[Lead2pass New] Best Lead2pass Cisco 300-101 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (341-360)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass provides 100% pass 300-101 exam questions and answers for your Cisco 300-101 exam. We provide Cisco 300-101 exam questions from Lead2pass dumps and answers for the training of 300-101 practice test.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 341
How to set up IP SLA to monitor Bandwidth between the certain limits?

A.    Timer
B.    Frequency
C.    Threshold
D.    Queue-limit

Answer: C

QUESTION 342
A network engineer is troubleshooting connectivity issues with a directly connected RIPng neighbor. Which command should directly connected RIPng neighbor adjacencies only?

A.    router#show ipv6 rip next-hops
B.    router#show ip rip neighbors
C.    router#show ipv6 routers
D.    router#show ipv6 rip database

Answer: A

QUESTION 343
Where are EIGRP successor routes stored?

A.    In the routing table only
B.    In the neighbor table only
C.    In the topology table only
D.    In the routing table and the topology table
E.    In the routing table and the neighbor table

Answer: D

QUESTION 344
If routers in a single area are configured with the same priority value, what value does a router use for the OSPF Router ID in the absence of a loopback interface?

A.    The lowest IP address of any physical interface
B.    The highest IP address of any physical interface
C.    The lowest IP address of any logical interface
D.    The highest IP address of any logical interface

Answer: B

QUESTION 345
You get a call from a network administrator who tells you that he typed the following into his router:

Router(config)#router ospf 1
Router(config-router)#network 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 area 0

He tells you he still can’t see any routes in the routing table.
What configuration error did the administrator make?

A.    The wildcard mask is incorrect.
B.    The OSPF area is wrong.
C.    The OSPF Process ID is incorrect.
D.    The AS configuration is wrong.

Answer: A

QUESTION 346
You need the IP address of the devices with which the router has established an adjacency.
Also, the retransmit interval and the queue counts for the adjacent routers need to be checked.
What command will display the required information?

A.    show ip eigrp adjacency
B.    show ip eigrp topology
C.    show ip eigrp interfaces
D.    show ip eigrp neighbor

Answer: D

QUESTION 347
What command would you use to set EIGRP routes to be prioritized?

A.    distance 100
B.    distance 89
C.    distance eigrp 100
D.    distance eigrp 89

Answer: D

QUESTION 348
What is used in EIGRP metric calculation?

A.    maximum delay
B.    minumum delay
C.    avarage delay
D.    minimum interface bandwidth

Answer: D

QUESTION 349
What configurations does PPPoE allow? (Choose 2)

A.    Client and server can be configured on same node
B.    8 clients can be configured on 1 CPE
C.    Clients can reach others using DMVPNs

Answer: BC

QUESTION 350
Congestion in the network. What is the effect on UDP?

A.    Sender will have to buffer more data..
B.    Receiver will have to buffer more data. Before sending packets to higher layers
C.    There will be latency

Answer: C

QUESTION 351
Which two statement about GRE tunnel interface are true? (Choose two)

A.    A tunnel can be established when a source the source interface is in the up/down state
B.    A tunnel Destination must be Routable, but it can be unreachable
C.    To establish a tunnel the source interface must be a loopback
D.    To Establish a tunnel the source interface must be up/up state
E.    A tunnel destination must be a physical interface that is on up/up state

Answer: BD

QUESTION 352
Which two are characteristics of IP ACLs? (Choose two)

A.    Entries are applied to traffic in the order in which they appear.
B.    They support wildcard masks to limit the address bits to which entries are applies

Answer: AB

QUESTION 353
What are 2 protocols used for user with authentication on network device?

A.    CHAP
B.    Radius
C.    802.1x
D.    PAP
E.    TACACS+

Answer: BE

QUESTION 354
The OSPF which type of Router CAN BE aggregated? (Choose two)

A.    the ABR
B.    the ASBR
C.    Backbone Router
D.    Intra Router

Answer: AB

QUESTION 355
Which two statements about route targets that are configured with VRF-Lite are true? (Choose two)

A.    Route targets uniquely identify the customer routing table
B.    Route targets control the import and export of routes into a customer routing table
C.    Route targets are supported only when BGP is configured
D.    When IS-IS is configured, route targets identify the circuit level in which the customer resides
E.    When BGP is configured, route targets are transmitted as BGP standard communities
F.    Route targets allos customers to be assigned overlapping adresses

Answer: BC

QUESTION 356
Which type of message does a device configured with the eigrp stub command send in response to EIGRP queries?

A.    invalid request
B.    unavailable
C.    stuck in active
D.    stub-only
E.    reject
F.    inaccessible

Answer: F

QUESTION 357
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop each GRE feature on the left to the correct answer on right.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 358
A Network engineer wants to configure logging to compile and send information to an external server. Which type of logging must be configured?

A.    Terminal
B.    Syslog
C.    Buffer
D.    Console

Answer: B

QUESTION 359
When unicast reverse path forwarding is configured on an interface, which action does the interface take first when it receives a packet?

A.    it verifies that the source has a valid VEF adjacency.
B.    It checks the egress access lists.
C.    it verifies a reverse path via the FIB to the source.
D.    It checks the ingress access lists.

Answer: C

QUESTION 360
Which two among the following are used to indicate external type of route in routing table? (Choose two.)

A.    D EX
B.    IA
C.    O E2
D.    R E2
E.    i L2

Answer: AC

Lead2pass is the leader in 300-101 certification test questions with training materials for Cisco 300-101 exam dumps. Lead2pass Cisco training tools are constantly being revised and updated. We 100% guarantee Cisco 300-101 exam questions with quality and reliability which will help you pass Cisco 300-101 exam.

300-101 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDX0QwYXF1aXFINmM

2017 Cisco 300-101 exam dumps (All 470 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back