[Lead2pass New] Easily Pass 400-051 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps (241-260)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 400-051 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

2017 latest released Cisco official 400-051 exam question free download from Lead2pass! All new updated questions and answers are real questions from Cisco Exam Center!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

QUESTION 241
Which two of these are valid modes of operation for the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Assistant feature? (Choose two.)

A.    forwarded line support
B.    pickup line support
C.    proxy line support
D.    hybrid line support
E.    shared line support
F.    dual line support

Answer: CE

QUESTION 242
Which statement about using the Answer File Generator to load a Cisco Unified Communications virtual machine is true?

A.    You must copy the output text to a file named platformConfig.txt.
B.    Each host should be copied to its own configuration file.
C.    The answer file can be used only when performing the new identity process to load the Cisco Unified Communications virtual machines.
D.    The configuration file should be placed inside an ISO file and mounted on the virtual machine.

Answer: B

QUESTION 243
What is the maximum number of option 150 IP addresses that a Cisco IP SCCP phone will accept and use from a DHCP server?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4
E.    5

Answer: B

QUESTION 244
What is the maximum number of option 66 IP addresses that a Cisco IP SCCP phone will accept and use from a DHCP server?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4
E.    5

Answer: A

QUESTION 245
Which two statements about BFCP with Cisco Unified Communications Manager are true? (Choose two.)

A.    BFCP is supported only on full SIP networks.
B.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager allows BFCP only over UDP.
C.    BFCP is not supported for third-party endpoints.
D.    BFCP is not supported through Cisco Unified Border Element.
E.    BFCP is supported between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and a TelePresence MCU.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 246
Which two statements about the restrictions for support of H.239 are true? (Choose two.)

A.    SIP to H323 video calls using H.239 are not supported.
B.    Redundancy for H.323 calls is not supported.
C.    H.239 calls are not supported over intercluster trunks with Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D.    H.239 is not supported with third-party endpoints.
E.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager supports a maximum of three video channels when using H.239.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 247
Which method does a Cisco Unified 9971 phone use to send keep-alive messages to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    SIP NOTIFY with Event set to keep-alive
B.    SIP OPTIONS
C.    SIP REGISTER with Expires set to zero
D.    SCCP StationRegister
E.    SCCP StationServerReq

Answer: C

QUESTION 248
Refer to the exhibit. Which user agent has the recipient role in this SIP REFER call transfer?

 

A.    user agent A
B.    user agent B
C.    user agent C
D.    user agent B and C
E.    user agent A and B

Answer: B

QUESTION 249
In a SIP REFER-based call transfer, which SIP message is being used by the recipient to
notify the originator that the final recipient was successfully contacted?

A.    200 OK
B.    NOTIFY with a message body of 200 OK
C.    202 Accepted
D.    100 Trying
E.    200 BYE

Answer: B

QUESTION 250
When the Cisco Unified Communications Manager service parameter “Auto Call Pickup Enabled” is selected, which two softkeys on an IP phone connect you to an incoming call? (Choose two.)

A.    Pickup
B.    Gpickup
C.    CallBack
D.    Select
E.    Join

Answer: AB

QUESTION 251
Which three requirements must be met to share Enhanced Location Based Call Admission Control bandwidth usage between clusters? (Choose three.)

A.    The Cisco Unified Communications Manager version must be 8.6 or higher.
B.    The location name must be the same on both clusters.
C.    SIP ICT must use the Shadow location.
D.    The Location Bandwidth Manager Service should be started on only two servers in each cluster.
E.    A Location Bandwidth Manager Hub Group must be created for each cluster.
F.    Links must be created to the Shadow location.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 252
Refer to the exhibit.The exhibit shows an outgoing SIP 401 response message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager to a SIP VoIP service provider gateway. Which action can the Cisco Unified Communications Manager systems administrator use to change the response to “200 OK”?

 

A.    Make sure the gateway IP address of the SIP VoIP service provider is defined correctly in Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP trunk.
B.    Enable OPTIONS ping on Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP trunk.
C.    Disable OPTIONS ping on Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP trunk.
D.    Create an SIP response alias to force outgoing 401 messages to “200 OK”.
E.    Disable digest authentication on Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP trunk.

Answer: E

QUESTION 253
On a Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP trunk with a single remote device and OPTIONS ping feature enabled, which response from the SIP remote peer causes the trunk to be marked as “Out of Service”?

A.    401 Unauthorized
B.    505 Version Not Supported
C.    406 Not Acceptable
D.    408 Request Timeout
E.    500 Server Internal Error

Answer: D

QUESTION 254
Which two responses from a SIP device, which is the only remote destination on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP trunk with OPTIONS ping enabled, cause the trunk to be marked as “Out of Service”? (Choose two.)

A.    503 Service Unavailable
B.    408 Request Timeout
C.    505 Version Not Supported
D.    504 Server Timeout
E.    484 Address Incomplete
F.    404 Not Found

Answer: AB

QUESTION 255
Which two statements about virtual SNR in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express are true? (Choose two.)

A.    The SNR DN must be configured as SCCP.
B.    Calls cannot be pulled back from the phone associated with the DN.
C.    Ephone hunt groups are supported.
D.    The virtual SNR DN must be assigned to an ephone.
E.    Music on hold is supported for trunk and line side calls.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 256
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about calls that match dial-peer voice 7 voip are true? (Choose two.)

 

A.    All calls that match dial-peer voice 7 use G.711.
B.    All calls that match dial-peer voice 7 have the Diversion header removed from SIP Invites.
C.    All calls that match dial-peer voice 7 use NOTIFY-based, out-of-band DTMF relay.
D.    All calls that match dial-peer voice 7 are marked with DSCP 32.
E.    All calls that match dial-peer voice 7 are marked with DSCP 34.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 257
Refer to the exhibit. Which number is sent as the caller ID when a user at extension 5001 places a call that matches this translation profile?

 

A.    14087775001
B.    +4087775001
C.    4087750001
D.    +14087775001

Answer: D

QUESTION 258
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about the show command output are true? (Choose two.)

 

A.    T1 0/2/1 terminates Q.921 signaling to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager server.
B.    T1 0/0/0 terminates Q.921 signaling on the gateway.
C.    T1 0/0/0 terminates SIP Signaling to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager server.
D.    T1 0/0/0 terminates Q.931 signaling to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager server.
E.    T1 0/2/1 terminates Q.931 signaling on the gateway.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 259
Which two Cisco IOS multipoint video conferencing profiles are supported on the Cisco Integrated Router Generation 2 with packet voice and video digital signal processor 3? (Choose two.)

A.    homogeneous
B.    rendezvous
C.    guaranteed-audio
D.    scheduled
E.    guaranteed-video
F.    ad-hoc

Answer: AC

QUESTION 260
Which Cisco IOS multipoint video conferencing profile is also known as best-effort video on the Cisco Integrated Router Generation 2 with packet voice and video digital signal processor 3?

 

A.    homogeneous
B.    guaranteed-audio
C.    rendezvous
D.    heterogeneous
E.    flex mode video

Answer: A

Lead2pass offers the latest Cisco 400-051 exam questions and answers in PDF & VCE. We promise 100% 400-051 exam pass or full money back (Have a try- If success, you will get a high pay job! Failed, nothing, money back!)! We provide instant download of our 400-051 dumps after payment so you can study earlier than others!

400-051 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcVpjV1ZNcjVzaW8

2017 Cisco 400-051 exam dumps (All 542 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back