[Full Version] Easily Pass 300-085 Exam With Lead2pass New 300-085 VCE And PDF Dumps (1-20)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 300-085 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

As a professional IT exam study material provider, Lead2pass gives you more than just 300-085 exam questions and answers. We provide our customers with the most accurate study material about the 300-085 exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to prepare for 300-085 certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-085.html

QUESTION 1
The Cisco TMS administrator wants to test outbound calls that originate from a video device that is added to the Cisco TMS. Which path does the administrator use to complete this operation in the Cisco TMS interface?

A.    Systems > Navigator > Endpoint > Call Status tab in the endpoint configuration
B.    Phone Books > Dial External tab
C.    Booking > New Conference > Dial External tab
D.    Systems > Provisioning > Users > Call Status

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which three system components are needed to provision a new endpoint in Cisco TMS? (Choose three.)

A.    IP address
B.    MAC address
C.    SNMP community name
D.    configuration template
E.    enable remote access
F.    persistent settings
G.    E164 alias
H.    gatekeeper

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 3
Which Cisco Tele Presence Management Suite Extension supports automated AD/LDAP import of users for creating an entitlement of up to 100,000 users and devices?

A.    TMSXE
B.    TMSXN
C.    TMSAE
D.    TMSPE

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which service can negatively impact the Cisco TMS ability to monitor a Cisco VCS?

A.    Telnet
B.    SNMP
C.    SSH
D.    TFTP

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which jabber-config.xml variable do you use to allow remote Jabber users to connect using Collaboration Edge?

A.    <CollaborationEdge<ON>/CollaborationEdge>
B.    <RemoteAccess<ON>/RemoteAccess>
C.    <RemoteJabber<TRUE>/RemoteJabber>
D.    <Expressway>YES</Expressway>
E.    <AnyconnectVPN>TRUE</AnyConnectVPN>

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
When configuring mobile and remote access, which three servers must be added manually to the HTTP server allow list on the Expressway-C or VCS-C? (Choose three.)

A.    Cisco Unity Connection
B.    contact photos web server
C.    Jabber update server
D.    Active Directory domain controller
E.    Outlook Web Access
F.    company intranet
G.    TFTP server

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 7
Which two options in VCS-C and VCS-E handle presence status for registered endpoints? (Choose two.)

A.    back to back user agent
B.    presence user agent
C.    domain name system
D.    presence server
E.    presence proxy

Answer: BD

QUESTION 8
Where is BFCP desktop video sharing enabled?

A.    trunk configuration
B.    gateway configuration
C.    gatekeeper configuration
D.    SIP profile
E.    phone services
F.    common phone profile
G.    ILS configuration
H.    SIP trunk security profile

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Where in Cisco Unified Communications Manager is BFCP enabled?

A.    enterprise phone configuration
B.    SIP trunk security profile
C.    SIP profile
D.    common phone profile
E.    common device configuration

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which of the following services must be restarted in Cisco Unity Connection Serviceability once you configure the SMTP server?

A.    Connection Conversation Manager
B.    Connection Mixer
C.    Connection SNMP Agent
D.    Connection Administration
E.    No services need to be restarted

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
By default, what are two options that are presented to callers for forwarded calls into a Cisco Unity Connection system? (Choose two.)

A.    Log in to their mailbox.
B.    Listen to the opening greeting.
C.    Leave a message if forwarder has a mailbox.
D.    Enter user ID and PIN.
E.    Log in to remote mailbox.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 12
What is required of a user to retrieve voice mail once they are notified of a new message by Cisco Unity Connection Message notification on their mobile phone?

A.    Password
B.    PIN
C.    user ID
D.    user extension
E.    FAC

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
After the initial Cisco Unity Connection installation, how and where can the time zone be changed?

A.    The Cisco Unity Connection time zone can be changed from the Cisco Unified Operating System
Administration GUI.
B.    The Cisco Unity Connection time zone can be changed from the Cisco Unified Communications
Manager GUI.
C.    The Cisco Unity Connection time zone can be changed from the Cisco Unified Operating System CLI.
D.    The Cisco Unity Connection time zone can be changed from the Cisco Unity Connection CLI.
E.    The Cisco Unity Connection time zone cannot be changed after the initial installation. A reinstallation
is required.

Answer: D

QUESTION 14
An IP phone user reports that they are unable to set the Call Forward All feature on their phone. The user reports that they press the CfwdAll softkey and enter the desired telephone number, but the phone does not accept it. What could be causing this issue?

A.    The user is entering too many digits for the destination number.
B.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager does not control Call Forward.
C.    The Call Forward All service parameter is not enabled.
D.    The Call Forward All option of the IP phone does not have a CSS defined.
E.    The Call Forward All enterprise parameter is not enabled.

Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Which messaging interface provides support for an Apple iPhone, Android, and Blackberry?

A.    Cisco Unity Connection
B.    Cisco Unity Express
C.    Cisco Unity
D.    Cisco Unity Mobile

Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Which tool is used to migrate users from Cisco Unity to Cisco Unity Connection?

A.    CSV import
B.    LDAP import
C.    Exchange Synch import
D.    COBRAS import
E.    Cisco Unity Migration Assistant

Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Which type of video service does Cisco Unity Connection use to provide video services?

A.    multipoint control unit
B.    video control services
C.    conductor
D.    Cisco Presence Service
E.    MediaSense

Answer: E

QUESTION 18
When troubleshooting an MWI issue in Cisco Unity Connection, which task should you perform in the phone system component at the beginning of troubleshooting?

A.    Ensure that MWI is enabled for the user.
B.    Ensure that the user has the correct phone system assigned.
C.    Run the Check Telephony Integration test.
D.    Ensure that the ports are configured for MWI only.
E.    Ensure that the pilot number matches the Cisco Unified Communications Manager configured pilot number.

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Which tool that is used for troubleshooting Cisco Unified Communications Manager is also used to troubleshoot and monitor Cisco Unity Connection?

A.    Cisco Unified Dialed Number Analyzer
B.    Cisco Unified Monitoring and Troubleshooting Tool
C.    Cisco Unified Real Time Monitoring Tool
D.    Cisco Unified Port Monitor
E.    Cisco Unified Serviceability

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
What does the Primary Extension column define when importing users?

A.    the main extension that callers dial to reach a user
B.    the pilot number that is used by Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express to access Cisco Unity Express
C.    the mailbox ID that is assigned by Cisco Unity Express during import
D.    the primary extension that is to be used for CFNA and CFB

Answer: A

Lead2pass.com has been the world leader in providing online training solutions for 300-085 Certification. You use our training materials that have been rigorously tested by international experts.

300-085 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDOVpTVTUtZ2VtUVU

2016 Cisco 300-085 exam dumps (All 146 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-085.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back