[Lead2pass New] Download Free Cisco 300-115 Exam Questions And Answers From Lead2pass (326-350)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-115 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

This dump is valid to pass Cisco 300-115 exam and don’t just memorize the answer, you need to get through understanding of it because the question changed a little in the real exam. The material is to supplement your studies.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-115.html

QUESTION 326
Which two commands is used to remove VLAN 55 from the trunk port? (Choose two.)

A.    switchport trunk allowed vlan add 3, remove 55
B.    switchport trunk allowed vlan remove 55
C.    switchport trunk allowed vlan except 55

Answer: BC

QUESTION 327
AAA question about the command used to login a user and set immediate access to privilege mode.

A.    aaa authorization exec default group radius

Answer: A

QUESTION 328
Question about LACP priority.

A.    LACP priority is used to determine which port is used to form the EtherChannel
B.    LACP priority is removed from EtherChannel (don’t remember exactly
C.    There was a command about LACP priority
D.    LACP priority is used to determine which port is put in standby mode

Answer: D

QUESTION 329
Question about RSPAN

A.    RSPAN VLAN carries only RSPAN traffic
B.    On a switch there can be only one RSPAN VLAN
C.    RSPAN VLAN carries RSPAN traffic along multiple switches

Answer: C

QUESTION 330
Which two operational attributes can be checked for EtherChannel ports that are in err-disabled state?

A.    Port mode
B.    Port cost
C.    Duplex
D.    DTP
E.    VLAN

Answer: AE

QUESTION 331
What statement is true about PVST?

A.    PVST+ is the default STP mode on Cisco switches
B.    Rapid PVST+ is the default STP mode on Cisco switches
C.    Is the default mode on Cisco switches
D.    STP is the default mode on Cisco switches

Answer: A

QUESTION 332
What is the value of the TPID/tag protocol identifier in dot1q?

A.    0x8100
B.    0x8a88
C.    0x8b45
D.    0x8200

Answer: A

QUESTION 333
What is the value of the TPID/tag protocol identifier of QinQ?

A.    0x8a88
B.    0x8100
C.    0x8b45
D.    0x8200

Answer: A

QUESTION 334
Core switch is connected to 2 distribution switches which are connected to 2 access switches. PC1 is connected to DSW1 and DSW2 root bridge. Link connected from PC1 to DSW2 is 4Gbps and DSW1 is 10gbps. There is an EtherChannel trunk between DSW1 and DSW2. Default port priority is configured. Change in port priority so traffic goes through DSW1 to DSW2. (Choose two.)

A.    DSW1: spanning-tree port priority 16**
B.    DSW1: interface g1/0
C.    DSW2: spanning-tree port priority 16
D.    DSW2: interface g1/0
E.    DSW1: spanning-tree port priority 0

Answer: AB

QUESTION 335
Question about port which was put into error disabled state. It had BPDU guard configured and received BPDU. Now admin has entered “no bpdu guard enable” command. How can the port be brought back to operational status?

A.    shutdown + no shutdown
B.    “couple of answers” around enabling errordisable autorecovery

Answer: A

QUESTION 336
Which two configurations cause the frames to be tagged? (Choose two.)

A.    interface gi 0/1.116 encapsulation dot1q
B.    trunk allowed vlan 116
C.    interface with access and voice VLAN configured to 116

Answer: AB

QUESTION 337
What VSS technology allows you to share downstream resources?

A.    LACP
B.    PAgP
C.    MEC
D.    EOA

Answer: C

QUESTION 338
EtherChannel load balancing with an exhibit.

SERVER SERVER
| |
S W I T C H
|||||||||||
S W I T C H
|
HOST
Which EtherChannel load balancing algorithm should be used to optimize the EtherChannel links between switches?

A.    Source MAC
B.    Source-dest MAC
C.    Destination IP
D.    Destination MAC

Answer: A

QUESTION 339
Where should the Root Guard be implemented in the network topology that Cisco recommends? (Choose two.)

A.    All non-root ports of the Access Switches.
B.    Downstream links from Distribution to Access Switches
C.    Access Switches to uplink ports to Distribution Switches
D.    On Layer 3 Switches.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 340
Refer to the exhibit. Which two commands ensure that DSW1 becomes the root bridge for VLAN 10 and 20? (Choose two.)

A.    spanning-tree mstp 1 priority 0
B.    spanning-tree mst 1 root primary
C.    spanning-tree mst vlan 10,20 priority root
D.    spanning-tree mst 1 priority 4096
E.    spanning-tree mst 1 priority 1
F.    spanning-tree mstp vlan 10,20 root primary

Answer: BD

QUESTION 341
EXHIBIT – switchport trunk allowed vlan 1,80,99-250
Which two commands will remove VLAN 100 from the allowed VLAN list? (Choose two.)

A.    switchport trunk allowed vlan remove vlan 100
B.    switchport trunk allowed vlan 1-80,99,101-250
C.    switchport trunk allowed vlan except vlan 100

Answer: AB
Explanation:
A & B are right
1- after applying the question command:switchport trunk allowed vlan 1,80,99-250
Switch(config)#do show int trunk
Port Mode Encapsulation Status Native vlan
Fa0/1 on 802.1q trunking 1
Port Vlans allowed on trunk
Fa0/1 1,80,99-250
Port Vlans allowed and active in management domain
Fa0/1 1
Port Vlans in spanning tree forwarding state and not pruned
Fa0/1 1
now after applying “except 100”:
Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan except 100
Switch(config-if)#do show int trunk
Port Mode Encapsulation Status Native vlan
Fa0/1 on 802.1q trunking 1
Port Vlans allowed on trunk
Fa0/1 1-99,101-1005
Port Vlans allowed and active in management domain
Fa0/1 1
Port Vlans in spanning tree forwarding state and not pruned
Fa0/1 none
You can see that except 100 , allowed all vlans except 100, which is against what is required in the question.

QUESTION 342
What is the benefit of UDLD?

A.    provides backup for fiber
B.    help in preventing loops
C.    removes loops
D.    determines switch path

Answer: B

QUESTION 343
When no spanning-tree bpdu guard enable is configured in f0/7, which is true?
(There’s an exhibit that shows f0/7 receive BPDU.)

A.    We have to configure shutdown and no shutdown.
B.    Have to use errdisable recovery

Answer: A

QUESTION 344
An exhibit with spanning-tree. Protocol used was IEEE. (Choose two.)

A.    The command spanning-tree mode IEEE was implemented.
B.    The spanning-tree mode is IEEE.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 345
A question about the priority of a Stackwise switch.
(CONCEPT ONLY)

A.    Master member is selected based on member’s priority

Answer: A

QUESTION 346
A question about port number and multicast address of HSRP.
(CONCEPT ONLY)

A.    HSRP uses multicast address 224.0.0.2 and uses UDP port 1985

Answer: A

QUESTION 347
A question about the port number and multicast address of VRRP.
(CONCEPT ONLY)

A.    VRRP uses multicast address 224.0.0.18 and uses IP protocol number 112.

Answer: A

QUESTION 348
A question about the number of Active Virtual Gateways (AVG) that can be used.
(CONCEPT ONLY)

A.    1 – only one can be elected on a switch.

Answer: A

QUESTION 349
A question about the port number and multicast address of GLBP.
(CONCEPT ONLY)

A.    GLBP uses multicast address 224.0.0.102 with UDP port 3222.

Answer: A

QUESTION 350
Behavior of an access port when a tagged packet is received other than the access VLAN value.

A.    Tag is removed and packet is forwarded of the VLAN mentioned in the tag.
B.    tag is removed and packet is forwarded on the VLAN of the access port
C.    Not Available
D.    packet is dropped

Answer: D

About 90% questions are from this 300-115 dump. One thing you need to pay attention is the questions are rephrased in the real 300-115 exam. And btw selections are jumbled so you must remember the answer itself not the letter of choice.

300-115 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM0pqaFJWUXVuM2M

2017 Cisco 300-115 exam dumps (All 432 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-115.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back