[Full Version] Easily Pass 201-400 Exam With Lead2pass New LPI 201-400 Brain Dumps

2017 February Linux Professional Institute Official New Released 201-400 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you worrying about the 201-400 exam? Lead2pass provides the latest 201-400 braindumps and guarantees you passing 201-400 exam beyond any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Linux Professional Institute Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/201-400.html

QUESTION 1
Which command is used to install a new LILO boot loader?

A.    lilo
B.    lilo-config
C.    lilo-install
D.    install-lilo

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
What are the main network services used by the PXE protocol? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A.    DNS
B.    DHCP
C.    HTTP
D.    TFTP
E.    NFS

Answer: BD

QUESTION 3
What is the functionality that PXE provides?

A.    The ability to boot a computer using its network interface.
B.    The ability to launch an remote X11 desktop on a computer.
C.    The ability to verify a system’s configuration after completing the boot process.
D.    The ability to verify a system’s configuration before completing the boot process.

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
In case the file containing the Linux kernel is lost, what happens when the system is booting?

A.    The system starts normally since the bootloader copies the kernel to the master boot record of the hard disk.
B.    Instead of the kernel, the initramfs is loaded and instructed to mount the root filesystem and reinstall the kernel from the original package or from source.
C.    The bootloader mounts the root filesystem read-only and launches /bin/sh directly in order to allow the administrator to reinstall the kernel.
D.    Without a kernel a system cannot boot and, depending on the bootloader, an error is displayed.

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
A system with SysV-init has a service installed called apache2. Which file controls the start and stop of this service and is referenced by the various runlevel directories?

A.    /etc/init.d/apache2
B.    /etc/rc2.d/70apache2
C.    /etc/rc2.d/apache2
D.    /etc/rc2.d/apache2.start

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which option to the update-rc.d command will cause the removal of all symlinks to /etc/rcX.d/*test2 even when the script /etc/init.d/test2 still exists?

A.    -d
B.    -f
C.    -n
D.    -r

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
After changing the default runlevel in the SysV-init configuration file, the system boots in a different than intended runlevel. Where else could this different runlevel be defined?

A.    In the /etc/sysctl.conf
B.    In the boot loader configuration file
C.    In the /etc/runlevel file
D.    In the /boot/initramfs file
E.    In the /etc/rc.d/rc.local file

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Where is the LILO boot loader code typically installed on a system with only a single Linux installation and no other operating systems?

A.    In the master boot record.
B.    In the boot sector.
C.    In the /boot directory.
D.    At the start of the kernel.

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which of the following is a CD-ROM filesystem standard?

A.    OSI9660
B.    ISO9660
C.    SR0FS
D.    ISO8859
E.    ROM-EO

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
How can the label root be added to the ext2 filesystem on /dev/sda1?

A.    relabel /dev/sda1 root
B.    tune2fs -L root /dev/sda1
C.    echo ‘root’ > /proc/fs/sda1/label
D.    labelfs –device /dev/sda1 root

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
What component of a system does smartd monitor?

A.    CPU
B.    RAM
C.    Hard drives
D.    Ethernet traffic

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which files are updated as devices are mounted and unmounted to provide information on the currently mounted devices and the options used? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A.    /proc/dtab
B.    /etc/mtab
C.    /etc/fstab
D.    /proc/mounts
E.    /proc/devices

Answer: BD

QUESTION 13
What is the main template file used by autofs?

A.    default.maps
B.    auto.conf
C.    auto.master
D.    autofs.master

Answer: C

Lead2pass offers the latest 201-400 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new 201-400 dump ensures your exam 100% pass.

201-400 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDNjhjVDFBUWE4c3M

2017 LPI 201-400 exam dumps (All 140 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/201-400.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back