[Full Version] Lead2pass Cisco 352-001 Exam Dumps Free Download (412-430)

2017 March Cisco Official New Released 352-001 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you struggling for the 352-001 exam? Good news, Lead2pass Cisco technical experts have collected all the questions and answers which are updated to cover the knowledge points and enhance candidates’ abilities. We offer the latest 352-001 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new 352-001 dump ensures your 352-001 exam 100% pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/352-001.html

QUESTION 412
A company will integrate an IPv6 application into their network and wants to develop a test environment to evaluate application performance across the network. This application consists of both unicast and multicast traffic. The company wants to do this testing only in certain locations of its existing IPv4-only network, and all chosen locations should communicate with each other. Which tunneling technology works in this scenario?

A.    ISATAP
B.    6PE
C.    DMVPN
D.    6to4

Answer: C

QUESTION 413
Which option forces traffic to take an explicit route across a backbone network?

A.    IGP cost
B.    TE metric
C.    TE affinity
D.    multiple IGPs

Answer: B

QUESTION 414
A mobile network operator is designing an NGN backhaul and plans to migrate their legacy SDH and SONET-based transport network to a packet-based transport network. The NGN network must achieve similar failover and failback times as the legacy network (50 milliseconds). Which method does allow for similar failover and failback times on the new packet-based network?

A.    BFD
B.    E-OAM
C.    UDLC
D.    BPDU

Answer: B

QUESTION 415
Which statement describes the main difference between the Layer 2 loop-free inverted U design and the Layer 2 loop-free U design?

A.    A loop-free U design has all uplinks active, but a loop-free inverted U design does not.
B.    A loop-free inverted U design has all uplinks active, but a loop-free U design does not.
C.    A loop-free U design extends VLANs between access switches, but a loop-free inverted U design does not.
D.    A loop-free U design extends VLANs between distribution switches, but a loop-free inverted U design does not.

Answer: C

QUESTION 416
An enterprise company needs to transport multicast traffic between its hub-and-spoke WAN routers over an MPLS Layer 3 VPN provider that does not currently support multicast. Which option describes how this enterprise how this enterprise can achieve this requirement in a cost-effective way?

A.    Use MSDP over the WAN.
B.    Enable multicast routing on the WAN physical and tunnel interfaces.
C.    Create multicast-enabled GRE tunnels over the WAN between the hub-and-spoke routers.
D.    Provide an Internet link to each site and use DMVPN over the Internet.

Answer: C

QUESTION 417
In a Cisco ACI environment, which option best describes "contracts"?

A.    a set of interaction rules between endpoint groups
B.    a Layer 3 forwarding domain
C.    to determine endpoint group membership status
D.    named groups of related endpoints

Answer: C

QUESTION 418
You are developing the routing design for two merging companies that have overlapping IP address space. What must you consider when developing the routing and NAT design?

A.    Global to local NAT translation is done before routing.
B.    Local to global NAT translation is done after routing.
C.    Global to local NAT translation is done after policy-based routing.
D.    Local to global NAT translation is done before policy-based routing.

Answer: D

QUESTION 419
Which option should be part of your network design to support dynamic mutual redistribution between multiple OSPFv2 and IS-IS boundaries, to avoid suboptimal routing?

A.    route tagging and administrative policies
B.    route filtering and administrative policies
C.    route aggregation and administrative policies
D.    disabling IS-IS wide metrics

Answer: B

QUESTION 420
After a large EIGRP network had automatic summarization enabled throughout, it started experiencing routing loops. Which action should you take to quickly resolve the routing loops yet continue to perform summarization?

A.    Replace the automatic summarization with more specific summary routes.
B.    Redesign the IP addressing scheme.
C.    Redistribute connected routes at major IP network boundaries.
D.    Increase the AD of the automatically summarized routes.

Answer: A

QUESTION 421
Which openstack component implements role-based access control?

A.    Horizon
B.    Nova
C.    Neutron
D.    Keystone

Answer: A

QUESTION 422
Service provider XYZ wants to implement IPv6 on their MPLS network using MPLS 6PE or 6VPE techniques. Currently XYZ providers IPv4 multicast services over an MPLS network by using MVPN, and wants to provide parallel IPv6 multicast services. Which two multicast solutions enable the IPv6 multicast services? (Choose 2)

A.    MVPN for IPv6 multicast service
B.    MPLS 6PE, because it provides IPv6 multicast support by default
C.    PIM-DM to enable IPv6 multicast in conjunction with MPLS 6PE/6VPE
D.    an overlay model using Layer 2 MPLS tunnels
E.    MPLS 6VPE, because it provides IPv6 multicast support by default

Answer: AD

QUESTION 423
Which statement about DHCPv6 Guard features design is true?

A.    A certificate must be installed on the DHCPv6 server and relay agent.
B.    DHCPv6 client requests can be rate-limited to protect the control plane.
C.    Rogue DHCPv6 servers cannot assign IPv6 addresses to clients.
D.    DHCPv6 client requests can be filtered to protect the data plane.

Answer: C

QUESTION 424
You are designing a FabricPath network that connects to a spine-and-leaf topology using layer 2 IS-IS as the IGP.
The solution should be able to detect changes in the network topology and calculate loop-free paths to other nodes in the network that are being used as top-of-rack switches.
Which four options are characteristics of this FabricPath design solution? (Choose 4)

A.    The FabricPath domain should be replaced because it does not run STP.
B.    The switch operating system uses multiple equal-cost, parallel links that provide ECMP.
C.    To use the basic FabricPath functionality, you must configure IS-IS on every interface between the leaf-and-spine switches.
D.    FabricPath Layer 2 IS-IS uses the standard IS-IS functionality to populate up to 16 routes for a given destination switch.
E.    This path is used for forwarding unicast Fabricpath frames.
F.    Each switch computes its shortest path to every other switch in the network using the SPF algorithm.
G.    The interfaces in a FabricPath network run only the FabricPath Layer 2 IS-IS protocol with FTags disabled.

Answer: BDEF

QUESTION 425
Which Option is an example of SaaS?

A.    Google Apps
B.    Amazon AWs
C.    Google App Engine
D.    Microsoft Azure

Answer: A

QUESTION 426
How should you compensate for jitter on an IP network so it carries real-time VolP traffic with acceptable voice transmission quality?

A.    Set up VAD to replace gaps on speech with comfort noise.
B.    Set up a playout buffer to play back the voice stream.
C.    Deploy RSVP for dynamic VolP packet classification.
D.    Change CODEC from G.729 to G.711.

Answer: B

QUESTION 427
A company decided to replace IEEE 802.1s on the campus and you must propose a Layer 2 open standard technology that is highly scalable, ensures a resilient loop-free switched domain, and allows for utilizing all links in the Layer 2 domain. Which Layer 2 technology meets these requirements?

A.    TRILL
B.    VxLAN
C.    LACP
D.    FabricPath
E.    MST

Answer: A

QUESTION 428
A multinational enterprise company has many branches in the Americas, Europe, and Asia Pacific with headquarters in London. Branch offices use Ethernet (bandwidth range from 1 Mb/s to 10 Mb/s) as access technology to connect to the headquarters and the regional hubs. The company is currently implementing VolP and QoS in all their locations, and they are worried about jitter between their branches and the headquarters. Which option reduces the effect of jitter?

A.    buffering at endpoints
B.    Call Admission Control
C.    increase the bandwidth of the links
D.    WRED

Answer: A

QUESTION 429
Which two functions are performed at the core layer of the three-layer hierarchical network design model? (Choose 2)

A.    QoS classification and marking boundary
B.    fast transport
C.    reliability
D.    fault isolation
E.    load balancing

Answer: BC

QUESTION 430
Which are two general SDN characteristics? (Choose 2)

A.    OVSDB is an application database management protocol.
B.    Northbound interfaces are open interfaces used between the control plane and the data plane.
C.    OpenFlow is considered one of the first Northbound APIs used by SDN controllers.
D.    Southbound interface are interfaces used between the control plane and the data plane.
E.    The separation of the control plane from the data plane.

Answer: DE

We ensure our new version 352-001 PDF and VCE dumps are 100% valid for passing exam, because Lead2pass is the top IT certification study training materials vendor. Many candidates have passed exam with the help of Lead2pass’s VCE or PDF dumps. Lead2pass will update the study materials timely to make them be consistent with the current exam. Download the free demo on Lead2pass, you can pass the exam easily.

352-001 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDamxyV1NDanQ1bFE

2017 Cisco 352-001 exam dumps (All 493 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/352-001.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back