[Full Version] Free Download 642-887 Exam Dumps VCE From Lead2pass (81-100)

2016 December Cisco Official New Released 642-887 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is now offering Lead2pass 642-887 dumps PDF and Test Engine with 100% passing guarantee. Buy Lead2pass 642-887 PDF and pass your exam easily. If you want real exam simulation then buy test engine and install on your pc for preparation.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/642-887.html

QUESTION 81
What are the four fields inside the MPLS shim header? (Choose four.)

A.    EXP
B.    TTL
C.    Version
D.    S
E.    Length
F.    Label
G.     Type
H.     FCS

Answer: ABDF

QUESTION 82
Which two of the following statements are correct regarding LSPs? (Choose two.)

A.    An LSP is created for every routing protocol entry.
B.    Each LSP is bidirectional, that is, packets traveling in the opposite direction use the same LSP.
C.    An IGP is used to populate routing tables in all routers in an MPLS domain.
D.    LDP is used to propagate labels and build LSPs.
E.    The FIB is used to forward MPLS-labeled packets down an LSP.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 83
Layer 2 VPN services that are offered by traditional service providers using a SONET/SDH backbone can be implemented by service providers using an IP/MPLS backbone with which MPLS feature?

A.    LSP stitching
B.    AToM
C.    virtual private WAN services
D.    cell-mode MPLS

Answer: B

QUESTION 84
On Cisco routers, which QoS marker is only locally significant?

A.    DSCP
B.    MPLS EXP
C.    IP precedence
D.    QoS group
E.    discard eligible (DE)

Answer: D

QUESTION 85
Which item is not available to be used for QoS classification in Cisco IOS XR?

A.    MAC SA
B.    protocol
C.    inner EXP
D.    discard-class
E.    QoS-group
F.    VLAN

Answer: C

QUESTION 86
Which two traffic types are recognized by NBAR default configuration settings? (Choose two.)

A.    HTTP URL
B.    Sun RPC
C.    TCP
D.    UDP
E.    HTTPS URL

Answer: AB

QUESTION 87
Which statement describes the QoS behavior between P and PE routers of an MPLS provider network for an L3VPN service?

A.    The PE function honors DSCP markings set by the CE.
B.    The customer and provider must agree on DSCP classification and traffic priorities.
C.    Classification of customer traffic is handled by the P router.
D.    The PE function cannot map DSCP markings to MPLS EXP bits.

Answer: B

QUESTION 88
Which method is used to mark traffic matched by class-map MY_CLASS as Expedited Forwarding?

A.    set ip dscp cs7
B.    set dscp cs7
C.    set dscp 46
D.    set dscp 45

Answer: C

QUESTION 89
Which method maps MPLS EXP bit 5 to COS 5 on Cisco IOS XE?

A.    configure terminal
class-map match exp
match mpls experimental topmost 5
exit
policy-map EXP2Cos
class exp
set cos 5
exit
class class-default
random-detec
interface fastethernet 0/0
service-policy output EXP2Cos
B.    configure terminal
class-map match exp
match mpls experimental topmost 5
exit
policy-map EXP2Cos
class exp
set cos 5
exit
class class-default
random-detec
interface fastethernet 0/0
service-policy input EXP2Cos
C.    configure terminal
class-map match exp
match mpls cos 5
exit
policy-map EXP2Cos
class exp
set mpls experimental topmost 5
exit
class class-default
random-detec
interface fastethernet 0/0
service-policy output EXP2Cos
D.    configure terminal
class-map match exp
match mpls cos 5
exit
policy-map EXP2Cos
class exp
set mpls experimental topmost 5
exit
class class-default
random-detec
interface fastethernet 0/0
service-policy output EXP2Cos
exit
commit
E.    configure terminal
ip access-list 101 permit ip any any mpls experimental 5
class-map match exp
match access-group 101
exit
policy-map EXP2Cos
class exp
set cos 5
exit
class class-default
random-detec
interface fastethernet 0/0
service-policy output EXP2Cos
exit

Answer: A

QUESTION 90
The Cisco IOS and IOS XE qos pre-classify command allows which kind of packet classification on IP packets that are encapsulated with GRE and IPsec?

A.    allows for packets to be classified based on the ToS byte values before packet encryption
B.    allows for packets to be classified based on the ToS byte values after packet encryption
C.    allows for packets to be classified based on the packet payload before packet encryption
D.    allows for packets to be classified based on the packet payload after packet encryption
E.    allows for packets to be classified based on the packet header parameters other than the ToS byte values after packet encryption

Answer: E

QUESTION 91
An engineer has been tasked to configure a guaranteed 2 Mbps of bandwidth for outgoing FTP traffic on interface FastEthernet 1/1/1 on Cisco IOS XR. Which method accomplishes this configuration?

A.    configure terminal
class-map FTP_CLASS
match protocol ftp
exit
policy-map POLICY_1
class FTP_CLASS
bandwidth 2000
exit
exit
interface FastEthernet 1/1/1
service-policy output POLICY_1
end
commit
B.    configure terminal
class-map FTP_CLASS
match protocol ftp
exit
policy-map POLICY_1
class FTP_CLASS
bandwidth 2000000
exit
exit
interface FastEthernet 1/1/1
service-policy input POLICY_1
end
commit
C.    configure terminal
access-list 100 permit ip any any eq 21
policy-map POLICY_1
match ip access-list 100
bandwidth 2000
exit
exit
interface FastEthernet 1/1/1
service-policy output POLICY_1
end
commit
D.    configure terminal
policy-map POLICY_1
class FTP_CLASS
match protocol ftp
bandwidth 2000000
exit
exit
interface FastEthernet 1/1/1
service-policy input POLICY_1
end
commit

Answer: A

QUESTION 92
An engineer has been tasked to configure a guaranteed 10 Mbps priority queue for traffic matched by class-map VOICE_CLASS on Cisco IOS XR. Which policy must be applied for outgoing traffic on interface FastEthernet 0/0/1?

A.    configure
policy-map VOICE_POLICY
class VOICE_CLASS
police rate 10000
exceed-action drop
exit
priority level 1
exit
exit
interface FastEthernet 0/0/1
service-policy output VOICE_POLICY
commit
B.    configure
policy-map VOICE_POLICY
class VOICE_CLASS
priority percent 10
exit
exit
interface FastEthernet 0/0/1
service-policy output VOICE_POLICY
commit
C.    configure
policy-map VOICE_POLICY
class VOICE_CLASS
police rate 1000
exceed-action drop
exit
priority level 1
exit
exit
interface FastEthernet 0/0/1
service-policy output VOICE_POLICY
commit
D.    configure
policy-map VOICE_POLICY
class VOICE_CLASS
police rate 10 Mbps
exceed-action shape
exit
priority level 1
exit
exit
interface FastEthernet 0/0/1
service-policy output VOICE_POLICY
commit

Answer: A

QUESTION 93
When implementing CBWFQ, where should Weighted Random Early Detection configuration be applied?

A.    route-map
B.    policy-map
C.    class-map
D.    service-policy

Answer: B

QUESTION 94
Which QoS technique can be used to protect customer traffic from being dropped by traffic rate limiting performed by the service provider?

A.    LLQ
B.    policing
C.    fair-queue
D.    shaping

Answer: D

QUESTION 95
Refer to the exhibit. Based on the raw format of an MPLS header captured by a traffic analyzer, what is the value of the MPLS EXP field?

951

A.    1
B.    255
C.    5
D.    29

Answer: C

QUESTION 96
Which two characteristics describe the difference between MPLS QoS pipe and short-pipe models? (Choose two)

A.    Short-pipe mode does not need MPLS usage, but pipe mode does.
B.    In short-pipe mode, the egress LSR uses the tunneled PHB marking, but in pipe mode, the egress LSR uses the LSP PHB marking.
C.    Pipe mode does guarantee that the tunneled packet marking remains unchanged, but short- pipe does not.
D.    In short-pipe mode, the egress LSR uses the LSP PHB marking, but in pipe mode, the egress LSR uses the tunneled PHB marking.
E.    Short-pipe mode can be implemented on MPLS networks regardless of the MPLS PHP mechanism usage.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 97
An engineer must automatically copy the IP Prec/DiffServ PHB marking to the EXP bits of the imposed MPLS label on the ingress PE, as well as the MPLS EXP bits to the IP Prec/DiffServ of the egress PE. Which MPLS QoS model is suitable for this requirement?

A.    pipe model
B.    short-pipe model
C.    uniform model
D.    uniform pipe model

Answer: C

QUESTION 98
A service provider recently defined new SLA services that provide QoS transparency over MPLS DiffServ-TE services. Which two tunneling modes provide QoS transparency? (Choose two.)

A.    short pipe mode
B.    uniform mode
C.    pipe mode with an explicit NULL LSP
D.    pipe mode without a explicit NULL LSP
E.    best effort mode

Answer: AC

QUESTION 99
Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration error prevents this traffic-shaping policy from working?

991

A.    The WAN interface is starting to drop packets because no queuing mechanism is implemented.
B.    Traffic-shaping policies are applied only in the outbound direction.
C.    The class_A configuration shape peak is used to maximize the serial interface performances.
D.    The service-policy command is applied only on logical or channeled interfaces.

Answer: B

QUESTION 100
Refer to the exhibit. From which table was the information obtained?

1001

A.    FIB
B.    CEF
C.    LIB
D.    LFIB

Answer: D

Now we are one step ahead in providing updated real exam dumps for 642-887. We provide 100% 642-887 exam passing guarantee as we will provide you same questions of 642-887 exam with their answers. Our Cisco 642-887 new questions are verified by experts.

642-887 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSi1td1BOZlJEWWs

2016 Cisco 642-887 exam dumps (All 137 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/642-887.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back