[Full Version] Easily Pass 300-080 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Cisco VCE Dumps (121-140)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 300-080 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

This dump is valid to pass Cisco 300-080. And don’t just memorize the answer, you need to get through understanding of it because the question changed a little in the real exam. The material is to supplement your studies.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-080.html

QUESTION 121
Refer to the exhibit. Local 10-digit dialing in the North American Numbering Plan to area code 456 is failing. Which two changes are needed to enable 10-digit dialing? (Choose two.)

1211

A.    Change dial peer 210 to destination-pattern 456…….
B.    Change dial peer 210 to destination-pattern 9456…….
C.    Change dial peer 210 to port 0/0/0:23.
D.    Remove the command prefix 456 from dial peer 210.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 122
Refer to the exhibit. These settings are configured on a Cisco TelePresence System EX90. What is the result?

1221

A.    The endpoint successfully registers to Cisco Unified Communications Manager as a SIP endpoint.
B.    The endpoint does not register to Cisco VCS as a SIP endpoint, because the domain information is missing.
C.    The endpoint does not register to Cisco Unified Communications Manager as a SIP endpoint, because the domain information is missing.
D.    The endpoint successfully registers to Cisco VCS as a SIP endpoint.
E.    The endpoint successfully registers to Cisco Unified Communications Manager as an H.323 endpoint.
F.    The endpoint successfully registers to Cisco VCS as an H.323 endpoint.

Answer: F

QUESTION 123
Phone A is able to dial the directory number of Phone B and complete a call. However, when Phone B dials the directory number of Phone A, Phone B receives a fast-busy tone. What is causing this issue?

A.    Phone A and Phone B are in different partitions.
B.    Phone B does not have Phone A in its partition.
C.    Phone B is not in the CSS of Phone A.
D.    Phone B does not have the CSS of Phone A in its partition.
E.    Phone B is not registered.
F.    Phone B has the incorrect CSS to dial Phone A.

Answer: F

QUESTION 124
An inbound call from the PSTN is not reaching the directory number that it is calling. When the PSTN phone calls the correct DID, only a dial tone is heard. Which command resolves this issue?

A.    (config-dial-peer)#direct-inward-dial
B.    (config-controller)# no provide-outside-dialtone
C.    (config-if)#no dial-tone
D.    (config-dial-peer)# no dial-tone
E.    (config-if)#direct-inward-dial
F.    (config) allow inbound dial-peer 1

Answer: A

QUESTION 125
When a caller dials 9 plus an external seven-digit number, the caller hears a fast-busy tone after a period of silence. What is causing the silence?

A.    There is no dial route for 9XXXXXXX on Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B.    The gateway is not dropping the leading 9, and the PSTN fails.
C.    The T302 timer is waiting to expire.
D.    The caller does not have the PSTN partition in the CSS.
E.    The caller dialed the wrong number.
F.    To dial successfully, the caller must enter a Forced Authorization Code.

Answer: C

QUESTION 126
In a single-site deployment model, the internal endpoints are unable to dial from one to the other.
What are two possible causes? (Choose two.)

A.    The PSTN gateway is not configured.
B.    The called endpoint does not have the SIP trunk enabled.
C.    The called endpoint is not registered.
D.    The calling endpoint is not in the CSS of the called endpoint.
E.    The called endpoint is not in the partition of the calling endpoint.
F.    The calling endpoint is not configured for the correct CoS.

Answer: CF

QUESTION 127
What is the default interval for SAF hello packets?

A.    15 seconds
B.    15 seconds on links with speeds that are slower than T1 speeds
C.    40 seconds
D.    40 seconds onlinks with speeds that are slower than T1 speeds
E.    60 seconds
F.    60 seconds onlinks with speeds that are slower than T1 speeds

Answer: F

QUESTION 128
Which configuration can be dynamically set using the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Device Mobility feature?

A.    phone model and protocol
B.    SRST reference and directory number
C.    CSS and local gateway
D.    partition and CSS
E.    media resources and permanent bridges

Answer: C

QUESTION 129
Which configuration is required on Cisco TelePresence Server, in order to support 1080p resolution?

A.    Screen licenses must be configured.
B.    Cisco TelePresence Server must be in remotely managed mode.
C.    Cisco TelePresence Server must be in HD mode.
D.    Cisco TelePresence Server must be configured with Cisco TelePresence Conductor.
E.    Cisco TelePresence Server must be in Full HD mode.

Answer: E

QUESTION 130
A user is dialing an external PSTN number with a prefix of 01 from a Cisco TelePresence SX10 Quick Set in a Cisco VCS environment. In the past, the Cisco VCS and the ISDN gateway were correctly configured with a prefix of 01, but the calls are now failing. What are three possible causes? (Choose three.)

A.    The Cisco VCS Control is down.
B.    The interworking setting is turned off.
C.    The audio feature in the Cisco TelePresenceSX10 is turned off.
D.    The SIP trunk is not configured on the gateway.
E.    01 is not a valid prefix.
F.    ISDN is not enabled on the Cisco TelePresenceSX10.
G.    The Cisco TelePresenceSX10 is not registered to the Cisco VCS Control.
H.    The Cisco TelePresenceSX10 is not registered to the Cisco Express C.

Answer: ABG

QUESTION 131
Endpoint A is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager as S1@company.com. It is trying to call Endpoint B, which is registered to the same company’s Cisco VCS Control with an H.323 ID of S2.internal@company.com. The route pattern is set to "*.*" and is pointed to a SIP trunk to the Cisco VCS Control. The search rule for (.*).internal@company.com is set to search the local zone. The call does not work. What is a possible reason?

A.    There is no search pattern to route the call to System B.
B.    There is no valid route pattern to route from System A to System B.
C.    System B is registered as H.323 and needs to use an E.164 alias number only.
D.    The Cisco VCS Control should be neighbor to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
E.    You need an MGCP gateway to route from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager to the Cisco VCS Control.
F.    The Cisco VCS Control is missing the Cisco Unified Communications Manager interop option.
G.    The Cisco VCS Control is missing the interworking option.

Answer: G

QUESTION 132
Which set is likely to resolve an issue with one-way audio on an H.323 gateway?

A.1321
B.1322
C.1323
D.1324

Answer: B

QUESTION 133
Refer to the exhibit. A roaming device retains its home location device pool settings, even though all configuration settings are in place. What is causing this issue?

1331

A.    The device mobility group settings are incorrect.
B.    The device mobility mode service parameter is set to Off.
C.    The device mobility mode service parameter is set to True.
D.    The device mobility information entry matches the device IP address.

Answer: B

QUESTION 134
Which tool can you use to see SAF advertisements in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool
B.    show eigrp neighbors command
C.    debug eigrp commands
D.    Terminal Monitor

Answer: A

QUESTION 135
URI dialing is enabled between two clusters with the default options. The engineer that set up the URI dialing verified that all was working properly. However, a user from one of the clusters cannot dial using URI to a user in the same cluster. What do you do to resolve this issue?

A.    Verify the password that is used by the authentication under Intercluster Lookup Service configuration.
B.    Find out if the URI address of the called user has a capital letter in the URI string.
C.    Verify that Intercluster Lookup Service is set up correctly.
D.    Verify USN Data Synchronization Status.

Answer: B

QUESTION 136
When you troubleshoot call connection problems in an H.323 gateway, which command allows you to verify the allocation of DSPs?

A.    debug voip dialpeer
B.    debugvoip h324
C.    debugvoip ccapi inout
D.    debugvtsp session
E.    debugvoip tsp

Answer: D

QUESTION 137
You are troubleshooting media issues during SIP calls on a C-series collaboration endpoint that is running TC6.3 software. You are asked to recreate the problem and to provide a packet capture from the endpoint. Which two of the following are required to accurately perform a packet capture on a C-series endpoint? (Choose two.)

A.    Set up administrator access on the endpoint.
B.    Set up root access on the endpoint.
C.    Start the call, and then enter the tcpdump command string to begin the capture.
D.    On the endpoint, set the default transport to TLS.
E.    Set the default transport to TCP.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 138
Which database replication value indicates that the server no longer has an active logical connection to receive database tables?

A.    0
B.    1
C.    2
D.    3
E.    4

Answer: E

QUESTION 139
What is the default hold time for two peering SAF Forwarders that are connected on a LAN?

A.    240 seconds
B.    15 seconds
C.    60 seconds
D.    45 seconds
E.    120 seconds

Answer: B

QUESTION 140
In Cisco Unified Communications Manager, what is the default maximum number of learned patterns for the call control discovery feature parameter?

A.    5000
B.    10000
C.    20000
D.    500
E.    50000

Answer: C

About 90% questions are from this 300-080 dump. One thing you need to pay attention is the questions are rephrased in the real 300-080 exam. And btw selections are jumbled so you must remember the answer itself not the letter of choice.

300-080 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDYWptN2NfWG1xbE0

2016 Cisco 300-080 exam dumps (All 196 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-080.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back