[Full Version] Easily Pass 300-075 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps (121-140)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 300-075 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass presents the highest quality of 300-075 exam question which helps candidates to pass the 300-075 exams in the first attempt. Lead2pass professional tools like questions and answers are extremely reliable source of preparation. When you use Lead2pass preparation products your success in the Certification exam is guaranteed.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html

QUESTION 121
Company X has a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster and a Cisco Unity Connection cluster at its head office and implemented SRST for its branch offices. One Monday at 2:00 pm, the WAN connection to a branch office failed and stayed down for 45 minutes. That day the help desk received several calls from the branch saying their voicemail was not working but they were able to make and receive calls.
Why did the users not realize the WAN was down and prevented access to their voicemail?

A.    All the phones should have started ringing the instant the WAN connection failed to signal the start of SRST mode.
B.    All calls should have dropped when the WAN failed so users would be instantly aware.
C.    Although the phones were still working, the users should have noticed that the phone displays said "SRST Fallback Active".
D.    The voice administrators at the head office did not call the users to notify them.

Answer: C

QUESTION 122
What are two important considerations when implementing TEHO to reduce long-distance cost? (Choose two.)

A.    on-net calling patterns
B.    E911 calling
C.    number of route patterns
D.    caller ID

Answer: BD

QUESTION 123
Which two statements about the use of the Intercluster Lookup Service in a multicluster environment are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager uses the ILS to support intercluster URI dialing.
B.    ILS contains an optional directory URI replication feature that allows the clusters in an ILS network to replicate their directory URIs to the other clusters in the ILS network.
C.    Directory URI replication does not need to be enabled individually for each cluster.
D.    To enable URI replication in a cluster, check the Exchange Directory URIs with Remote Clusters check box that appears in the SIP trunk configuration menu.
E.    If the ILS and directory URI replication feature is disabled on a cluster, this cluster still accepts ILS advertisements and directory URIs from other neighbor clusters; it just does not advertise its local directory URIs.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 124
In Cisco Unified Communications Manager, where do you configure the +E.164 number that is advertised globally via ILS?

A.    ILS configuration under Advanced Features
B.    +E.164 alternate number under Directory Number Settings
C.    Device Information under Phone Configuration
D.    Route Pattern under Route/Hunt

Answer: B

QUESTION 125
When implementing a dial plan for multisite deployments, what must be present for SRST to work successfully?

A.    dial peers that address all sites in the multisite cluster
B.    translation patterns that apply to the local PSTN for each gateway
C.    incoming and outgoing COR lists
D.    configuration of the gateway as an MGCP gateway

Answer: B

QUESTION 126
Which code snippet is required for SAF to be initialized?

A.    Service Family
B.    External-Client
C.    router eigrp
D.    topology base

Answer: C

QUESTION 127
When using SAF, how do you prevent multiple nodes in a cluster from showing up in the Show Advance section of the SAF Forwarder configuration?

A.    Configure the publisher node only in the SAF Forwarder configuration page.
B.    Append an @ symbol at the end of the client label value in the SAF Forwarder configuration page.
C.    Configure the correct node in the EIGRP configuration of the gateway router that is associated with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager node.
D.    Configure the SAF Security Profile Configuration to support only a single node.

Answer: B

QUESTION 128
Which statement about the SAF Client Control is correct?

A.    The SAF Client Control is a configurable inherent component of Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B.    The SAF Client Control is a non-configurable inherent component of Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C.    The SAF Client Control is a non-configurable inherent component of the Cisco IOS Routers.
D.    The SAF Client Control is a configurable inherent component of the Cisco IOS Routers.

Answer: B

QUESTION 129
If you want to delete a SAF-enabled trunk from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration, what must you do first?

A.    Disassociate the trunk from the CCD advertising service or CCD requesting service.
B.    Delete the trunk from the CCD requesting service node.
C.    Place the Cisco Unified Communications Manager node in standby mode.
D.    Redirect CCD advertising and requesting services to another Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Answer: A

QUESTION 130
Which functionality does ILS use to link all hub clusters in an ILS network?

A.    Fullmesh
B.    Automesh
C.    ILS updates
D.    multicast

Answer: B

QUESTION 131
Which option is known as the location attribute that the global dialplan replication uses to advertise its dial plan information?

A.    location controller
B.    route pattern
C.    route string
D.    URI

Answer: C

QUESTION 132
Refer to the exhibit. If an IP phone in San Jose roams to New York, which two IP phone settings will be modified by Device Mobility so that the phone can place and receive calls in New York? (Choose two.)

A.    The physical locations are not different, so the configuration of the phone is not modified.
B.    The physical locations are different, so the roaming-sensitive parameters of the roaming device pool are applied.
C.    The device mobility groups are the same, so the Device Mobility-related settings are applied in addition to the roaming-sensitive parameters.
D.    The Device Mobility information is associated with one or more device pools other than the home device pool of the phone, so one of the associated device pools is chosen based on a round-robin load-sharing algorithm.
E.    The Device Mobility information is associated with the home device pool of the phone, so the phone is considered to be in its home location. Device Mobility will reconfigure the roaming- sensitive settings of the phone.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 133
What happens when a user logs in using the Cisco Extension Mobility Service on a device for which the user has no user device profile?

A.    The Extension Mobility log in fails.
B.    The device takes on the default device profile for its type.
C.    The user can log in but does not have access to any features, soft key templates, or button templates.
D.    The device uses the first device profile assigned to the user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Answer: B

QUESTION 134
Which three steps are required when configuring extension mobility in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose three.)

A.    Create the extension mobility IP Phone Service.
B.    Check the Home Cluster checkbox on the End User Configuration page.
C.    Check the Enable Extension Mobility checkbox on the Directory Number Configuration page.
D.    Unsubscribe all other services from the Cisco IP Phone.
E.    Create a user Device Profile.
F.    Subscribe the extension mobility IP Phone Service to the user Device Profile.

Answer: AEF

QUESTION 135
How many Cisco Unified Mobility destinations can be configured per user?

A.    1
B.    10
C.    4
D.    6

Answer: B

QUESTION 136
When configuring Cisco Unified Mobility, which parameter defines the access control for a call that reaches out to a remote destination?

A.    Calling Party Transformation Calling Search Space under Remote Destination Profile Information
B.    User Local under Remote Destination Profile Information
C.    Rerouting Calling Search Space under Remote Destination Profile Information
D.    Rerouting Calling Search Space under Remote Destination information
E.    Calling Search Space under Phone Configuration

Answer: C

QUESTION 137
Which two bandwidth management parameters are available during the configuration of Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions? (Choose two.)

A.    Default Audio Call Rate
B.    Max Audio Bit Rate
C.    Default Video Call Rate
D.    Max Video Call Bit Rate (Includes Audio)
E.    Max Number of Video Sessions

Answer: BD

QUESTION 138
In Cisco Unified Communications Manager, where do you configure the default bit rate for audio and video devices?

A.    Enterprise Parameters
B.    Region under Region Information
C.    Cisco CallManager service under Service Parameter Configuration
D.    Enterprise Phone Configuration

Answer: C

QUESTION 139
Which module is the minimum PVDM3 module needed to support video transcoding?

A.    PVDM3-32
B.    PVDM3-64
C.    PVDM3-128
D.    PVDM3-192

Answer: C

QUESTION 140
When implementing a Media Termination Point, what determines the number of sessions that is supported on each DSP?

A.    the codecs that are used in universal transcoding mode
B.    the size of the cluster that is being designed
C.    the number of full-duplex media streams
D.    the Cisco Unified Communications Manager node setting

Answer: A

Lead2pass is now here to help you with your 300-075 exam certification problems. Because we are the best 300-075 exam questions training material providing vendor, all of our candidates get through 300-075 exam without any problem.

300-075 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZi1ZVXhiQWtBSFU

2016 Cisco 300-075 exam dumps (All 356 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back