[Full Version] Lead2pass 300-320 Exam Questions Guarantee 300-320 Certification Exam 100% Success (141-160)

2016 December Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

You can prepare for Cisco 300-320 exam with little effort because Lead2pass is now at your service to act as a guide to pass Cisco 300-320 exam. Our Cisco 300-320 braindumps are rich in variety. We offer Cisco 300-320 PDF dumps and Cisco 300-320 VCE. Both are the newest version.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 141
A company uses site-to-site IPsec VPN tunnels established over the public internet as a backup to its private WAN. The interoffice IP telephony service quality is degraded when a failover event occurs. What known design limitation can cause this issue?

A.    maximum headend router throughput
B.    circuit bandwidth
C.    transport reliability
D.    number of remote sites

Answer: C

QUESTION 142
What WAN feature can prioritize real-time, IP-based applications when circuits may be saturated?

A.    FRTS
B.    LLQ
C.    CBWFQ
D.    WFQ

Answer: B

QUESTION 143
A network team must provide a redundant secure connection between two entities using OSPF. The primary connection will be an Ethernet Private Line and the secondary connection will be a site-to-site VPN. What needs to be configured in order to support routing requirements for over the VPN connection?

A.    GRE Tunnel
B.    HTTPS
C.    Root Certificate
D.    AAA Server

Answer: A

QUESTION 144
What data center network layer provides service module integration, Layer 2 domain definitions, and default gateway redundancy?

A.    core
B.    aggregation
C.    access
D.    edge

Answer: B

QUESTION 145
What are two advantages of a L2 looped data center design model? (Choose two.)

A.    promotes Layer 2 high availability
B.    prevents VLAN propagation
C.    allows sharing of service modules
D.    eliminates the use of STP
E.    improves data transfer speeds

Answer: AC

QUESTION 146
A company requires real-time SAN replication between two remote locations. What is the standard path selection protocol for fabric routing?

A.    FSPF
B.    FICON
C.    FCOE
D.    SCSI

Answer: A

QUESTION 147
What SAN technology can accomplish fabric infrastructure implementation using multiple fabrics?

A.    VSAN
B.    IVR
C.    SCSI
D.    NAS

Answer: A

QUESTION 148
What network storage protocol uses a connection standard incompatible with shared 10Gb Ethernet physical connection?

A.    SMB
B.    iSCSI
C.    FC
D.    NFS
E.    CIFS

Answer: C

QUESTION 149
What Nexus technology avoids blocking links between the access layer and the aggregation layer in a data center network design?

A.    FCoE
B.    LACP
C.    vPC
D.    FEX

Answer: C

QUESTION 150
What three benefits exist when utilizing Cisco Nexus technology for implementing a unified fabric design? (Choose three.)

A.    reduced cabling
B.    fewer adapters
C.    consolidated switching
D.    increased bandwidth
E.    enhanced redundancy
F.    improved convergence

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 151
What feature is a benefit of using Cisco UCS blade servers for data center virtualization?

A.    guest VM high availability
B.    converged LAN and SAN infrastructure
C.    host based etherchannel
D.    built-in hypervisor

Answer: B

QUESTION 152
A company’s virtualization team wants to transfer control of network switching and policy management for VMware virtual servers to the networking team.
What Cisco network virtualization solution should be implemented?

A.    Unified Computing System
B.    Nexus distributed virtual switch
C.    virtual network agent
D.    Nexus unified fabric switch

Answer: B

QUESTION 153
What are two benefits of migrating from a vPC design to FabricPath? (Choose two.)

A.    infrastructure scalability
B.    lower latency
C.    ease of configuration
D.    network stability
E.    easy to manage

Answer: AD

QUESTION 154
What is the primary benefit of implementing Virtual Device Contexts on Nexus hardware In a multi- tenant environment?

A.    resource isolation
B.    software partitioning
C.    resource allocation
D.    granular monitoring

Answer: A

QUESTION 155
An organization is deploying a new load balancing environment to support sensitive applications. The security requirements include discrete IP segments used for VIPs and for the application hosts. What load balancer mode meets the requirements?

A.    router
B.    bridge
C.    transparent
D.    pass-through

Answer: A

QUESTION 156
A e-commerce network has many devices that often need to be upgraded on a regular basis. What technology will ensure IP packets continue to be forwarded even during a device failover?

A.    stateful switchover
B.    nonstop forwarding
C.    route processor redundancy
D.    optimized edge routing
E.    enhanced object tracking

Answer: B

QUESTION 157
A customer with a single Cisco Adaptive Security Appliance wants to separate multiple segments of the e-commerce network to allow for different security policies.
What firewall technology accommodates these design requirements?

A.    virtual contexts
B.    private VLANs
C.    admission control
D.    virtual private network

Answer: A

QUESTION 158
A customer requires resiliency and availability for applications hosted in the data center. What two technologies meet this requirement? (Choose two.)

A.    SLB
B.    LTM
C.    GLBP
D.    GTM
E.    HSRP

Answer: BD

QUESTION 159
An engineer is designing a new data center network so that the topology maintains fewer uplinks to the aggregation layer to reduce STP processing requirements. What data center topology meets the RFP requirements?

A.    mesh
B.    top of rack
C.    star
D.    end of row

Answer: D

QUESTION 160
A network designer wants to improve security at the edge of the network and allow routing protocols to communicate without any additional configuration. What firewall mode meets the design requirements?

A.    routed
B.    zoned
C.    context
D.    transparent

Answer: D

Cisco Certification 300-320 certificate are those engaged in IT industry’s dream. You need to choose the professional training by Lead2pass Cisco 300-320 dumps. Lead2pass will be with you, and to ensure the success wherever you may increase pursuit your career. Let Lead2pass take all your heart, let the dream to reality!

300-320 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdnA2R2ZwUDFuY2M

2016 Cisco 300-320 exam dumps (All 356 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back