[Full Version] Lead2pass 300-320 Exam Questions Guarantee 300-320 Certification Exam 100% Success (161-180)

2016 December Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Your worries about 300-320 exam completely no more exist, because Lead2pass is here to serves as a guide to help you pass the exam. Lead2pass offers the latest 300-320 PDF and VCE dumps with the new version VCE player for free download. All the 300-320 exam questions and answers are the latest and cover every aspect of 300-320 exam. It 100% ensures you pass the exam without any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 161
A network engineer must perform posture assessments on Cisco ASA remote access VPN clients and control their network access based on the results. What mode is the Cisco best practice NAC deployment design for this situation?

A.    Layer 2 in-band real IP gateway mode
B.    Layer 2 out-of-band real IP gateway mode
C.    Layer 3 in-band virtual gateway mode
D.    Layer 3 out-of-band virtual gateway mode

Answer: C

QUESTION 162
What two sensor types exist in an IDS/IPS solution? (Choose two.)

A.    host
B.    anomaly based
C.    policy based
D.    network based
E.    signature

Answer: AD

QUESTION 163
Which configuration represents resiliency at the hardware and software layers?

A.    multiple connections and FHRP
B.    HSRP and GLBP
C.    redundant supervisor and power supplies
D.    dual uplinks and switches

Answer: A

QUESTION 164
To support the enterprise high-availability requirements, which workgroup switch technology can be used to interconnect multiple switches into a single logical unit?

A.    StackWise
B.    EtherChannel
C.    VSS
D.    vPC
E.    Flex Links

Answer: A

QUESTION 165
A network engineer must create a Layer 2 switch block design that has deterministic convergence and is loop-free at Layer 2. Which two switch block elements are needed to meet the requirements? (Choose two.)

A.    Layer 3 link between distribution switches
B.    HSRP with interface tracking on uplinks to core switches
C.    RPVST with equal bridge priority on distribution switches
D.    VLANs that do not span access switches
E.    Layer 2 link between distribution switches

Answer: AD

QUESTION 166
Which feature set enables the full OSPF routing process when using a Cisco Catalyst 3750X Switch?

A.    LAN base
B.    IP base
C.    IP services
D.    enterprise access

Answer: C

QUESTION 167
To which network layer should Cisco Express Forwarding be tuned to support load balancing and to make more informed forwarding decisions?

A.    Layer 1
B.    Layer 2
C.    Layer 3
D.    Layer 4
E.    Layer 5
F.    Layer 6
G.    Layer 7

Answer: D

QUESTION 168
Which STP enhancement can be configured on Layer 2 ports between distribution layer switches?

A.    LoopGuard
B.    PortFast
C.    UplinkFast
D.    RootGuard

Answer: A

QUESTION 169
A campus network in a switch block design requires redundant distribution switches, load sharing across uplinks, a loop-free topology, and only one gateway IP address per VLAN. Which switching technology meets all of the requirements?

A.    HSRP
B.    VSS
C.    Spanning Tree Protocol
D.    EtherChannel

Answer: B

QUESTION 170
Which network virtualization technology provides logical isolation of network traffic at Layer 3?

A.    VSS
B.    VLAN
C.    VRF-Lite
D.    MEC

Answer: C

QUESTION 171
A network engineer is implementing virtualization into the enterprise network. Which system should be used to address policy enforcement at the distribution layer?

A.    Cisco IOS based firewall
B.    multilayer switches
C.    integrated firewall services
D.    identity services engine
E.    intrusion protection systems

Answer: C

QUESTION 172
Which network virtualization plane is used to separate traffic forwarding tables?

A.    control
B.    data
C.    management
D.    access

Answer: B

QUESTION 173
Which type of application traffic typically requires prioritization across networks and may use a DSCP value of 34 (AF41)?

A.    voice
B.    interactive video
C.    call signaling
D.    routing
E.    streaming video
F.    network management

Answer: B

QUESTION 174
A company implemented VoIP in a campus network and now wants a consistent method to implement using AutoQoS. Which two parameters must be considered before AutoQoS is configured? (Choose two.)

A.    CEF must be enabled.
B.    AutoQoS is available only on routers.
C.    Traffic discovery must be performed manually.
D.    No service policy can be applied already.
E.    Manual traffic analysis must be performed.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 175
Which two network management capabilities that are embedded in Cisco IOS Software will baseline existing application traffic? (Choose two.)

A.    Syslog
B.    AutoQoS
C.    NetFlow
D.    SNMP
E.    NBAR
F.    Logging

Answer: CE

QUESTION 176
AutoQoS is used to implement VoIP in the enterprise, but the trust option is not configured on the interface. Which network management Cisco IOS capability classifies the voice traffic?

A.    NetFlow
B.    SNMP
C.    IP SLAs
D.    NBAR

Answer: D

QUESTION 177
NBAR is deployed on the network as part of network optimization. Which technology is critical to recognize new applications on the network?

A.    PDLM
B.    ACLs
C.    code upgrade
D.    additional licenses

Answer: A

QUESTION 178
Which two benefits are achieved if a network is designed properly with a structured addressing scheme? (Choose two.)

A.    efficient ACLs
B.    improved redundancy
C.    hardened security
D.    easier troubleshooting
E.    added resiliency

Answer: AD

QUESTION 179
A network engineer is designing an address plan based on network applications. Which application presents the greatest need for its own address block?

A.    IP telephony
B.    management
C.    multicast
D.    physical security

Answer: A

QUESTION 180
Which IPv6 transition model should be utilized when two or more independent transition mechanisms are required?

A.    tunneling
B.    dual stack
C.    service block
D.    hybrid
E.    manual

Answer: D

Pass 300-320 exam with the latest Lead2pass 300-320 dumps. Lead2pass 300-320 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert. Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus that cover all the 300-320 exam objectives. Comparing with others’, you will find our 300-320 exam questions are more helpful and precise since all the 300-320 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Cisco expert professionals. Welcome to choose.

300-320 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdnA2R2ZwUDFuY2M

2016 Cisco 300-320 exam dumps (All 356 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back