Answer: D

QUESTION 157
A voice engineer installed and configured Cisco TMSXE in a Windows Server and integrated with Cisco TMS. Which action can now be taken?

A.    Use Windows PC as a Cisco TelePresence endpoint.
B.    Start Cisco TelePresence meetings online.
C.    Schedule Cisco TelePresence meetings through Outlook.
D.    Start Cisco TelePresence meetings with Cisco TelePresence endpoints.

Answer: C

QUESTION 158
A client requires a versatile desktop video system that supports dual monitors and the multisite option.
Which device should be recommended to the customer?

A.    Jabber Video client with PrecisionHD camera
B.    Cisco TelePresence EX60 system
C.    Cisco TelePresence MX200 system
D.    Cisco TelePresence EX90 system

Answer: D

QUESTION 159
A company is investigating the purchase of desktop video endpoints, but requires them to have DVI-I inputs for sharing content. Which desktop video endpoint model supports DVI-I inputs?

A.    MX700
B.    MX800
C.    EX60
D.    DX650

Answer: C

QUESTION 160
Which all-in-one dual-screen solution can be used for an average meeting room without the need for external monitors?

A.    MX700
B.    MX300G2
C.    EX90
D.    SX80
E.    TX9000
F.    MX200G2

Answer: A

Cisco Certification 210-065 certificate are those engaged in IT industry’s dream. You need to choose the professional training by Lead2pass Cisco 210-065 dumps. Lead2pass will be with you, and to ensure the success wherever you may increase pursuit your career. Let Lead2pass take all your heart, let the dream to reality!

210-065 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM185cjJMdTZlWDQ

2016 Cisco 210-065 exam dumps (All 192 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/210-065.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back