[Full Version] Easily Pass 300-085 Exam With Lead2pass New 300-085 VCE And PDF Dumps (21-40)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 300-085 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We offers the most current and best training materials of the 300-085 certification Q&A , Practice Software, Study Packs, Preparation Labs and Audio Training you are looking for. Our online certification training offers you quick and cost-efficient way to train and become a certified professional in IT industry.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-085.html

QUESTION 21
You have configured a Cisco Unity Express server that uses the G.711 codec. You want to send outbound messages in a format that uses lower bandwidth. However, you want to keep the quality of the incoming message high. Which two tasks should you perform? (Choose two.)

A.    Convert the incoming messages to G.729a.
B.    Keep the incoming messages as G.711.
C.    Convert the outgoing message to 64 kb/s using G.729a.
D.    Convert the outgoing messages to G.726.
E.    Send the outgoing messages in the G.711 format.
F.    Store the message using the original codec, but convert it to 64 kb/s for outgoing.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 22
Which email integration will allow a Lotus Notes client to retrieve emails from Cisco Unity Express?

A.    MIME
B.    SMTP
C.    JTAPI
D.    CTIQBE
E.    IMAP
F.    Cisco Unity Express email infrastructure

Answer: E

QUESTION 23
What is the maximum number of custom auto-attendant applications that you can set up in Cisco Unity Express?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4
E.    5
F.    6

Answer: D

QUESTION 24
Which two parameters are required when you configure the Voice Profile for Internet Mail location on Cisco Unity Express? (Choose two.)

A.    domain name or IP address
B.    destination type
C.    display name
D.    location ID
E.    dial ID
F.    Simple Mail Transfer Protocol domain name

Answer: AD

QUESTION 25
What is the maximum number of users that can be imported into Cisco Unity Express from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express at one time?

A.    200
B.    100
C.    500
D.    50

Answer: A

QUESTION 26
A user has reported that keys pressed when accessing Cisco Unity Express are not being acknowledged by the system. This configuration is found on the voice-enabled IOS router:

dial-peer voice 6800 voip
destination-pattern 5…
session protocol sipv2
session target ipv4:10.3.6.127
codec g711ulaw
no vad

Which configuration command is needed to complete the configuration and solve the problem?

A.    dtmf-relay sip-notify
B.    dtmf-relay rtp-nte
C.    dtmf-relay cisco-rtp
D.    dtmf-relay h245-signal

Answer: A

QUESTION 27
An end user is complaining that when they try to retrieve their voicemail messages, they hear the message "mailbox is currently in use." What must the administrator do to resolve this issue?

A.    The administrator must reload the mailbox for the user.
B.    The administrator must verify that the mailbox is enabled.
C.    The administrator must verify that the primary extension that is associated with the end user is in an E.164 format.
D.    The administrator must unlock the mailbox for the user.

Answer: D

QUESTION 28
In order for Cisco Unified Presence to show the presence status of an IP phone, which two configuration steps must be completed in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server? (Choose two.)

A.    Check the Allow Presence Status check box.
B.    Associate the end device with the user.
C.    Allow the SIP publish trunk to forward presence status messages.
D.    Associate the directory number with the user.
E.    Enable Cisco Unified Personal Communicator Status flag.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 29
What are four capabilities of Cisco Unified Presence user communication? (Choose four.)

A.    video conferencing
B.    web collaboration
C.    instant messaging
D.    basic audio
E.    advanced audio/web hosting
F.    automatic LAN configuration
G.    whiteboarding

Answer: ABCD

QUESTION 30
From which entity does a Cisco Unified Personal Communicator device receive its TFTP server address when it is integrated with a Cisco Unified Presence Server for failover?

A.    Cisco Unified Presence server
B.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager TFTP server
C.    Device profile in Cisco Unified Communication Manager
D.    Manually created upon installation of Cisco Unified Personal Communicator
E.    Cisco Unified Personal Communicator does not use TFTP.

Answer: A

QUESTION 31
Refer to the exhibit. Which Cisco Unified Personal Communicator status has the user selected?

A.    Available
B.    Do Not Disturb
C.    Away
D.    In a Meeting
E.    Out of Office

Answer: B

QUESTION 32
In Cisco Unified Communications Manager presence with SIP, if the presence entity resides within the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster, how does Cisco Unified Communications Manager respond to a SIP line-side presence request?

A.    by sending a SIP NOTIFY message to the presence watcher to indicate the current status of the presence entity
B.    by sending a SIP SUBSCRIBE message to the presence watcher to request the presence status of the indicated presence entity
C.    by sending SCCP messages to the presence watcher to indicate the current status of the presence entity
D.    by using the Cisco Unified Presence PUBLISH Trunk service parameter on Cisco Unified Communications Manager to associate the user with a line appearance

Answer: A

QUESTION 33
Which device needs to be configured to allow Cisco Unified Presence to receive phone availability updates from subscribed users?

A.    H.323 Trunk
B.    Presence Gateway
C.    MGCP Gateway
D.    SIP Cisco Unified Personal Communicator Gateway
E.    CTI Gateway

Answer: B

QUESTION 34
A user reports that when they are using Cisco Unified Personal Communicator, their status does not change when they are on the phone. What is the typical cause of this issue?

A.    The username or password is invalid.
B.    The Cisco Unified Presence account is locked out.
C.    The user is not associated with the line.
D.    Cisco Unified Presence is not enabled for the user.
E.    Cisco Unified Presence is not enabled for the line.

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
When troubleshooting a single Cisco Unified Presence user complaint, which is the Cisco recommended tool to start the troubleshooting process?

A.    Cisco Unified Real Time Monitoring Tool
B.    Cisco Unified Presence System Troubleshooter
C.    Cisco Unified Presence Monitoring Tool
D.    Cisco Unified Presence Viewer

Answer: D

QUESTION 36
While attempting to enable the SIP publish trunk in Cisco Unified Presence, it is observed that there is no trunk that is displayed in the drop-down list.
Which previous configuration step should be verified?

A.    Verify that the trunk has the correct IP address.
B.    Verify that the trunk has been enabled for SIP Notify.
C.    Verify that the Cisco Messaging Interface service has been started.
D.    Verify that the trunk was selected in the Cisco CallManager service parameters.
E.    Verify that the CUCM service was restarted after configuration.

Answer: D

QUESTION 37
Which two of the following statements are true about VPIM? (Choose two)

A.    VPIM is used to exchange email messages between different voice-mail systems.
B.    voice-mail systems that are using VPIM must have unique extensions.
C.    VPIM must use a location ID for each voice-mail system.
D.    VPIM must be used when internetworking Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco Unity Express.
E.    VPIM users cannot be regular voice-mail users.
F.    VPIM message use a similar format to SIP SDP messages, as defined in RFC 3281.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 38
Which three functions are executed using the Cisco TMS? (Choose three.)

A.    endpoint system upgrades
B.    edit call control
C.    manage phone books
D.    provision Jabber Instant Messaging
E.    create voicemail account
F.    create new conference

Answer: ACF

QUESTION 39
Which Cisco TMS extension integrates Cisco TMS with IBM Lotus Domino Server 7.0.x, 8.0.x, 8.5.x?

A.    TMSXE
B.    TMSXN
C.    TMSBA
D.    TMSPE

Answer: B

QUESTION 40
In Cisco TMS, the conference control center shows event logs in instance basis. Which two prefixes does the event log use to identify changes to series of single instances? (Choose two.)

A.    Conference
B.    Instance
C.    Error
D.    Information
E.    Event

Answer: AB

The strength of our 300-085 dumps is the constant update that we perform to keep abreast with the market trends and changes. Our 300-085 exam question is not only the best option for certification but also enhances your skill to an advance level.

300-085 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDOVpTVTUtZ2VtUVU

2016 Cisco 300-085 exam dumps (All 146 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-085.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back