[Full Version] Free Download Lead2pass Cisco 642-889 VCE And PDF Dumps (41-60)

2016 December Cisco Official New Released 642-889 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass 642-889 latest updated braindumps including all new added 642-889 exam questions from exam center which guarantees you can 100% success 642-889 exam in your first try!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/642-889.html

QUESTION 41
When troubleshooting EoMPLS configuration problems, which three parameters must match between the two ends of the pseudowire configurations? (Choose three.)

A.    control word usage
B.    MTU size
C.    pseudowire ID
D.    Xconnect group name
E.    EFP subinterface number

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 42
Which Layer 2 protocol parameters can be carried inside the control word when implementing AToM service?

A.    PW ID
B.    Frame Relay FECN, BECN, and DE bits
C.    encapsulation type
D.    VC type

Answer: B

QUESTION 43
When implementing VPLS on Cisco routers, which data structure resembles a virtual switch and is used for learning the MAC addresses?

A.    VRF
B.    VFI
C.    SVI
D.    BVI

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
In hierarchical VPLS implementations, which two access architectures can be used between the UPE and NPE? (Choose two.)

A.    EoMPLS
B.    MP-BGP
C.    Frame Relay
D.    802.1ad

Answer: AD

QUESTION 45
Which two methods can be used for VPLS PW signaling? (Choose two.)

A.    static
B.    BGP
C.    IGP
D.    LDP
E.    RSVP

Answer: BD

QUESTION 46
When implementing nonhierarchical VPLS with eight PE routers, how many total PWs will be required between the PE routers?

A.    8
B.    16
C.    28
D.    32
E.    64

Answer: C

QUESTION 47
VPWS/EoMPLS offers which type of Ethernet services as defined by the MEF?

A.    E-Tree
B.    E-LAN
C.    E-Line
D.    E-Interworking

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
When using the Cisco EVC software infrastructure, a double-tagged frame with a customer VLAN of 10 and a service provider VLAN of 150 will be best matched by which encapsulation configuration?

A.    encapsulation dot1q 10 second-dot1q any
B.    encapsulation dot1q 10 second-dot1q 150
C.    encapsulation dot1q 10 second-dot1q 50-200
D.    encapsulation dot1q 10
E.    encapsulation dot1q 150

Answer: B

QUESTION 49
When implementing H-VPLS with QinQ access on Cisco Metro Ethernet switches, which two commands enable the QinQ tagging? (Choose two.)

A.    encapsulation dot1q {customer-vlan} second-tag {sp-vlan}
B.    encapsulation dot1q {sp-vlan} second-tag {customer-vlan}
C.    switchport mode dot1q-tunnel
D.    switchport mode trunk
E.    switchport access vlan {sp-vlan}
F.    switchport access vlan {customer-vlan}

Answer: CE

QUESTION 50
Implementing H-VPLS instead of VPLS reduces which requirement?

A.    having a full mesh of PWs between all the PE routers in the service provider MPLS core
B.    having a full mesh of PWs between all the UPE routers
C.    having to implement QinQ tagging between the UPE and the NPE
D.    having to implement MPLS LDP between the UPE and the NPE
E.    the overhead of using BGP or LDP autodiscovery

Answer: A

QUESTION 51
When implementing VPLS on Cisco IOS XR routers, the customer-facing subinterfaces on the PE routers are assigned to which Cisco EVC component?

A.    bridge group
B.    bridge domain
C.    VFI
D.    Layer 2 transport
E.    BVI

Answer: B

QUESTION 52
What is an advantage of using the Cisco EVC infrastructure to implement carrier-class Ethernet services that are not available on non-EVC-capable platforms?

A.    PW redundancy
B.    interworking support
C.    PW stitching support
D.    flexible frame-matching support and VLAN tag manipulation
E.    local cross-connect support

Answer: D

QUESTION 53
When implementing a Layer 2 transport subinterface on a Cisco IOS XR router, which encapsulation option is used to match any packets that are not matched by any other service instances?

A.    default
B.    untagged
C.    any
D.    tag

Answer: A

QUESTION 54
When configuring VPLS on the Cisco ASR 9000, which three configurations are required under the l2vpn configuration mode? (Choose three.)

A.    bridge-group
B.    bridge-domain
C.    xconnect
D.    vfi
E.    encapsulation

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 55
Which option is the correct command to define an interface as Layer 2 on the Cisco ASR 9000?

A.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:R1(config)#int gigabitEthernet 0/6/0/0 l2transport
B.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:R1(config)#int gigabitEthernet 0/6/0/0 layer2
C.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:R1(config)#int gigabitEthernet 0/6/0/0 switchport
D.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:R1(config)#int gigabitEthernet 0/6/0/0 xconnect

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
Which flavor of MPLS Layer 3 VPN has MPLS enabled on PE-CE links?

A.    basic
B.    CSC
C.    inter-AS
D.    AToM
E.    VPLS

Answer: B

QUESTION 57
Which MP-BGP address family must be configured to use VPLS autodiscovery in a Cisco IOS XR router?

A.    address-family l2vpn vpls-vpws
B.    address-family vpnv4 unicast
C.    address-family ipv4 mdt
D.    address-family ipv4 tunnel
E.    address-family vpls vfi

Answer: A

QUESTION 58
With Layer 3 MPLS VPN implementations on Cisco IOS XR PE routers, an interface is assigned to a VRF using the vrf command in which configuration mode?

A.    RP/0/RP0/CPU0:PE(config-vrf)#
B.    RP/0/RP0/CPU0:PE(config-if)#
C.    RP/0/RP0/CPU0:PE(config-bgp)#
D.    RP/0/RP0/CPU0:PE(config-bgp-af)#

Answer: B

QUESTION 59
Refer to the partial Cisco IOS XR PE router configuration exhibit for supporting a Layer 3 MPLS VPN customer using EIGRP AS 20 as the CE-to-PE routing protocol.

The MPLS VPN customer is having problems receiving the EIGRP routes on the different customer site CE routers. What is wrong with this configuration that is causing the problem?

A.    The router eigrp command is referencing the wrong AS number.
B.    The redistribute eigrp command is missing the metric transparent option.
C.    The redistribute eigrp command is referencing the wrong AS number.
D.    The redistribute bgp command is missing the subnets option.
E.    The redistribute eigrp command is missing the subnets option.

Answer: C

QUESTION 60
In which Cisco IOS XR configuration mode is the redistribute static command applied to enable the redistribution of static VRF routes between the PE routers?

A.    RP/0/RP0/CPU0:PE(config-router)#
B.    RP/0/RP0/CPU0:PE(config-bgp)#
C.    RP/0/RP0/CPU0:PE(config-bgp-vrf)#
D.    RP/0/RP0/CPU0:PE(config-bgp-vrf-af)#

Answer: D

Lead2pass regular updates of Cisco 642-889 dumps, with accurate answers, keeps the members one step ahead in the real 642-889 exam. The experts with more than 10 years experience in Certification Field work with us.

642-889 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDa2pqWkwzcldRbGc

2016 Cisco 642-889 exam dumps (All 130 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/642-889.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back