[Full Version] Lead2pass 300-320 Exam Questions Guarantee 300-320 Certification Exam 100% Success (281-300)

2016 December Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

There is no need to hassle if you are stuck in the 300-320 exam difficulties, Lead2pass will assist you right through 300-320 exam with 300-320 PDF and VCE dumps. Lead2pass delivers the most comprehensive 300-320 exam preparation material, covering each and every aspect of 300-320 exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in 300-320 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 281
Which protocol should be configured if a network administrator has the following requirements?

– Multiple physical gateways participating simultaneously in packet forwarding.
– All hosts in the VLAN configured with the same default gateway address.

A.    HSRP
B.    VRRP
C.    VTP
D.    GLBP

Answer: D

QUESTION 282
What is an advantage of using the Virtual Device Contexts feature in a data center environment?

A.    The same VLAN cannot be configured in separate Virtual Device Contexts.
B.    This feature provides fault domain separation.
C.    Supervisor modules are shared between Virtual Device Contexts.
D.    Fabric modules are shared between Virtual Device Contexts.

Answer: B

QUESTION 283
Which two technologies provide web and URL filtering and mitigate zero-day malware? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco CWS
B.    Cisco WSA
C.    Cisco GETVPN
D.    Cisco ESA
E.    NAT/PAT

Answer: AB

QUESTION 284
Which feature supports multiple routing tables with overlapping networks on a single device?

A.    VRF
B.    Metro Ethernet
C.    RSTP
D.    VSS

Answer: A

QUESTION 285
A VPN solution requires bulk traffic encryption, low OpEx to add new sites, and the ability to accommodate dynamic tunnels between branch locations. What VPN solution can fulfill these requirements?

A.    GETVPN
B.    SSL VPN
C.    Easy VPN
D.    DMVPN

Answer: D

QUESTION 286
Which mechanism is enabled by default in the OTV technology to conserve bandwidth?

A.    Automatic unicast flooding is suppressed over the OTV link.
B.    BPDUs are allowed to traverse the OTV link.
C.    Control plane traffic is prevented from traversing the OTV link.
D.    Data plane traffic is prevented from traversing the OTV link.

Answer: A

QUESTION 287
What are two of Cisco’s best practices at the access layer to ensure rapid link transitions and VLAN consistency? (Choose two.)

A.    Deploy RPVST
B.    Deploy MSTP
C.    Utilize VTP in server/client mode
D.    Utilize VTP in transparent mode
E.    VLANs span entire network
F.    Portfast applied on distribution uplinks

Answer: AD

QUESTION 288
A campus network utilizes EIGRP to connect to several remote branch offices.
Which configuration should be established on all branch routers to improve routing scalability and performance?

A.    Configure authentication between the campus and branch offices.
B.    Enable stub routing on all branch routers.
C.    Adjust EIGRP k-values to utilize delay.
D.    Utilize offset lists to direct traffic more efficiently.

Answer: B

QUESTION 289
Which action can be taken on a multiaccess segment with OSPF speakers to reduce the performance impact during widespread convergence events?

A.    Separate the network into multiple areas for each new multiaccess segment.
B.    Enable LSA throttling in the core to slow link state advertisement updates during times of network instability.
C.    Ensure that the elected DR or BDR router can support high-volume convergence events.
D.    Verify that fewer than 50 OSPF speakers are on the segment.

Answer: C

QUESTION 290
Which two WAN technologies support IEEE 802.1Q, site-to-site connectivity, and point-to- point connectivity between two offices? (Choose two.)

A.    Ethernet over MPLS
B.    VPLS
C.    Layer 3 MPLS
D.    DSL
E.    cable

Answer: AB

QUESTION 291
Which command can you enter to inject BGP routes into an IGP?

A.    redistribute bgp
B.    redistribute static
C.    redistribute static subnet
D.    default-information originate

Answer: A

QUESTION 292
Which two types of authentication mechanisms can be used by VRRP for security? (Choose two.)

A.    SHA-1
B.    MD5
C.    SHA-256
D.    plaintext authentication
E.    PEAP

Answer: BD

QUESTION 293
A network engineer is designing a network that must incorporate seamless failover when a link failure occurs between the core and distribution layer. What two technologies will allow this? (Choose two.)

A.    ECMP
B.    RSTP
C.    MEC
D.    GLBP
E.    HSRP

Answer: AC

QUESTION 294
What are the three configuration requirements for implementing Modular QoS on a router? (Choose three.)

A.    CoS
B.    class map
C.    precedence
D.    service policy
E.    priority
F.    policy map

Answer: BDF

QUESTION 295
Which QoS mechanism uses RSVP?

A.    IntServ
B.    DiffServ
C.    CoS
D.    ToS

Answer: A

QUESTION 296
Which two physical components can enable high availability on a Cisco 6500 device? (Choose two.)

A.    dual supervisor modules
B.    bundled Ethernet Interconnects
C.    line modules with DFCs
D.    redundant power supplies
E.    VSS interlink cables

Answer: AD

QUESTION 297
A network engineer is designing an access layer that requires all uplinks to be active. Furthermore, VLANs must span across the entire switch block. What design fulfills this requirement?

A.    Layer 2 looped triangle
B.    Layer 2 looped square
C.    Layer 2 loop-free U
D.    Layer 2 loop-free inverted U

Answer: D

QUESTION 298
Which QoS mechanism uses PHBs?

A.    DiffServ
B.    IntServ
C.    CoS
D.    ToS

Answer: A

QUESTION 299
Summary address blocks can be used to support which network application?

A.    QoS
B.    IPsec tunneling
C.    Cisco TrustSec
D.    NAT
E.    DiffServ

Answer: D

QUESTION 300
What two features are inherent advantages of MPLS VPN services? (Choose two.)

A.    service providers can provide additional services
B.    virtual private networks segment traffic and ensure privacy
C.    easier to troubleshoot than Layer 2 WAN technologies
D.    faster data transfer speeds at lower costs
E.    functions without Cisco Express Forwarding

Answer: AB

We highly recommend our 300-320 dumps. Comparing with others’, Lead2pass is the most credible and authentic source of information on 300-320 exam and we strive to keep our 300-320 dumps up-to-date and reliable on a consistent basis. Our exam preparation material is rich in variety. We offer 300-320 PDF format and 300-320 practice test with free VCE player. That’s the reason why many candidates choose Lead2pass.

300-320 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdnA2R2ZwUDFuY2M

2016 Cisco 300-320 exam dumps (All 356 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back