[Full Version] Free Download 642-887 Exam Dumps VCE From Lead2pass (21-40)

2016 December Cisco Official New Released 642-887 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I was recommended by one of my friend, he used the Lead2pass 642-887 dumps and said they are helpful. He was right! I passed my Cisco 642-887 exam yesterday. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from Lead2pass dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/642-887.html

QUESTION 21
Which statement is correct regarding the default MPLS TTL behavior?

A.    When an ingress edge LSR receives an IP packet, it will decrement the IP TTL field by 1; then it will
set the MPLS Label TTL field to 255.
B.    When an ingress edge LSR receives an IP packet, it will decrement the IP TTL field by 1; then it will
copy the decremented IP TTL field into the MPLS Label TTL field.
C.    When an ingress edge LSR receives an IP packet, it will just copy the IP TTL field into the MPLS Label
TTL field.
D.    When an ingress edge LSR receives an IP packet, it will copy the IP TTL field into the MPLS Label
TTL field first; then it will only decrement the MPLS Label TTL field by 1.
E.    When an ingress edge LSR receives an IP packet, it will copy the IP TTL field into the MPLS Label
TTL field first; then it will only decrement the IP TTL field by 1.

Answer: B

QUESTION 22
Which three statements are correct regarding ping mpls command operations? (Choose three.)

A.    MPLS OAM has to be enabled on the router using the mpls oam command.
B.    They use a 127/8 address as the destination address in the MPLS echo request packet.
C.    They use ICMP echo request and ICMP echo reply packets.
D.    They are used to test for a broken LSP.
E.    If there is a broken LSP, instead of using label switching, the packet can still be forwarded based on the
destination IP address in the mpls ping echo request packet.

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 23
When a link flaps, an mpls ldp session will also flap. Which feature minimizes traffic loss and provides faster convergence after the link is re-established?

A.    BFD
B.    MPLS LDP IGP SYNC
C.    graceful restart
D.    LDP session protection
E.    LDP nonstop routing

Answer: D

QUESTION 24
A DSCP value of 41 in decimal corresponds to which IP precedence value?

A.    3 – Flash
B.    4 – Flash Override
C.    5 – Critical
D.    6 – Internet Control
E.    7 – Network Control

Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Which four pieces of information are stored for each prefix in the LFIB? (Choose four.)

A.    local label
B.    outgoing label
C.    next-hop IP address
D.    outgoing interface
E.    incoming interface
F.    Layer 2 header rewrite information

Answer: ABCD

QUESTION 26
Which three network services can be implemented using MPLS within the service provider IP NGN core? (Choose three.)

A.    Layer 2 VPNs
B.    Layer 3 VPNs
C.    traffic engineering
D.    IntServ traffic engineering tunnels
E.    encrypted LSPs

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 27
LDP session protection uses which one to maintain the LDP session between LDP neighbors?

A.    LDP NSF
B.    LDP NSR
C.    backup-targeted LDP hellos
D.    BFD
E.    LDP-IGP synchronization

Answer: C

QUESTION 28
You are tasked to enable LDP on many of the interfaces on the Cisco CRS-3 router, and because there are many interfaces that need to have LDP enabled, you mistakenly did not enable LDP on all the required interfaces. To prevent this issue from happening again in the future, what could you do the next time you need to enable LDP on many interfaces?

A.    use the mpls ldp auto-config command under the IGP routing process
B.    use the mpls ldp sync command under the IGP routing process
C.    use the interface all command under the MPLS LDP process
D.    use the discovery command under the MPLS LDP process

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Which two statements are correct in describing ISP environments that are running IP/MPLS in the core network? (Choose two.)

A.    On the PE routers, each BGP route must use a unique label to reach the BGP next hop.
B.    The BGP next hops point to the PE routers, and only the PE routers are required to run BGP.
C.    A full mesh of IBGP sessions are required between all of the PE and P routers to ensure proper packets
forwarding.
D.    The PE and P routers run LDP to learn the labels for reaching the BGP next-hop addresses.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 30
When troubleshooting LDP operations on the Cisco IOS and IOS XE routers, what is one of the first things that should be verified?

A.    if running OSPF as the IGP, ensure that OSPFv3 has been enabled
B.    check if the ip cef command has been enabled
C.    verify in the running configurations that all of the required LDP interfaces are defined under the mpls
ldp command configuration mode
D.    verify if there are any access lists that are denying TCP and UDP port 464 packets

Answer: B

QUESTION 31
Referring to the Cisco IOS XR configuration exhibit, Which labels will be advertised by the router with this configuration?

A.    Only the label for 10.1.1.1/32 will be advertised to all the LDP peers.
B.    Labels for all prefixes will be advertised to the 10.1.1.1 LDP peer.
C.    Labels for all prefixes will be advertised to all the LDP peers.
D.    No labels will be advertised to any LDP peers.

Answer: A

QUESTION 32
What is the term that is used for the label that an LSR assigns and distributes to other LSRs in MPLS?

A.    Local
B.    Remote
C.    Explicit
D.    Explicit Null
E.    Aggregate

Answer: A

QUESTION 33
Which Cisco IOS XR high-availability feature is used to prevent routes from being used before LDP converges?

A.    LDP session protection
B.    LDP-IGP synchronization
C.    BFD
D.    IGP session protection

Answer: B

QUESTION 34
Which Cisco IOS XR command should be used in order to enable LDP-IGP synchronization for the ISIS IGP protocol?

A.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:R1(config-isis-if-af)#mpls ldp sync
B.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:R1(config-isis)#mpls ldp sync
C.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:R1(config-ldp)#isis ldp sync
D.    LDP-IGP synchronization is not supported for the ISIS IGP protocol on Cisco IOS XR platforms

Answer: A

QUESTION 35
Referring to the Cisco IOS XR show command output exhibit, What are three possible reasons that the GigabitEthernet0/1/0/10 LDP IGP sync status is not ready? (Choose three.)

A.    GigabitEthernet0/1/0/10 is not configured to run LDP.
B.    Graceful restart is not configured on the peer.
C.    The LDP neighbor on GigabitEthernet0/1/0/10 is not up.
D.    The OSPF neighbor on GigabitEthernet0/1/0/10 is not up.
E.    LDP is up on GigabitEthernet0/1/0/10, but no label bindings have been received from the peer.
F.    GigabitEthernet0/1/0/10 is a member link of Bundle-Ether9000.

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 36
In which two Cisco IOS XR configuration modes can mpls ldp igp sync be configured? (Choose two.)

A.    config-ldp
B.    config-if
C.    config-ospf-ar
D.    config-ospf
E.    config-isis

Answer: CD

QUESTION 37
On Cisco routers, which three methods can be used to map traffic into the MPLS traffic engineering tunnel? (Choose three.)

A.    on-demand routing
B.    static routing
C.    optimized edge routing
D.    policy-based routing
E.    autoroute

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 38
Which three statements are correct regarding a Cisco MPLS TE? (Choose three.)

A.    A Cisco MPLS TE tunnel maps onto an LSP path.
B.    Tunnels are bidrectional by default.
C.    Packets that are mapped into a Cisco MPLS TE tunnel will have two labels, with the top label indicating
what the tail-end router should do with the packet.
D.    A tunnel that is created with a priority of 0 can pre-empt an existing tunnel with a priority of 7.
E.    CBR takes into account link resource and traffic tunnel attributes.
F.    RSVP is used between customer routers.

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 39
On a Cisco router, when will the router actually reserve the bandwidth for the MPLS traffic engineering tunnel?

A.    during the autoroute process
B.    during constraint-based routing calculations
C.    on the receipt of the RSVP Path message
D.    on the receipt of the RSVP Resv message

Answer: D

QUESTION 40
Cisco MPLS TE path setup can be affected by which three tunnel attributes? (Choose three.)

A.    bandwidth
B.    delay
C.    MTU
D.    priority
E.    affinity

Answer: ADE

I think Lead2pass dumps are very good for the people who do not have much time for their Cisco 642-887 exam preparation. You can easily pass the exam only by memorize Lead2pass exam questions. Believe or not, I did so and I passed my 642-887 exam.

642-887 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSi1td1BOZlJEWWs

2016 Cisco 642-887 exam dumps (All 137 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/642-887.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back