[Lead2pass New] 200-355 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass (361-380)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 200-355 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Good news, Lead2pass has updated the 200-355 exam dumps. With all the questions and answers in your hands, you will pass the Cisco 200-355 exam easily.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/200-355.html

QUESTION 361
Why are wireless analog video signals that are operating in the 2.4-GHz band particularly harmful to Wi-Fi service?

A.    Analog video is a strong signal and increases the SNR.
B.    Analog video is a constant signal with 100% duty cycle.
C.    Analog video signals are slow frequency hopping and tend to affect the entire band.
D.    Analog Video modulation is the same as Wi-Fi and causes interference.

Answer: B

QUESTION 362
What security benefit is enabled by using Management Frame Protection?

A.    Provides encryption of administrator sessions between a wireless client and a wireless LAN controller.
B.    Protects the network infrastructure from denial-of-service attacks that attempt to flood the network with associations and probes.
C.    Prevents the formation of client ad hoc networks within the RF coverage domain.
D.    Detects network reconnaissance probes, like those used by tools like NetStumbler, that attempt to discover the wireless network topology.

Answer: B

QUESTION 363
The corporate network locates all RADIUS servers at the centralized data center for authentication. The remote offices use access points operating in H-REAP mode using v5.0 code with various local and central switch WLANs. When a remote office has lost connectivity to the main corporate network due to a WAN outage, which two statements correctly describe the status of that remote office when H-REAP access points are operating in standalone mode? (Choose two.)

A.    All Cisco APs with 16 MB of RAM or more can operate as standalone H-REAP.
B.    All clients will continue association until the respective authentication timers expire.
C.    If configured, clients using WPA or WPA2 with PSK and locally switched WLANs will continue to operate.
D.    If configured, locally switched WLANs will continue operation using the backup RADIUS server feature.
E.    If configured, locally switched WLANs will continue operation using Local-EAP for EAP-LEAP and EAP-FAST for up to twenty users.
F.    If configured, locally switched WLANs will continue operation using Local-EAP for EAP-LEAP, EAP-FAST, EAP-TLS, and EAP-PEAP for up to twenty users.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 364
An AP has been configured for personal wireless access to the Internet using appropriate security and cloaking.
Which two items should be configured on the wireless client? (Choose two.)

A.    RF channel
B.    BSS
C.    PSK
D.    802.1X/EAP
E.    broadcast SSID
F.    manual SSID
G.    IBSS

Answer: CF
Explanation:
Neighboring APs offering the same connection type and parameters use the same name, or service set identifier (SSID, which is a simple ASCII string providing a name to the connection). Neighboring APs offering the same connection use the same SSID, but each AP identifies itself by associating its radio MAC address to the SSID string. This associated MAC address is called the basic service set identifier (BSSID), and it enables stations to know which AP offers which SSID

QUESTION 365
The introduction of consumer phones and tablets into enterprise WLANs can have an impact on 802.11a/b/g/n deployments. The Apple iPhone 4 and iPad 2 are very common examples.
Which statement best describes the abilities of these devices?

A.    The Apple iPhone 4 and the iPad 2 use 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz. The Apple iPhone 4 uses only one
spatial stream and the iPad 2 uses two spatial streams.
B.    The Apple iPhone 4 uses only 2.4 GHz and the iPad 2 only uses 5 GHz. The Apple iPhone 4 uses
only one spatial stream and the iPad 2 uses two spatial streams.
C.    The Apple iPhone 4 uses 2.4 GHz and the iPad 2 uses 2.4 GHz or 5 GHz. The Apple iPhone 4 only
uses one spatial stream and the iPad 2 uses two spatial streams.
D.    The Apple iPhone 4 uses 2.4 GHz and the iPad 2 uses 2.4 GHz or 5 GHz. The Apple iPhone 4 and
the iPad 2 use only one spatial stream.

Answer: D
Explanation:
The apple iPhone 4 and iPAD2 supports only 2.4 Ghz (no 5 Ghz) wireless networks. Support for 5Ghz networks was introduced with the Apple iPhone5 and the iPAD 3.

QUESTION 366
Which key combination provides a detailed wireless connection status for an Apple MacBook running 10.6?

A.    Command + Click the SSID of the network
B.    Alt + Click the SSID of the network
C.    Command + the Airport icon
D.    Option + the Airport icon
E.    Ctrl + the Airport Icon
F.    Option + Click the SSID of the network

Answer: D
Explanation:
You can hold the Option Key while clicking the Airport icon in the menu bar. This will provide you with more information about your connection status such as: data rate, signal strength, channel, etc.
http://www.swilliamsgroup.com/3-ways-to-display-your-ssid-on-your-macbook/

QUESTION 367
You are in a coffee shop and you have connected to their wireless hot-spot. Your Windows 7 wireless client shows five green bars with a yellow shield.
Which statement about the level of signal strength and the WLAN security that is present is true?

A.    You have excellent signal strength and a secure network connection.
B.    Your wireless client needs a username and password before it can connect to the WLAN.
C.    You have excellent signal strength and the client is waiting for you to enter a username and password.
D.    Your laptop is not receiving a signal.
E.    Your laptop is receiving an excellent signal and the network security is open.

Answer: E
Explanation:
Five green bars means that the signal you are receiving is excellent (there are up to 5 bars) and the yellow shield is a warning indication signal that the security settings have been set to open, meaning no authentication is needed.

QUESTION 368
You are sitting in an airport preparing to use a free WLAN. When you look at the connections in your Windows 7 wireless client, you see a network name and three boxes with a yellow shield.
What does this mean?

A.    You cannot connect to this WLAN.
B.    An open ad hoc network is nearby.
C.    The WLAN in the airport is open.
D.    A secure ad hoc network is nearby.
E.    A secure WLAN is in the airport.
F.    You must provide a username and password to access the WLAN in the airport.

Answer: B
Explanation:
You can connect to a detected network by clicking the wireless connection icon in the status bar, clicking an SSID name (the signal strength of the associated AP is represented by green bars, five bars representing the best signal; an exclamation mark inside a yellow shield is displayed if the SSID has no security [Open authentication, no encryption]), clicking Connect and completing the security parameters when applicable.
http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=2131139

QUESTION 369
How are application-specific devices differentiated from laptop computers in the way they support Cisco Compatible Extensions?

A.    ASDs are required to support only Cisco Compatible Extensions v1 and v2 features. Laptops must
support all Cisco Compatible Extensions features.
B.    ASDs are required to support only Cisco Compatible Extensions v5 management features, while
laptops are required to support optional features.
C.    Several features that are required for laptops are not required for ASDs.
D.    There is no differentiation. ASDs and laptops must both support the same Cisco Compatible Extensions
features.

Answer: C
Explanation:
In each version of CCX some features are classified as optional for ASDs. Examples of ASDs are medical devices, mobile computers, smartphones, and printers. The CCX specification for ASDs is a subset of the CCX specification for laptops. Some CCX features are not required for ASDs because many ASDs lack the computing power or operating system foundation required to support the features.
http://incenter.medical.philips.com/doclib/enc/fetch/2000/4504/577242/577243/577246/581601/711562/The_Value_of_CCX_for_Philips_PageWriter_Cardiographs.pdf%3fnodeid%3d5784998%26vernum%3d1

QUESTION 370
Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core AnyConnect problems?

A.    telemetry
B.    web security
C.    VPN
D.    NAM
E.    DART
F.    posture
G.    CSSC

Answer: E
Explanation:
AnyConnect offers the DART module that can be used to analyze and troubleshoot connections. The information collected by DART can be examined locally or exported and sent to a network support desk for analysis.

QUESTION 371
Which Cisco AnyConnect module provides wireless connectivity?

A.    telemetry
B.    web security
C.    VPN
D.    NAM
E.    DART
F.    posture
G.    CSSC

Answer: D
Explanation:
The main components used in IUWNE are the Cisco AnyConnect Mobility Client itself, associated with the Network Access Module (NAM) used to manage existing profiles and provide the wireless connectivity.

QUESTION 372
Cisco Client Management Frame Protection is running on a mobility group with two controllers.
Which two MFP requirements protect the network? (Choose two.)

A.    forces clients to authenticate, using a secure EAP method only
B.    implements the validation of wireless management frames
C.    requires Cisco Compatible Extensions v5
D.    requires the use of a nonbroadcast SSID
E.    requires Cisco Compatible Extensions v4

Answer: BC
Explanation:
Client MFP encrypts class 3 management frames sent between APs and Cisco Compatible Extension version 5 (CCXv5) –capable client stations, so that both AP and client can take preventive action by dropping spoofed class 3 management frames (management frames) that are passed between an AP and a client station that is authenticated and associated). Client MFP leverages the security mechanisms defined by IEEE 802.11i to protect class 3 unicast management frames. The unicast cipher suite that is negotiated by the STA in the reassociation request’s Robust Security Network Information Element (RSNIE) is used to protect both unicast data and class 3 management frames. An AP in workgroup bridge mode, repeater mode, or no-root bridge mode must negotiate either Temporal Key Integrity Protocol (TKIP) or Advanced Encryption Standard-Cipher Block Chaining Message Authentication Code Protocol (AES-CCMP) to use Client MFP.
Management Frame Protection operation requires a wireless domain service (WDS). MFP is configured at the wireless LAN solution engine (WLSE), but you can manually configure MFP on an AP and WDS.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/access/3200/software/wireless/3200WirelessConfig Guide/ManageFrameProt.html

QUESTION 373
Which open standard defines the combination of Extensible Authentication Protocol with Advanced Encryption Standard for providing strong wireless LAN client security?

A.    IEEE 802.1X
B.    IEEE 802.11i
C.    WEP
D.    WPA
E.    WPA2

Answer: B
Explanation:
802.11i supersedes the previous security specification, Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP), which was shown to have security vulnerabilities. Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA) had previously been introduced by the Wi-Fi Alliance as an intermediate solution to WEP insecurities. WPA implemented a subset of a draft of 802.11i. The Wi-Fi Alliance refers to their approved, interoperable implementation of the full 802.11i as WPA2, also called RSN (Robust Security Network). 802.11i makes use of the Advanced Encryption Standard (AES) block cipher, whereas WEP and WPA use the RC4 stream cipher.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/IEEE_802.11i-2004

QUESTION 374
When a wireless client is authenticated in a controller-based wireless network, which three pieces of source identification information can be used by the controller for an Access-Request message that is sent to an external RADIUS server? (Choose three.)

A.    wireless client IP address
B.    controller IP address
C.    AP IP address
D.    wireless client MAC address
E.    controller MAC address
F.    AP MAC address

Answer: BEF
Explanation:
From the Call Station ID Type drop-down list, choose IP Address, System MAC Address, or AP MAC Address to specify whether the IP address, system MAC address, or AP MAC address of the originator will be sent to the RADIUS server in the Access-Request message.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/7-0/configuration/guide/c70/c70sol.html#wp1389032 (Step 3)

QUESTION 375
Which official port should be used when configuring external RADIUS authentication on a Cisco WLC version 7.0?

A.    49
B.    1645
C.    1646
D.    1812
E.    1813

Answer: D
Explanation:
RADIUS authentication uses UDP port 1812, while accounting uses UDP port 1813. Early implementations of RADIUS used ports 1645 and 1646, but that usage is obsolete.
http://docstore.mik.ua/orelly/networking_2ndEd/fire/ch21_07.htm

QUESTION 376
Drag and Drop Question
Drag the propagation behavior on the left to the corresponding environment on the right.

 
Answer:

 

QUESTION 377
What is the effect of increasing antenna gain on a radio?

A.    focusing energy in a defined direction
B.    adding energy creating a larger cell
C.    aligning phase shifting
D.    improving frequency specific diversity

Answer: B

QUESTION 378
Which signal strength reading indicates that the engineer is closest to the access point?

A.    -43 dBm
B.    -67 dBm
C.    -87 dBm
D.    -100 dBm

Answer: A

QUESTION 379
The new tablets for the sales department require an SNR of 18 or more to operate. Given a noise floor of – 88 dBm, what is the minimum RSSI that is needed?

A.    -60 dBm
B.    -70 dBm
C.    -72 dBm
D.    -80 dBm
E.    -96 dBm
F.    -106 dBm

Answer: B

QUESTION 380
Refer to the exhibit. A wireless engineer has an antenna with the radiation pattern shown in the exhibit. What type of antenna is it?

 

A.    Patch
B.    Yagi
C.    Parabolic dish
D.    Dipole
E.    Internal omni

Answer: B

Once there are some changes on 200-355 exam questions, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition.

200-355 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDd3NzLWRUUTRLME0

2017 Cisco 200-355 exam dumps (All 500 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-355.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back