[Lead2pass New] 200-355 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass (341-360)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 200-355 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Pass 200-355 exam with the latest Lead2pass 200-355 dumps: Lead2pass 200-355 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our experts. Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus that covering all the 200-355 exam objectives.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/200-355.html

QUESTION 341
Which three WLC debug commands are appropriate to troubleshoot a wireless client that is associated to an AP? (Choose three.)

A.    debug capwap
B.    debug mac addr
C.    debug dot11
D.    debug dhcp
E.    debug ap
F.    debug dtls

Answer: BCD
Explanation:
See reference link for associated WLC debug commands.
“WLC Debug and Show Commands”
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/4400-series-wireless-lan-controllers/112064-wlc-commands.html

QUESTION 342
Which command path correctly describes how to access and troubleshoot clients with Cisco WCS version 7.0?

A.    Tools > Clients > select displayed client’s MAC address
B.    Tools > Clients > enter client’s MAC address
C.    Monitor > Clients > click displayed client’s MAC address
D.    Monitor > Clients > enter client’s MAC address

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/prime_infrastructure/1-2/configuration/guide/pi_12_cg/clientmgmt.html

QUESTION 343
Which single tool helps to troubleshoot client-related issues in a WLAN?

A.    The show and debug commands on the controller.
B.    The show commands on the AP.
C.    Client templates on the Cisco WCS.
D.    Client troubleshooting on the Cisco WCS.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/4400-series-wireless-lan-controllers/107585-client-con.html

QUESTION 344
Which option best describes the limitation of a client that is attempting to manage a WLC while using the client wireless adapter connection to the wireless infrastructure?

A.    Controllers must be managed using only secure protocols (that is, SSH and HTTPS), not nonsecure
protocols (that is, HTTP and Telnet).
B.    Read-write access is not available; only read-only access is supported.
C.    Uploads and downloads from the controller are not allowed.
D.    Wireless clients can manage other controllers, but not the same controller and the AP to which the
client is associated.

Answer: C
Explanation:
The Cisco WLAN Solution Management over Wireless feature allows Cisco WLAN Solution operators to monitor and configure local WLCs using a wireless client. This feature is supported for all management tasks, except uploads to and downloads from (transfers to and from) the WLC.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/4400-series-wireless-lan-controllers/69561-wlc-faq.html

QUESTION 345
Refer to the exhibit. With the current Cisco WLC version 7.0 syslog level settings set the way they are, which log levels are captured by the Syslog server?

 

A.    syslog level errors only
B.    all syslog levels
C.    only the syslog severity level number of error and greater
D.    only the syslog severity level number of error and less

Answer: D
Explanation:
Here the syslog level is set to errors, so it will send all logs with a severity level of errors, as well as all other messages with a greater severity level.

QUESTION 346
Which two statements about beacon frames used by access points are true? (Choose two.)

A.    They contain SSIDs if this feature is enabled.
B.    They provide vendor proprietary information.
C.    They are another name for an associated request.
D.    They are sent in response to a probe frame.
E.    They include ATIM window information for power save operations.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
Probably the most common 802.11 management frame is the beacon frame.
Beacon frame from a Cisco WLAN
Here we can easily make out some of the capabilities of the WLAN, for example the SSID is probably going to be the first thing you notice TestSSID in this case, this is what provides the name of the WLAN. As you know SSID broadcasting can be disabled (Also called Closed System) at which point the SSID field will be blank.
Now, at the end of the beacon frame you will notice all this Unknown information, as you have probably guessed (or read) this information is vendor specific, which is common for every vendor to have put their own proprietary information within the Beacon frames.
http://ccie-or-null.net/2011/06/22/802-11-beacon-frames/

QUESTION 347
Which two actions are best for deploying VoWLAN on a wireless network? (Choose two.)

A.    Minimize the use of Class 3 Bluetooth devices.
B.    Minimize the use of analog cameras.
C.    Minimize the use of IP cameras.
D.    Maximize client access by enabling all data rates used by clients.
E.    Maximize client access by enabling only a few high data rates used by clients.

Answer: BE
Explanation:
Analog cameras can operate in the same frequency of the wireless network, causing interference. The goal in setting the data rates for the VoWLAN network is to match the data rates of VoWLAN handsets as closely as possible, enabling a few high data rates used by the clients.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Mobility/emob41dg/emob41dg-wrapper/ch9_Voic.html

QUESTION 348
What is the equivalent of 26 dBm in milliwatts?

A.    4 mW
B.    40 mW
C.    100 mW
D.    400 mW
E.    1000 mW

Answer: D
Explanation:
dBm = log10 (mW)*10
mW =10^(dBm/10)
Samples:
40 dBm=10.00 watts
36 dBm=4.00 watts
30 dBm=1.00 watts
27 dBm=500 milliwatts
26 dBm=400 milliwatts
http://www.h-peters.com/dbmtomw.html

QUESTION 349
What is the EIRP value for a transmitter that has a transmitter capable of 15 dBm, an antenna that has a gain of 12 dBi, and a cable that connects the transmitter to the antenna that has 1 db loss?

A.    26 dBm
B.    100 mW
C.    .86 dBm
D.    165 dBm
E.    1000 mW

Answer: A
Explanation:
To determine EIRP follow this equation:
<Transmit Power> -Cable Loss + Antenna Gain = EIRP
So in this case 15 – 1 + 12 = 26

QUESTION 350
What are three primary components that describe TKIP? (Choose three.)

A.    broadcast key rotation
B.    dynamic WEP
C.    message integrity check
D.    per-packet key hashing
E.    symmetric key cipher
F.    WPA2 enterprise mode

Answer: ACD
Explanation:
TKIP uses the same underlying mechanism as WEP, and consequently is vulnerable to a number of similar attacks. The message integrity check, per-packet key hashing, broadcast key rotation, and a sequence counter discourage many attacks. The key mixing function also eliminates the WEP key recovery attacks.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Temporal_Key_Integrity_Protocol

QUESTION 351
When an AP, in its default configuration mode, connects to a Cisco WLC, which methods are available for remote management access to an AP?

A.    SSL and SSH are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0.
B.    SSH only
C.    HTTPS, and SSH
D.    SSH and Telnet
E.    SSH and Telnet are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0.

Answer: D
Explanation:
In Wireless LAN Controller release 5.0 and later, the controller supports the use of Telnet or Secure Shell (SSH) protocols to troubleshoot lightweight access points. You can use these protocols in order to make debugging easier, especially when the access point is unable to connect to the controller. You can configure Telnet and SSH support only through the controller CLI.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/aironet-1200-series/70278-lap-faq.html

QUESTION 352
Which three options are limitations when configuring basic security on an autonomous AP when using the express security page setup? (Choose three.)

A.    You need multiple SSIDs.
B.    Delete all the SSIDs.
C.    Edit the SSIDs.
D.    Use multiple authentication servers.
E.    Use the same SSID on both radios.
F.    Use a single SSID on a single radio.

Answer: CDE
Explanation:
The security settings in the Easy Setup Radio Configuration section are designed for simple configuration of basic security. The options available are a subset of the wireless device security capabilities. Keep these limitations in mind when using the Express Security page:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/access_point/15_2_4_JB/configuration/guide/scg15-2-4-Book/scg15-2-4-chap4-first.html

QUESTION 353
Which two items are used to help convert a lightweight AP into an autonomous AP? (Choose two.)

A.    HTTP express setup on the AP
B.    Cisco WCS template
C.    Cisco WLC CLI
D.    Windows Cisco Conversion Tool
E.    image with naming convention of platform_name-k9w7-tar.default
F.    image with naming convention of platform_name-rcvk9w8-tar

Answer: CE
Explanation:
See video tutorial in this process at the reference link below:
https://supportforums.cisco.com/video/11928901/lwapp-lightweight-mode-autonomous-conversion-and-vice-versa

QUESTION 354
Which three AP modes of operation allow for the wIPS sub mode? (Choose three.)

A.    local mode
B.    bridge mode
C.    monitor mode
D.    H-REAP mode
E.    rogue detector mode
F.    SE-Connect mode
G.    sniffer mode

Answer: ACD
Explanation:
Only Cisco Aironet 1130, 1140, 1240, 1250, 3502E and 3502I Series Access Points support wIPS monitor mode.
The wIPS sub mode is supported only when access point mode is Monitor, Local or HREAP. But for 1130 and 1240 access points, wIPS is supported only in Monitor Mode.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/mse/3350/7-0MR1/wIPS/configuration/guide/wIPS_70MR1/msecg7x_ch6_wIPS.html

QUESTION 355
A lightweight AP has been deployed in local mode in a network that consists of 10 wireless LAN
controllers in a single mobility group. The AP has been configured to use primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs. Due to a major power failure, all those Cisco WLCs are unavailable.

Which step does the AP take next?

A.    The AP reboots and repeatedly attempts to join the configured primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco
WLCs in that order. The process continues until one of the configured Cisco WLCs is available.
B.    The AP attempts to join a Cisco WLC configured as a master controller.
C.    The AP attempts to join the Cisco WLC that has the greatest capacity available.
D.    The AP state transitions to AP Fallback Mode and continues to provide limited WLAN services (that is,
no new client authentications) until a Cisco WLC is available.

Answer: B
Explanation:
If a WLC is configured as a Master Controller, the LAP selects that WLC and sends it an LWAPP join request.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless-mobility/wireless-lan-wlan/70333-lap-registration.html

QUESTION 356
An AP using version 7.0 MR1 broadcasts a Layer 3 CAPWAP discovery message on the local IP subnet. Which step does the AP take next?

A.    Determine if the controller responses include the primary controller.
B.    Determine if the controller responses include the master controller.
C.    Send a discovery request using DHCP option 43.
D.    Send a discovery request using DNS.
E.    Send a discovery request using locally stored information on the AP.
F.    Send a discovery request using OTAP.

Answer: E
Explanation:
If the LAP was registered to a WLC in a previous deployment, the LAP maintains the list of WLC
IP addresses locally in NVRAM. The stored WLC IP addresses include all of the WLCs that are in previously joined WLC “mobility groups”. This is the discovery process:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless-mobility/wireless-lan-wlan/70333-lap-registration.html#topic2

QUESTION 357
Which three Cisco Unified Wireless Network capabilities use information that is provided by Radio Resource Management neighbor messages? (Choose three.)

A.    aggressive load balancing
B.    dynamic channel assignment
C.    hybrid remote edge access point
D.    intercontroller mobility (that is, mobility groups)
E.    over-the-air provisioning
F.    rogue AP classification

Answer: BEF
Explanation:
First we should learn how the RRM works:
1) Controllers (whose APs need to have RF configuration computed as a single group) are provisioned with the same RF Group Name. An RF Group Name is an ASCII string each AP will use to determine if the other APs they hear are a part of the same system. (RF groups are groups of controllers that share the same RF group name and whose APs can hear the neighbor messages of each other)
2) APs periodically send out Neighbor Messages, sharing information about themselves, their controllers, and their RF Group Name. These neighbor messages can then be authenticated by other APs sharing the same RF Group Name.
3) APs that can hear these Neighbor Messages and authenticate them based on the shared RF Group Name, pass this information (consisting primarily of controller IP address and information on the AP transmitting the neighbor message) up to the controllers to which they are connected.
4) The controllers, now understanding which other controllers are to be a part of the RF Group, then form a logical group to share this RF information and subsequently elect a group leader.
5) Equipped with information detailing the RF environment for every AP in the RF Group, a series of RRM algorithms are used to optimize AP configurations. Information from Radio Resource Management (RRM) monitors the radio resources, performs dynamic channel assignments, provides detection and avoidance of interference, and provides the dynamic transmit power control (TPC).
The RRM neighbor message contains the following information:
* Radio Identifier: If the AP had multiple radios, this field identifies the radio used to transmit the message.
* Group ID: The 16-bit value and controller MAC address. This information is used to detect rogue access points. The access points will then check the beacon/probe-response frames in neighboring access point messages to see if they contain an authentication information element (IE) that matches that of the RF group. If the check is successful, the frames are authenticated. Otherwise, the authorized access point reports the neighboring access point as a rogue, records its BSSID in a rogue table, and sends the table to the controller.
* WLC IP Address: RF group leader’s management IP address. This address is discovered through Over-the-Air Provisioning (OTAP)
* AP Channel: The native channel that the AP uses to service clients.
* Neighbor Message Channel: The channel the message is sent on.
* Power: The power level at which the message is transmitted.
* Antenna Pattern: The antenna pattern currently in use
Note:
Dynamic channel assignment is used to dynamically allocate access point channel assignments to avoid conflict and to increase capacity and performance. For example, two overlapping channels in the 802.11g band, such as 1 and 2, cannot both simultaneously use 54 Mbps. By effectively reassigning channels, the controller keeps adjacent channels separated, thereby avoiding this problem.
Over-the-Air Provisioning (OTAP) is a method for APs to discover the management IP of a controller over the air.
A rogue AP is an AP that is unknown to the controller.
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk722/tk809/technologies_tech_note09186a008072c759.shtml http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/wireless/controller/5.2/configuration/guide/c52rrm.html

QUESTION 358
A controller is connected to a Cisco Catalyst switch. The switch port configuration looks like this:

interface GigabitEthernet 1/0/10
switchport
switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q
switchport trunk allowed vlan 1,20,30,50
switchport trunk native vlan 20
switchport mode trunk

Which controller CLI command assigns its management interface to the native VLAN interface of the Cisco Catalyst switch?

A.    config interface vlan management 0
B.    config interface vlan management 1
C.    config interface vlan management 20
D.    config interface vlan management 30
E.    config interface vlan management 50

Answer: A
Explanation:
Since the controller management interface is connected to the native vlan interface of the Cisco Catalyst switch, the correct command is: config interface vlan management vlan-id 0
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/wireless/controller/5.0/configuration/guide/c5mint.html#wp11828

QUESTION 359
Which three options relate to event-driven RRM? (Choose three.)

A.    any 802.11n AP models
B.    specific AP models
C.    minimum of AP and WLC
D.    minimum of AP, WLC, and WCS
E.    minimum of AP, WLC, WCS, and MSE
F.    configurable in WLC at 802.11b/g/n > RRM > TPC
G.    configurable in WLC at 802.11b/g/n > RRM > DCA

Answer: BCG
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/7-0/configuration/guide/c70/c70cleanair.html

QUESTION 360
In the AP Layer 3 controller discovery process, after the LWAPP Discovery Request is broadcast on a local subnet, what is the next step that the AP takes?

A.    Determine whether the controller responses are the primary controller.
B.    Send an LWAPP discovery request to controllers learned via OTAP if operational.
C.    Send an LWAPP response to the master controller if known.
D.    Wait 5 seconds and resend a Discovery Request to the local subnet.

Answer: B

Comparing with others’, you will find our 200-355 exam questions are more helpful and precise since all the 200-355 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Cisco expert professionals.

200-355 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDd3NzLWRUUTRLME0

2017 Cisco 200-355 exam dumps (All 500 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-355.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back