[Lead2pass New] Easily Pass 400-051 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps (281-300)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 400-051 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

There are many companies that provide 400-051 braindumps but those are not accurate and latest ones. Preparation with Lead2pass 400-051 new questions is a best way to pass this certification exam in easy way.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

QUESTION 281
Which three services must be stopped to change the IM & Presence service default domain setting of DOMAIN.NOT.SET? (Choose three.)

A.    Cisco XCP Router
B.    Cisco Intercluster Sync Agent
C.    Cisco XCP Authentication Service
D.    Cisco SIP Proxy
E.    Cisco Presence Engine
F.    Cisco AXL Web service

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 282
Which two settings should be configured on the SIP Trunk Security Profile for the IM & Presence Service SIP Trunk? (Choose two.)

A.    Check to enable Accept Presence Subscription.
B.    Verify that the setting for Incoming Transport Type is TCP+UDP.
C.    Configure Device Security Mode to Encrypted.
D.    Check to enable Enable Application Level Authorization.
E.    Configure the Outgoing Transport Type to TLS.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 283
Which three message types for RTCP are valid? (Choose three.)

A.    sender report
B.    end of participation
C.    source description
D.    sender codec
E.    receiver packets
F.    average MOS

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 284
Which Cisco IOS multipoint video conferencing profile attempts to reserve DSPs only when it is activated with an actual conference?

A.    homogeneous
B.    guaranteed-audio
C.    rendezvous
D.    heterogeneous
E.    flex mode video

Answer: B

QUESTION 285
Which three components are required when configuring the Cisco Unified Communications Manager for time-of-day routing? (Choose three.)

A.    Partition
B.    Time Period
C.    Time Schedule
D.    Time Zone
E.    Date Time Group

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 286
Which statement describes a video conference viewing mode on a Cisco Integrated Router Generation 2 with packet voice and video digital signal processor 3 that is configured to work with Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    Video of one participant is displayed to all other video capable participants in a round- robin manner.
B.    Video of the loudest speaker is displayed across all video capable participants.
C.    Video of one participant, except for those with mute enabled, is displayed to all other video capable participants in a round-robin manner.
D.    The dedicated conference lecturer can one participant at a time, while all others can only see the lecturer.
E.    Video of one participant is displayed to all other video capable participants in a random manner using an algorithm hard-coded in Cisco IOS.

Answer: B

QUESTION 287
Which Cisco IOS multipoint video conferencing profile reserves DSPs when it is created in the configuration?

A.    flex mode video
B.    guaranteed-audio
C.    rendezvous
D.    heterogeneous
E.    guaranteed-video

Answer: D

QUESTION 288
In a Cisco Unified Communications Manager system, which three locations does the TFTP server search when a device requests a configuration file from a TFTP server? (Choose three.)

A.    internal caches
B.    local disk
C.    alternate file server
D.    NFS server
E.    FTP server
F.    load server

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 289
Which two QoS guidelines are recommended for provisioning interactive video traffic? (Choose two.)

A.    Latency should be no more than 4? seconds.
B.    Overprovision interactive video queues by 20% to accommodate bursts.
C.    Loss should be no more than 5%.
D.    Interactive video should be marked to DSCP CS4.
E.    Jitter should be no more than 30 ms.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 290
Which two rules apply to MMOH in SRST? (Choose two.)

A.    A maximum of three MOH groups are allowed.
B.    Cisco Unified SRST voice gateway allows you to associate phones with different MOH groups on the basis of their IP address to receive different MOH media streams.
C.    A maximum of five media streams are allowed.
D.    Cisco Unified SRST voice gateway allows you to associate phones with different MOH groups on the basis of their MAC address to receive different MOH media streams.
E.    Cisco Unified SRST voice gateway allows you to associate phones with different MOH groups on the basis of their extension numbers to receive different MOH media streams.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 291
Which two settings must be the same between the backup source and restore target with DRS in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A.    Server Hostname
B.    Server IP Address
C.    Cluster Security Password
D.    NTP Servers
E.    Domain Name
F.    Certificate Information

Answer: AB

QUESTION 292
Which statement describes how much of the DSP resources are reserved for video conference when voice-service dsp-reservation 40 is configured on a Cisco Integrated Router Generation 2 with packet voice and video digital signal processor 3?

A.    60% of the total available DSP resources
B.    40% of the total available DSP resources
C.    50% of the total available DSP resources
D.    Video conferencing resources are reserved dynamically by Cisco IOS and cannot be changed.
E.    This command is used for voice resource reservation only.

Answer: A

QUESTION 293
Which two steps must be taken when configuring EMCC? (Choose two.)

A.    An SFTP server that all clusters share must be set up.
B.    Certificates from all remote clusters must be imported into each cluster.
C.    Cross-cluster Enhanced Location CAC must be configured.
D.    End users must be configured to only exist in their home cluster.
E.    A device pool for EMCC phones must be configured.
F.    Define MLPP domains.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 294
Refer to the exhibit. Which out-of-dialog SIP OPTIONS ping response put dial-peer tag 1111 into its current operational state?

 

A.    401 Unauthorized
B.    505 Version Not Supported
C.    406 Not Acceptable
D.    482 Loop Detected
E.    500 Server Internal Error

Answer: B

QUESTION 295
Which two clock rates does Performance Monitor use to calculate RTP jitter values? (Choose two.)

A.    PCMU (G.711 mu-law) , 8000 Hz
B.    PCMU (G.711 mu-law) , 32000 Hz
C.    PCMA (G.711 A-law) , 16000 Hz
D.    H.263 , 90,000 Hz
E.    H.263 , 64,000 Hz

Answer: AD

QUESTION 296
Company ABC is planning to migrate from Cisco MCS-hosted Cisco Unified Communications Manager applications to Cisco UC on UCS B-Series servers. Which statement about external media supportability is true for this migration?

A.    The Cisco Music on Hold USB audio sound card on the MCS servers will continue to work on the USB ports on the UCS server.
B.    The Cisco Music on Hold USB audio sound card on the MCS servers will continue to work through the USB ports on the Cisco UCS server KVM dongle cable adaptor connected to the front of the UCS server.
C.    The Cisco Music on Hold USB audio sound card on the MCS servers will not work on the UCS server.
D.    The Cisco Music on Hold USB audio sound card can be mapped to a virtual USB port on a VMware virtual machine on the UCS server.
E.    The Cisco Music on Hold USB audio sound card can be mapped to a virtual serial port on a VMware virtual machine on the UCS server.

Answer: C

QUESTION 297
Which TFTP server address selection option has the highest precedence on Cisco SCCP IP phones using firmware release 8.0(4) or later?

A.    a manually configured alternate TFTP option on the phone
B.    the first Option 150 IP address received from the DHCP server
C.    the first Option 66 dotted decimal IP address received from the DHCP server
D.    the first IPv6 TFTP Server address received from the DHCP server
E.    the value of next-server IP address in the boot-up process

Answer: A

QUESTION 298
The Information Technologies policy of your company mandates logging of all calls that last less than one second in Call Detail Records. Which option is the minimum Cisco Unified CM Service Parameter configuration that is needed to ensure compliance to this policy?

A.    Set CDR Enabled Flag to True.
B.    Set CDR Log Calls with Zero Duration Flag to True.
C.    Set CDR Enabled Flag and CDR Log Calls with Zero Duration Flag to True.
D.    Set CDR Enabled Flag to True and set Call Diagnostics Enabled to Enable Only When CDR Enabled Flag is True.
E.    Leave CDR Enabled Flag and Call Diagnostics Enabled to their default settings.

Answer: C

QUESTION 299
Where can a Cisco Unified CM administrator define Call Detail Records data collection interval?

A.    Cisco Unified CM Administration Service Parameters
B.    Cisco Unified CM Administration Enterprise Parameters
C.    Cisco Unified Serviceability
D.    Cisco Unified Reporting
E.    Call Detail Records data collection internal is not a configurable parameter.

Answer: B

QUESTION 300
Which Cisco Unified CM service is responsible for writing Call Detail Records into flat files?

A.    Cisco CallManager
B.    Cisco CDR Agent
C.    Cisco CDR Repository Manager
D.    Cisco SOAP ?CallRecord Service
E.    Cisco Extended Functions

Answer: A

We give you the proper and complete training with free 400-051 Lead2pass updates. Our braindumps will defiantly make you perfect to that level you can easily pass the exam in first attempt.

400-051 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcVpjV1ZNcjVzaW8

2017 Cisco 400-051 exam dumps (All 542 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back