[Full Version] Free Sharing Of Updated 810-403 VCE And PDF Dumps From Lead2pass (1-20)

2016 December Cisco Official New Released 810-403 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you worrying about the 810-403 exam? Lead2pass provides the latest 810-403 braindumps and guarantees you passing 810-403 exam beyond any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/810-403.html

QUESTION 1
Which option is a key concept of the unique Cisco sales approach?

A.    Add as many new Cisco technologies to the solution that meet customer needs.
B.    Start driving outcomes for customers, and go beyond selling and implementing technology solutions.
C.    Put together the most logical set of services for the customer.
D.    Engage in dialog about customer needs and new technologies.

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Cisco solutions and services are related to every kind of outcomes. Which is the goal of business outcomes?

A.    To enable CXOs or Line of Business leaders to grow revenues, lower operating costs and achieve strategic business objectives
B.    To help customers establish new technology or evolve current functionality
C.    To help customers operate, manage and optimize technology environment more effectively
D.    To take advantage of new technology to increase business relevance

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which option is a main benefit that Cisco Partners bring to the table for customers?

A.    Cisco expertise and the ability to have specializations in certain practice areas
B.    a large customer base for which to sell Cisco services
C.    relationships with key Cisco personnel
D.    additional teams to implement solutions in a timely manner

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which two benefits does IT as a Service provide to the customer? (Choose two.)

A.    Reduced OPEX.
B.    Reduced CAPEX.
C.    Reduced ROI.
D.    Reduced TCO.
E.    Reduced Chargeback.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 5
Which categories can collaboration help achieve business goals for the customer?

A.    Innovation, Industries, Incentives.
B.    Line of Business, Vertical, Business Outcome.
C.    Industry markets, Business Outcome, Technology Innovation.
D.    Line of Business, Vertical, Business Value.

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which connection would be used to describe ads that a smartphone sends as a person walks around a retail store?

A.    machine-to-machine
B.    business-to-consumer
C.    machine-to-person
D.    sensor-to-device

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which options are three examples of Critical Success Factors? (Choose three.)

A.    Increasing manufacturing efficiency at a rate above increases in supplies
B.    Attracting and retaining more highly qualified staff versus competitors
C.    Providing a holistic perspective to the core business drivers and business outcomes
D.    Matching customer retention rate to customer retention objective
E.    Selling a greater share of profitable products to our customers

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 8
Which two dimensions are used in the stakeholder power grid? (Choose two.)

A.    Influence/Authority
B.    Power/Influence
C.    Interest/Empathy
D.    Interest/Support
E.    Consensus/Support

Answer: BD

QUESTION 9
According to Cisco and related to customers, which is the one and only outstanding reason and justification for business outcome-based sales approach?

A.    Executives are interested in satisfying customers’ needs and requirements.
B.    Managers and supervisors are committed to close the quality of service gap.
C.    Stakeholders are interested in being considered when developing and assessing business outcomes.
D.    Customers are interested in solutions and services that result in measurable outcomes.

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which are the four types of requirements for aligning outcomes to business needs?

A.    Business, Functional, Strategic,Tactical
B.    Strategic, Tactical, Operational, Procedural
C.    Functional, Operational, Administrative, Strategic
D.    Business, Technical, Functional, Transitional

Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which two main things must you know about stakeholders to identify where they fall in a power grid? (Choose two.)

A.    role in company
B.    degree of influence
C.    size of budget
D.    purchasing power
E.    interest in results

Answer: BE

QUESTION 12
What are the phases of the Seven Elements framework?

A.    Prepare, Plan, Design, Implement, Operate, Optimize.
B.    Past, Present, Future.
C.    Previous, Present, Posterior.
D.    Before, In Between, After.

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which two questions are used during high level outcome selling? (Choose two.)

A.    What are the technical restrictions of business?
B.    How is progress vs. outcomes measured?
C.    How does talent architecture influence the definition of business outcomes?
D.    How are the goals of top executives achieved?
E.    What capabilities are needed to achieve the outcomes?

Answer: BE

QUESTION 14
Related to business outcomes, why are customers looking for Cisco and its Partners’ solutions and services?

A.    To explore how technology innovation yields new revenue, lower costs, or reduce risk in more detail
B.    To help make a retailer aware of a restocking need while relying on a human interaction faster
C.    To help them more quickly or effectively deploy, absorb, and adopt technologies in which they make investments
D.    To allow customers to complete a marketing research as part of their investment funds

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which question provides the best information to use to define customer success factors?

A.    What services do you need?
B.    Which Cisco products best fit your goals?
C.    What tools are you looking for, to better measure your ROI?
D.    What are your business objectives for this project/initiative?

Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Emerging trends in technology are impacting business outcomes with respect to optimization and innovation. Which are the big four emerging trends?

A.    Cloud, Industry Issues, Consumerization, IT Appliances
B.    Cloud, Mobility, Activity Based Working, Security
C.    Cloud, Social Media, Software Defined Networking, Big Data
D.    Cloud, Mobility, Analytics, Social Media

Answer: D

QUESTION 17
What are two customer goals and objectives driven by their value proposition? (Choose two.)

A.    Bring digital value to customers, suppliers, partners (ease of doing business).
B.    Reduce the sales force and customer interaction.
C.    Transform the customer experience.
D.    Reduce Operating Expenses and increase Capital Expenditures.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 18
The customer mindset across verticals is changing as they become more aware of technology solutions and their influence on the organization. Which three options are characteristics of this customer mindset? (Choose three.)

A.    Perspective towards technology services and solutions is same across industry verticals
B.    Less loyal to a specific vendor due to technology as a commodity and availability of service solutions
C.    Expect providers to sell products and contracts
D.    Expect measurable value in terms of business outcomes
E.    Have a greater understanding of the competitive market and service and solution providers

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 19
How could IT as a Service help drive business outcomes?

A.    By the fast technology acquisition options for the customers.
B.    Providing an organization with the right to use the technology and service without the need for purchasing it.
C.    Providing an organization with various options for the types of services to deploy.
D.    Depending upon what the business is seeking, each type of service has different financial implications for business outcomes.

Answer: D

QUESTION 20
Which four options are components of the Seven Elements framework? (Choose four.)

A.    Commitment
B.    Relationship & Distribution
C.    Relationship & Communications
D.    Best Alternative
E.    Interests, Agenda & Normative
F.    Interests, Options & Legitimacy
G.    Alternatives, Opportunities & Legitimacy

Answer: ACDF

Lead2pass offers the latest 810-403 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new 810-403 dump ensures your exam 100% pass.

810-403 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDd2pFRGFNRUdnR3c

2016 Cisco 810-403 exam dumps (All 171 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/810-403.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back