[Full Version] Lead2pass 300-320 Exam Questions Guarantee 300-320 Certification Exam 100% Success (81-100)

2016 December Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to 100% pass 300-320 exam? Lead2pass 300-320 dump is unparalleled in quality and is 100% guaranteed to make you pass 300-320 exam. All the 300-320 exam questions are the latest. Here are some free share of Cisco 300-320 dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 81
Which option lists the EIGRP minimum timer settings for hello and dead timers in seconds?

A.    4 and 6
B.    2 and 4
C.    2 and 6
D.    both 6

Answer: C

QUESTION 82
Which option is the Cisco preferred, most versatile, and highest-performance way to deploy IPv6 in existing IPv4 environments?

A.    dual stack
B.    hybrid
C.    service block
D.    dual service

Answer: A

QUESTION 83
Which option is the preferred and most versatile model to deploy IPv6 in existing IPv4 environments?

A.    hybrid
B.    service block
C.    dual stack
D.    processes

Answer: C

QUESTION 84
Which router type injects external LSAs into the OSPF database using either other routing protocols or static routes?

A.    backbone router
B.    ABR
C.    internal router
D.    designated router
E.    ASBR

Answer: E

QUESTION 85
Given the addresses 10.10.16.0/24 and 10.10.23.0/24, which option is the best summary?

A.    10.10.0.0/16
B.    10.10.8.0/23
C.    10.10.16.0/23
D.    10.10.16.0/21

Answer: D

QUESTION 86
Refer to the exhibit. The network engineer wants to ensure that receiver A does not receive traffic from the video conference.

861

For multicast traffic, where must the filtering be placed to fulfill that requirement?

A.    R1
B.    Video Conference
C.    A
D.    S1
E.    R2

Answer: D

QUESTION 87
Which two VPN solutions extend the routing capabilities of basic IPsec VPNs? (Choose two.)

A.    GRE
B.    NVI
C.    DES
D.    VTI
E.    AES

Answer: AD

QUESTION 88
Which option is an advanced WAN services design consideration for a multipoint architecture that connects two or more customer devices using Ethernet bridging techniques over an MPLS network?

A.    VPLS
B.    Metro Ethernet
C.    MPLS
D.    SONET/SDH

Answer: A

QUESTION 89
Which three options are basic technical metrics that a good SLA includes? (Choose three.)

A.    packet loss
B.    devices
C.    latency
D.    clients
E.    IP availability
F.    distance

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 90
Which option is a benefit of site-to-site VPNs?

A.    less configuration required than a WAN circuit
B.    more secure than a dedicated WAN circuit
C.    less expensive than a dedicated WAN circuit
D.    more reliable than a dedicated WAN circuit

Answer: C

QUESTION 91
Which three options are basic design principles of the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series for data center virtualization? (Choose three.)

A.    easy management
B.    infrastructure scalability
C.    cost minimization
D.    upgrade of technology
E.    transport flexibility
F.    operational continuity

Answer: BEF

QUESTION 92
Which two options are advantages of having a modular design instead of an EOR design in a data center? (Choose two.)

A.    cooling constraints
B.    cable bulk
C.    decreased STP processing
D.    redundancy options
E.    cost minimization
F.    low-skilled manager

Answer: CD

QUESTION 93
Which statement about NIC teaming configurations is true?

A.    With ALB, all ports use one IP address and multiple MAC addresses.
B.    With AFT, two NICs connect to the different switches.
C.    With SFT, all ports are active.
D.    With AFT, all ports use one IP address and multiple MAC addresses.

Answer: A

QUESTION 94
Which two services are provided at the aggregation layer in a data center design? (Choose two.)

A.    service module integration
B.    default gateway redundancy
C.    high-speed packet switching backplane
D.    network interface card teaming
E.    Layer 3 domain definitions

Answer: AB

QUESTION 95
Which two options are two benefits of a Layer 2 looped model? (Choose two.)

A.    extends VLANs between switches that are connected to a common aggregation module
B.    prevents uplink ports from entering the spanning-tree blocking state
C.    provides quick convergence with Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
D.    increases performance to end hosts using directly connected, bonded Layer 2 links

Answer: AC

QUESTION 96
ACME corporation owns a single MDS.
Which two SAN tools can be used to optimize the use and cost of the switching hardware? (Choose two.)

A.    zoning
B.    IVR
C.    VSAN
D.    iSCSI

Answer: AC

QUESTION 97
Source traffic is sent to a VIP on an SLB device, which in turn is routed to the destination server. Return traffic is policy-based routed back to the SLB.
Which SLB design has been implemented?

A.    router mode
B.    inline bridge mode
C.    one-armed mode
D.    two-armed mode

Answer: D

QUESTION 98
Which four options are network virtualization technologies that are employed in the data center?
(Choose four.)

A.    VLAN
B.    VSAN
C.    VRF
D.    VRP
E.    VLC
F.    VPC

Answer: ABCF

QUESTION 99
Which three options are the three layers of the Cisco design in the data center architecture? (Choose three.)

A.    core layer
B.    distribution layer
C.    service layer
D.    aggregation layer
E.    Layer 2 domain sizing
F.    access layer

Answer: ADF

QUESTION 100
Which three virtualization categories are in campus networks? (Choose three.)

A.    Layer 2 virtualization
B.    Layer 3 clustering
C.    network virtualization
D.    device virtualization
E.    network clustering
F.    device clustering

Answer: CDF

Always up-to-date Lead2pass 300-320 VCE – everything you need for your Cisco 300-320 exam to pass. Our Cisco 300-320 software allows you to practise exam dumps in real 300-320 exam environment. Welcome to choose.

300-320 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdnA2R2ZwUDFuY2M

2016 Cisco 300-320 exam dumps (All 356 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back