[Lead2pass New] Best Lead2pass Cisco 300-101 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (261-280)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass 300-101 braindumps including the exam questions and the answer, completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Cisco product experts, include the current newest 300-101 exam questions.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 261
Which access list used to filter upper layer protocol?

A.    extended acl

Answer: A

QUESTION 262
Which two GRE features can you configure to prevent fragmentation?

A.    TCP MSS
B.    DF Bit Clear
C.    IP MTU
D.    PMTUD
E.     MTU ignore
F.     UDP windows sizes

Answer: AD

QUESTION 263
Given ((diagram with R1 SLA config)) with configuration written on Picture as

R(Config)#ip sla 1
R1(Config-ip-sla)#icmp-echo 172.20.20.2 source-interface f1/0
R1(Config-ip-sla)#frequency 10
R1(Config-ip-sla)#threshold 100
R1(Config)#ip sla schedule 1 start-time now life forever
R1(Config)#track 10 ip sla ???-
R1(Config)#ip route 0.0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.20.20.2

What make default route not removed when SLA state down or failed?

A.    the destination must be 172.30.30.2 for icmp-echo
B.    the threshold value is wrong
C.    missing of track feature on default static route command

Answer: C

QUESTION 264
which configuration can you apply to a device so that it always blocks the outbound web traffic on Saturdays and Sunday between the hours of 1:00 AM and 11:59 PM?

A.    time-range SATSUN absoute Staturday Sunday 1:00 to 23:59
access-list 102 permit tcp any any eq 80 time-range SATSUN
access-list 102 permit tcp any any eq 443 time-range SATSUN
interface Vlan 303
ip address 10.9.5.3 255.255.255.0
ip access-group 102 in
B.    time-range SATSUN periodic Staturday Sunday 1:00 to 23:59
access-list 102 permit tcp any any eq 80 time-range SATSUN
access-list 102 permit tcp any any eq 443 time-range SATSUN
interface Vlan 303
ip address 10.9.5.3 255.255.255.0
ip access-group 102 in
C.    time-range SATSUN periodic Staturday Sunday 1:00 to 11:59
access-list 102 permit tcp any any eq 80 time-range SATSUN
access-list 102 permit tcp any any eq 443 time-range SATSUN
interface Vlan 303
ip address 10.9.5.3 255.255.255.0
ip access-group 102 in
D.    time-range SATSUN absoute Staturday Sunday 1:00 to 11:59
access-list 102 permit tcp any any eq 80 time-range SATSUN
access-list 102 permit tcp any any eq 443 time-range SATSUN
interface Vlan 303
ip address 10.9.5.3 255.255.255.0
ip access-group 102 in

Answer: B

QUESTION 265
A network engineer enables OSPF on a Frame Relay WAN connecton to various remote stes, but no OSPF adiacencies come up.
Which two actions are possible solutions for thisissue? (Choose Two)

A.    Change the network type to point-to-murpont under WAN interface
B.    Enable virtual Inks
C.    Change the networktype to nonbroadcast mutpoint access
D.    Configure the neighbor command under OSPF process for each remote site
E.    Ensure that the OSPF process number matches among all remote stes

Answer: AD

QUESTION 266
An administrator needs to setup an NTP client to provide updates to local without synchronizing to server.
What is the command?

A.    Serve
B.    Serve-only
C.    peer
D.    query

Answer: A

QUESTION 267
Network engineer wants to configure logging to compile and send information to an external server

A.    Terminal
B.    Syslog
C.    Buffer
D.    Console

Answer: B

QUESTION 268
Which command will display all the EIGRP feasible successor routes known to a router?

A.    show ip routes
B.    show ip eigrp summary
C.    show ip eigrp topology
D.    show ip eigrp adjacencies

Answer: C

QUESTION 269
Using new backup router in spite of faulty one in ospf domain but relationship with neighbor in one interface only not working , what is the reason of this problem? (Choose 2)

A.    area Id mismatch
B.    authentication mismatch
C.    process id of ospf not match
D.    ospf timers not match

Answer: AD

QUESTION 270
What is the command to only check neighbor router using RIPng?

A.    show ipv6 rip one next-hops

Answer: A

QUESTION 271
Which ospf area prevent LSA type 4, LSA type 5? (Choose two)

A.    not so stubby
B.    total stubby
C.    stubby area

Answer: BC

QUESTION 272
When ospf is forming an adjacency, in which state, the actual exchange of information in the link?

A.    INIT
B.    loading
C.    exstart
D.    exchange

Answer: B

QUESTION 273
OSPF chooses routes in which order, regardless of route’s adminstrative distance and metric?(choose six)

A.    Intra-Area (O)
B.    Inter-Area (O IA)
C.    External Type 1 (E1)
D.    External Type 2 (E2)
E.    NSSA Type 1 (N1)
F.    NSSA Type 2 (N2)

Answer: ABCDEF

QUESTION 274
When use NPTv6 for IPV6 to IPV6 Address translation? (Choose two)

A.    stateful address translation
B.    a limit of 32 1-to-1 translations
C.    lack of overloading functionality
D.    identify all interface NAT inside or outside
E.    one-to-one prefix rewrite
F.    mismatched prefix allocations

Answer: CE

QUESTION 275
Which the Valid range for BGP private ASNs?

A.    64512-65535

Answer: A

QUESTION 276
Which NAT Command to disable dynamic ARP learning on an interface?

A.    R(config-if) # ip nat enable
B.    R(config-if) # ip nat inside
C.    R(config-if)# ip nat outside
D.    R(config)# ip nat allow static host
E.    R(config)# ip nat service

Answer: D

QUESTION 277
What is the hop count …RIP?

A.    15
B.    255
C.    0
D.    16

Answer: A

QUESTION 278
Which SNMP version provides both encryption and authentication?

A.    SNMPv4
B.    SNMPv2c
C.    SNMPv3
D.    SNMPv1

Answer: C

QUESTION 279
What option can be used for uRPF in loose mode on the command?

ip verify unicast source reachable-via

A.    rx
B.    any
C.    allow-default

Answer: B

QUESTION 280
What is EIGRP Summary Route Administrative Distance?

A.    90
B.    170
C.    5
D.    110

Answer: C

If you use Lead2pass braindump as your 300-101 exam prepare material, we guarantee your success in the first attempt. Lead2pass 300-101 dump provides you everything you will need to take your 300-101 Exam.

300-101 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDX0QwYXF1aXFINmM

2017 Cisco 300-101 exam dumps (All 470 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back