[Full Version] Free Download Lead2pass Cisco 642-889 VCE And PDF Dumps (61-80)

2016 December Cisco Official New Released 642-889 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass updates Cisco 642-889 exam questions, adds some new changed questions from Cisco Official Exam Center. Want to know 2016 642-889 exam test points? Download the following free Lead2pass latest exam questions today!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/642-889.html

QUESTION 61
What is required on a Cisco IOS XR router to assign an interface to a VRF?

A.    Assign the VRF to the interface, and then re-enable Cisco Express Forwarding on the interface.
B.    Assign the VRF to the interface, and then reset the CE-to-PE routing protocol process.
C.    Shut the interface, assign the VRF to the interface, and then no shut the interface.
D.    Remove the IP address configuration on the interface, assign the VRF to the interface, and then
reconfigure the IP address on the interface.

Answer: D

QUESTION 62
When implementing VPLS on Cisco IOS XR routers, the VPLS PW neighbors can be statically defined under which configuration mode?

A.    bridge group
B.    bridge-domain
C.    vfi
D.    mpls ldp
E.    l2transport

Answer: C

QUESTION 63
On Cisco IOS XR platforms using the EVC infrastructure, which command is used to enable a Layer 2 VPN subinterface?

A.    interface gi0/0/0/0.10
switchport access vlan 10
B.    interface gi0/0/0/0.10
switchport mode tunnel dot1q-tunnel
C.    interface gi0/0/0/0.10
switchport mode trunk
D.    interface gi0/0/0/0.10
bridge-group 10
E.    interface gi0/0/0/0.10 l2transport

Answer: E

QUESTION 64
In Layer 3 MPLS VPN implementations, which protocol is used to carry the VPNv4 routes from PE to PE?

A.    RSVP
B.    IGP
C.    MP-BGP
D.    LDP

Answer: C

QUESTION 65
What happens if the destination MAC address is not present in the table for the packets that are received on one of the ACs in VPLS?

A.    Packets are switched only to the PW.
B.    Packets are flooded only to the other local ACs.
C.    Packets are flooded on all other ACs and on all PWs that are associated with the bridge domain.
D.    Packets are dropped.

Answer: C

QUESTION 66
Drag and Drop Question
Drag each item on the left to match the correct standard organization on the right.

661

Answer:

662

QUESTION 67
Drag and Drop Question

671

Answer:

672

QUESTION 68
Drag and Drop Question

681

Answer:

682

Hotspot Questions

QUESTION 69 – QUESTION 76

691
692

On PE7, which interface connects to the CE7 and what is the name of the VRF that interface is assoicated to? (Choose two.)

A.    Gi0/0/0/0
B.    Gi0/0/0/1
C.    Gi0/0/0/2
D.    Customer_1
E.    Customer_A
F.    Customer_CE7

Answer: BC
Explanation:
# show ip vrf interfaces

QUESTION 70
What type of routing is used between CE7 and PE7?

A.    OSPF
B.    BGP
C.    is-is
D.    RIPv2
E.    Static routing

Answer: E
Explanation:
# show ip route

QUESTION 71
On PE7, how many multiprotocol IBGP routes are learned from PE8 and what is the next-hop IP address? (Choose two.)

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    10.8.1.1
E.    172.16.8.1
F.    192.168.108.81

Answer: BE
Explanation:
show ip bgp vpnv4 all — i tag field is the answer

QUESTION 72
On PE7, which three statements are correct regarding the MPLS VPN configurations used to supportthe connectivity between the CE7 and CE8 sites? (Choose three.)

A.    The RD is 1:1
B.    The import and export RTs are 1:1
C.    Interface GiO/0/0/0 is associated to the "default" VRF
D.    The network that connects PE7to CE7 is redistributed into multiprotocol IBGP
E.    The multiprotocol IBGP routes learned have a BGP origin code of"i"

Answer: BCE
Explanation:
# show ip route
show ip vrf
show ip vrf detail

QUESTION 73
On PE7, what is the pseudowire ID that connects to the 10.8.1.1 neighbor?

A.    70
B.    80
C.    123
D.    0x840001
E.    0x4000080

Answer: C
Explanation:
# show vfi

QUESTION 74
Which statement is correct regarding the pseudowire on connects PE7 to the 10.8.1.1 neighbor?

A.    The control word is enabled on both ends of the pseudowire
B.    The MTU size is 1500 bytes on both ends of the pseudowire
C.    Pseudowire backup is enabled
D.    The pseudowire is in the down state

Answer: B
Explanation:
show xconnect all
show ip interface brief
show mpls l2transport vc
show cable l2-vpn xconnect mpls-vc-map

QUESTION 75
On PE7, which encapsulation method is used on the pseudowire that connects to the 10.8.1.1 neighbor?

A.    MPLS
B.    L2TPv3
C.    IP
D.    LDP
E.    Ethernet

Answer: B
Explanation:
show xconnect all
check value is mpls or l2tp or Ethernet etc in segment field

QUESTION 76
On PE7, what is the PWtype on the p2p ac-pw named "testpw"?

A.    MPLS
B.    L2TPv3
C.    PPP
D.    LDP
E.    Ethernet

Answer: B
Explanation:
show mpls l2transport vc testpw detail

QUESTION 77
When implementing MPLS Layer 3 VPN services, which CE-PE routing method does not require the use of the redistribute command to enable the customer routes to be advertised through the MPLS cloud between the customer sites?

A.    EIGRP
B.    OSPF
C.    IS-IS
D.    BGP
E.    static routing
F.    OSPF or IS-IS

Answer: D

QUESTION 78
In MPLS Layer 3 VPN implementations, what is used at the PEs to transform the customer IPv4 prefixes into a unique 96-bit prefix?

A.    RT
B.    RD
C.    VC ID
D.    PW ID
E.    AS number

Answer: B

QUESTION 79
In Layer 3 MPLS VPN implementations, if some of the VPNv4 routes on one PE router do not appear on another PE router, what could be the problem?

A.    RD mismatch between the PE routers
B.    RT export and import configuration errors
C.    RD export and import configuration errors
D.    VRF name mismatch between the PE routers

Answer: B

QUESTION 80
When implementing CSC services, which two methods can be used to exchange label information between the downstream CSC customer carrier and the CSC backbone carrier? (Choose two.)

A.    using MP-BGP
B.    using RSVP
C.    using IGP and LDP
D.    using back-to-back VRF
E.    using front VRF and internal VRF

Answer: AC

Lead2pass promise that all 642-889 exam questions are the latest updated, we aim to provide latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications. You just need to be braved in trying then we will help you arrange all later things! 100% pass all exams you want or full money back! Do you want to have a try on passing 642-889?

642-889 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDa2pqWkwzcldRbGc

2016 Cisco 642-889 exam dumps (All 130 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/642-889.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back