[Lead2pass New] 200-355 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass (261-280)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 200-355 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass 200-355 braindumps including the exam questions and the answer, completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Cisco product experts, include the current newest 200-355 exam questions.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/200-355.html

QUESTION 261
An 802.11g network is experiencing intermittent signal degradation and Spectrum Analyzer is being used to try and locate the problem. What two interferers would likely be identified? (Choose two.)

A.    multiple cell phones
B.    microwave oven
C.    FM Radio
D.    cordless phone
E.    document scanner

Answer: BD

QUESTION 262
A wireless bridge is being installed near an airport. An organization informs the city council about complying with max power levels that could be used and settings on any 5GHz channels used that might interfere with the airport radar. What organization is this?

A.    Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers
B.    Internet Engineering Task Force
C.    Federal Communications Commission
D.    Wireless Fidelity Alliance

Answer: C

QUESTION 263
An installation uses a 21dBi parabolic dish. It is connected to the 802.11n radio via low loss antenna coax rated at 4dB loss/100 feet. After testing, it has been determined that 2mW of power will be lost in the cable. An EIRP producing 200mW is desired. What should the transmit power be set to?

A.    8mW
B.    3dBm
C.    3.16mW
D.    5mW

Answer: C

QUESTION 264
An engineer is seeing a pattern closest to that of an Isotropic Radiator. What other antenna will produce a similar pattern?

A.    5 dBi patch
B.    13.5 dBi Yagi
C.    2.2 dBi omni
D.    21 dBi parabolic

Answer: C

QUESTION 265
When using multiple SSIDs on a lightweight AP, how does the traffic of each SSID reach the 802.3 network?

A.    provide routing between them at the core so that the SSIDs can reach the internet
B.    configure 802.11q trunking on the Ethernet switch port that is connected to the AP
C.    configure ACLs at the switch port that will allow all desired SSIDs to pass traffic
D.    configure the SSIDs on the WLC and it will regulate the traffic based on traffic type

Answer: B

QUESTION 266
Refer to the exhibit. Based on the diagram, what two design requirements must be met? (Choose two.)

 

A.    WGB is Autonomous
B.    WGB is Universal
C.    WGB can be Autonomous or Universal
D.    Upstream AP is Aironet
E.    Upstream AP is not Aironet
F.    Upstream AP can be any make/model

Answer: AD

QUESTION 267
What 802.1x role is responsible for moving a port to the authorized state?

A.    Supplicant
B.    Authenticator
C.    Authentication Server
D.    RADIUS Server

Answer: B

QUESTION 268
How many types of control frames are only used in PCF mode?

A.    0
B.    1
C.    2
D.    3
E.    4
F.    5

Answer: D

QUESTION 269
An engineer is gathering information for a wireless survey of a hospital. What three pieces of information must be collected for an active survey to assess the outcome best suited for the facility? (Choose three.)

A.    presence of microwave ovens
B.    number of patients that are at the facility
C.    utilization of Location Services or voice applications
D.    floor plans of adjacent facilities
E.    use of wireless for secure records
F.    spectrum analysis to locate all the computer work stations
G.    existing Network Switch types and model numbers
H.    type of devices present on the new wireless network

Answer: ACH

QUESTION 270
A company wants to implement wireless in all 20 remote office locations and wants centralized management of these remote sites. What application would meet the requirements?

A.    Control And Provisioning of Wireless Access Points
B.    Cisco point- to multi-point wireless bridging
C.    Cisco autonomous access points in FlexConnect mode
D.    Split MAC architecture utilizing LWAPP and WLC

Answer: D

QUESTION 271
A customer mounted three new APs in a small business. After configuring the IP address, users still could not access the web through the new access points.
What two configurations are needed to fix this? (Choose two.)

A.    Security parameters
B.    Gateway address
C.    Service Set ID
D.    Antenna option
E.    EAP Authentication
F.    Unique AP Name

Answer: BC

QUESTION 272
A client is deploying lightweight APs. Those with LAN connections to the controller would be considered what mode of deployment, while access points deployed across a higher latency connection are deployed in what mode?

A.    HREAP; Bridge
B.    Local; Bridge
C.    HREAP; Flex Connect
D.    Local; Flex Connect

Answer: D

QUESTION 273
When using DHCP option 43, the discovery option supports vendor specific identifiers in order to obtain what IP address?

A.    core router’s gateway
B.    closest distribution switch
C.    local WLAN controller
D.    local Radius Server

Answer: C

QUESTION 274
Wireless clients are experiencing loss of connectivity while roaming between controllers. To fix this, what configuration should be the same on all controllers within the mobility group?

A.    management interface IP address
B.    IP address of the virtual interface
C.    AP Manager interface IP address
D.    IP address of the Service Port

Answer: B

QUESTION 275
What is a function of the service port on a WLC?

A.    controls mobility manager communications on all physical ports
B.    controls out-of-band management for system recovery and maintenance
C.    controls communication with Cisco Aps
D.    controls communications for all physical ports

Answer: B

QUESTION 276
What are three functions of RRM? (Choose three.)

A.    dynamic channel assignment
B.    detection and avoidance of interference
C.    dynamic antenna polarization
D.    dynamic transmit power control
E.    dynamic controller selection
F.    detection and avoidance of AP client load

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 277
What three components are required to configure Mobility Group Members between Wireless LAN Controllers? (Choose three.)

A.    Controller Management IP Address
B.    Controller Virtual IP Address
C.    Controller Multicast IP Address
D.    Controller MAC Address
E.    Controller Mobility Group Name
F.    Controller AP Management IP Address
G.    Controller RF Group Name

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 278
What authentication method requires a certificate on both the client and authentication server?

A.    PEAP
B.    EAP-TLS
C.    EAP-FAST
D.    WPA-PSK
E.    WEP
F.    EAP-TTLS

Answer: B

QUESTION 279
An enterprise needs their iPhones to connect to the EAP-TLS network. How should the devices be configured?

A.    push profile and certificate through Configuration Utility
B.    configure directly through Settings application
C.    email certificate to device then configure through Settings application
D.    download certificate from web page then configure through Settings application
E.    push profile and certificate through iTunes

Answer: A

QUESTION 280
What AnyConnect module can be used to provide a detailed scan list of the Wi-Fi environment?

A.    DART
B.    Telemetry
C.    Web Security
D.    NAM
E.    Posture

Answer: A

If you use Lead2pass braindump as your 200-355 exam prepare material, we guarantee your success in the first attempt. Lead2pass 200-355 dump provides you everything you will need to take your 200-355 Exam.

200-355 exam dumps,200-355 exam question,200-355 pdf dumps,200-355 vce dumps,200-355 braindumps,200-355 study guide, 200-355 practice test, Lead2pass 200-355

200-355 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDd3NzLWRUUTRLME0

2017 Cisco 200-355 exam dumps (All 500 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-355.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back