[Full Version] Best Lead2pass Cisco 210-065 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (21-40)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 210-065 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

In recent years, many people choose to take Cisco 210-065 certification exam which can make you get the Cisco certificate and that is the passport to get a better job and get promotions. How to prepare for Cisco 210-065 exam and get the certificate? Please refer to Cisco 210-065 exam questions and answers on Lead2pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/210-065.html

QUESTION 21
Which CLI command can be used to reset the Cisco TelePresence System 500-32 personal video system to a factory condition?

A.    utils factory reset 2
B.    utils system factory init
C.    xcommand defaultvalues set level: 2
D.    xconfiguration default factory
E.    utils reset factory
F.    xcommand SystemUnit FactoryReset

Answer: B

QUESTION 22
In this item, you will need to use all information presented to you to successfully answer the question.
The C-Series endpoint (codec) does not register with the Video Communication Server that is located in a different network.
Based on the exhibits, what could be causing the issue?

221

222

223

A.    The subnet mask on the codec is incorrect.
B.    The ip address of the codec is incorrect.
C.    The interface that the codec is in is in the wrong VLAN.
D.    The codec did not receive a DHCP address from the DHCP server.

Answer: A
Explanation:
The subnet mask configured on the codec is 255.255.255.128, when it should be 255.255.255.0.

QUESTION 23
Which three of these are functions of the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite? (Choose three.)

A.    automatic software update and release keys
B.    intelligent call routing engine
C.    provisioning a Cisco TelePresence System endpoint
D.    tracing SIP and H.323 calls
E.    managing phonebooks for endpoints that are registered to the Cisco Unified Cisco Unified Communications Manager
F.    rebooting endpoints that are registered to the Cisco TelePresence Video Communications
Server

Answer: ABF

QUESTION 24
Refer to the exhibit. Which system tab can be used to add video infrastructure devices and endpoints?

241

A.    Navigator
B.    System Overview
C.    Configuration Templates
D.    Provisioning
E.    Administrative Tools

Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Which two layout or switching modes are supported with the Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch? (Choose two.)

A.    enhanced continuous presence
B.    active speaker switching
C.    continuous presence
D.    speaker switching
E.    room switching
F.    active continuous presence

Answer: DE

QUESTION 26
Which Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit Layout view mode gives prominence to one conference participant over the other conference participants while still allowing conference participants to view multiple participants at the same time?

A.    enhanced continuous presence
B.    active speaker
C.    continuous presence
D.    room switching
E.    speaker switching

Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Which four features are provided by Cisco TelePresence Management Suite? (Choose four.)

A.    Scheduling of video conference calls
B.    Built-in-bridge functionality for multiparty video conferences
C.    SIP-H.323 protocol interworking
D.    Centralized management of conference resources
E.    SMTP email event notification
F.    Endpoint configuration backup and restore
G.    Cisco TelePresence endpoint automated redundancy
H.    Automated resource optimization

Answer: ADEF

QUESTION 28
An important Cisco TelePresence video multipoint call is in progress and you are getting complaints of pixilation of the video and poor audio quality on one of the involved systems.
Which page would be a good place to start for troubleshooting the issue on the affected endpoint?

A.281

B.282

C.283

D.284

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Which two of these support an ad-hoc conference call? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco TelePresence Multiway with Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit and Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server
B.    using the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite Scheduler to schedule a conference call
to start in 5 minutes
C.    using the Booking tab in the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite to configure a new conference
D.    using the tab Administrative Tools > Configuration > Conference Settings in the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite
E.    pressing the conference button on a Cisco Unified IP Phone 8941 to conference in a third
call

Answer: AE

QUESTION 30
Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration element can be used to specify the Multiway address that can be used by the endpoint to initiate Multiway calls?
301

A.    Conference 1
B.    NetworkServices
C.    Provisioning
D.    SIP Profile 1
E.    Video

Answer: B

QUESTION 31
Which three features are supported by Cisco TMSPE? (Choose three.)

A.    Simplified provisioning
B.    LDAP user import
C.    Scheduling via Microsoft Outlook
D.    FindMe
E.    Jabber for Windows
F.    Automatic endpoint upgrades

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 32
Refer to the exhibit. Which tab can be used in order to check the call statistics for the Cisco TelePresence Codec C60?

321

A.    Diagnostics
B.    Configuration
C.    Call Control
D.    Maintenance
E.    The GUI cannot be used to view call statistics.

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
Management wants to modify Cisco TMS to allow users to configure the call behavior with their associated devices and dial from a single ID.
Which feature needs to be enabled and configured?

A.    Smart Scheduler
B.    Low-touch Provisioning
C.    FindMe
D.    CMR Provisioning

Answer: C

QUESTION 34
A network engineer wants to automate the monitoring of Cisco TelePresence TX systems.
Which step should the engineer take first?

A.    Configure Cisco TMS on the codec.
B.    Configure Medianet on the codec.
C.    Configure NTP on the codec.
D.    Configure Multiway on the codec.
E.    Configure SNMP on the codec.

Answer: E

QUESTION 35
Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration item shown in the exhibit should be used to assign the internal and external video communication server address for this group of users?

351

A.    User Settings > Video Address pattern
B.    Administrative Tools > User Settings
C.    Configuration Template > Edit Template
D.    User Import > Configuration

Answer: C

QUESTION 36
A technician is tasked with performing a room readiness assessment in preparation for an immersive video endpoint.
What are three Cisco best practices regarding lighting recommendations for the room? (Choose three.)

A.    The bulb temperature should be between 4000 and 4100K.
B.    Key lighting should be between 200 and 400 Lux with the endpoint powered on.
C.    Shoulder lighting should not exceed two times the facial lighting values with the endpoint off.
D.    Use direct lighting fixtures.
E.    Within the camera field of view, the lighting for all parts of the room should not fluctuate more
than 100 Lux.
F.    Avoid using dimming light control systems.

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 37
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer configures a Cisco Unified Communications Manager and VCS integration via a SIP trunk.
Endpoint A is able to conduct video calls to Endpoint B.
When Endpoint A attempts to share presentation content with Endpoint B, Endpoint B sees the presentation video on the main screen rather than on the presentation display.
What is the cause?

371

A.    The default MTP telephony payload is incorrect.
B.    The SIP trunk is not running on all active Cisco Unified Communications Manager nodes.
C.    MTP is not forced to be required.
D.    BFCP is not enabled.
E.    The MTP preferred codec is incorrect for content presentation.

Answer: D

QUESTION 38
Which three features does Cisco VCS provide? (Choose three.)

A.    native Cisco SCCP telephonyi integration
B.    SIP-H.323 interworking functionality
C.    native scheduling
D.    SIP trunk integration with Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E.    third-party standards-based H.323 and SIP device registration
F.    reverse proxy functionality

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 39
A technician has installed and powered on a Cisco TelePresence MCU 5320 and is connected via the console port.
The technician needs to determine the IP settings that were automatically assigned via DHCP.
Which command should be entered?

A.    xstatus
B.    show network eth0
C.    status
D.    help static

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
The firmware for the primary codec of a Cisco TelePresence System 3010 is being upgraded. Which codec CLI command could be used to check on the progress of the update?

A.    utils upgrade display
B.    utils system version
C.    show upgrade detail
D.    show system upgrade

Answer: C

Lead2pass is a good website that provides all candidates with the latest IT certification exam materials. Lead2pass will provide you with the exam questions and verified answers that reflect the actual exam. The Cisco 210-065 exam dumps are developed by experienced IT professionals. 99.9% of hit rate. Guarantee you success in your 210-065 exam with our exam materials.

210-065 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM185cjJMdTZlWDQ

2016 Cisco 210-065 exam dumps (All 192 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/210-065.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back