[Lead2pass New] Easily Pass 400-101 Exam With Lead2pass New 400-101 VCE And PDF Dumps (461-480)

Lead2pass 2017 October New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Although the Cisco 400-101 dumps are very popular, Lead2pass offers a wide range of Cisco 400-101 exam dumps and will continue to release new study guide to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html

QUESTION 461
Which statement about the EIGRP RTO is true?

A.    It is six times the SRTT.
B.    It is the time that it normally takes for an update to be received by a peer.
C.    It is the time that it normally takes to receive a reply to a query.
D.    It is the average time that it takes for a reliable packet to be acknowledged.

Answer: A

QUESTION 462
Which option describes the purpose of the leak-map keyword in the command eigrp stub connected leak- map EigrpLeak?

A.    It allows the specified static routes to be advertised.
B.    It allows exceptions to the route summarization that is configured.
C.    It allows specified EIGRP-learned routes to be advertised.
D.    It restricts specified connected routes from being advertised.

Answer: C

QUESTION 463
Refer to the exhibit. If OSPF is implemented on the network, which additional configuration is needed to allow traffic from host 10.4.1.15/24 to host 10.1.2.20/24?
 

A.    A virtual link between router 2 and router 4
B.    A virtual link between router 3 and router 4
C.    A virtual link between router 2 and router 3
D.    The current design allows traffic between the two hosts.

Answer: D

QUESTION 464
Refer to the exhibit. Which OSPFv3 routes will be visible in the routing table of R2?

 

A.    2001:12::1/128
B.    2001:12::1/128, 2001:112::1/128
C.    2001:12::2/128
D.    No OSPFv3 routes will be visible.

Answer: D

QUESTION 465
Refer to the exhibit. R1 is configured as shown. R1 is able to establish a neighbor adjacency only with R2. Which addition must you make to the R1 configuration to allow it to establish an adjacency with R3?

 

A.    interface gigabitethernet 0/1
ip address 10.1.0.1 255.255.255.0
ip ospf network point-to-point
B.    interface gigabitethernet 0/1
ip address 10.1.0.1 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 1 area 0
C.    router ospf 1
network 10.1.0.0 0.0.0.255 area 1
D.     router ospf 1
area 0 stub

Answer: C

QUESTION 466
Which option describes how a router responds if LSA throttling is configured and it receives the identical LSA before the interval is set?

A.    The LSA is added to the OSPF database and a notification is sent to the sending router to slow down its LSA packet updates.
B.    The LSA is added to the OSPF database.
C.    The LSA is ignored.
D.    The LSA is ignored and a notification is sent to the sending router to slow down its LSA packet updates.

Answer: C

QUESTION 467
Which two options are valid for the number of bytes in a BGP AS number? (Choose two.)

A.    2 bytes
B.    4 bytes
C.    6 bytes
D.    8 bytes
E.    16 bytes

Answer: AB

QUESTION 468
Refer to the exhibit. Why is the loopback 0 interface of R4 missing in the routing table of R2?

 

A.    R2 is configured as a route reflector client.
B.    There is no peering between R2 and R3.
C.    The next hop is not reachable from R2.
D.    The route originated within the same AS.

Answer: B

QUESTION 469
Which statement about the BGP scope of the cost community is true?

A.    It is shared with IBGP neighbors only.
B.    It is shared with IBGP neighbors and route reflectors.
C.    It is shared with EBGP neighbors only.
D.    It is shared with IBGP and EBGP neighbors.
E.    It is shared with IBGP and confederation peers.

Answer: E

QUESTION 470
Which statement is true about conditional advertisements?

A.    Conditional advertisements create routes when a predefined condition is met.
B.    Conditional advertisements create routes when a predefined condition is not met.
C.    Conditional advertisements delete routes when a predefined condition is met.
D.    Conditional advertisements create routes and withhold them until a predefined condition is met.
E.    Conditional advertisements do not create routes, they only withhold them until a predefined condition is met.

Answer: E

QUESTION 471
Refer to the exhibit. How can Router X in AS70000 peer with Router Y in AS65000, in case Router Y supports only 2-byte ASNs?

 

A.    Router X should be configured with a remove-private-as command, because this will establish the peering session with a random private 2-byte ASN.
B.    It is not possible. Router Y must be upgraded to an image that supports 4-byte ASN.
C.    Router Y should be configured with a 4-byte AS using the local-as command.
D.    Router X should be configured with a 2-byte AS using the local-as command.

Answer: D

QUESTION 472
Which statement about BGP and diverse path advertisement is true?

A.    The BGP best-path selection must be disabled.
B.    The BGP best-path selection algorithm has been changed to always ignore the IGP metric.
C.    The BGP best-path selection algorithm has been changed so that two BGP paths can be flagged as best in the BGP table.
D.    The BGP best-path selection algorithm has not been changed.
E.    The BGP best-path selection is disabled for BGP routes for which the feature is enabled.

Answer: D

QUESTION 473
For which two conditions is Cisco Express Forwarding recursion disabled by default when the BGP Prefix Independent Convergence functionality is enabled? (Choose two.)

A.    next hops learned with a /24 mask
B.    next hops learned with any mask shorter than /32
C.    next hops learned with a /32 mask
D.    next hops that are directly connected

Answer: CD

QUESTION 474
How many bytes comprise the system ID within an IS-IS NET?

A.    4 bytes
B.    6 bytes
C.    8 bytes
D.    16 bytes
E.    20 bytes

Answer: B

QUESTION 475
Which two statements about IS-IS are true? (Choose two.)

A.    The default hello interval is 10 seconds and the default hold timer is 30 seconds.
B.    The hello interval can be changed on a per-interface basis with the command isis hello-multiplier.
C.    Both routers need to have the same hello intervals and hold timers in order to form IS-IS neighbors.
D.    Both IS-IS routers need to have the same capabilities in the hello packet in order to form neighbors.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
To specify the length of time between hello packets that the Cisco IOS software sends, use the isis hello-interval command in interface configuration mode.
By default, a value three times the hello interval seconds is advertised as the hold time in the hello packets sent. (Change the multiplier of 3 by specifying the isis hello-multiplier command.) With smaller hello intervals, topological changes are detected faster, but there is more routing traffic.
The default is 10 seconds.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2/iproute/command/reference/fiprrp_r/1rfisis.html

QUESTION 476
Which bit should be set in the link-state PDU of an IS-IS L1/L2 router to indicate that it is a potential exit point of the area?

A.    the ABR bit
B.    the ATT bit
C.    the down bit
D.    the P bit

Answer: B

QUESTION 477
MPLS LDP IGP synchronization is configured on a link. The OSPF adjacency on that link is UP but MPLS LDP synchronization is not achieved. Which statement about this scenario is true?

A.    The router excludes the link from its OSPF LSA type 1.
B.    The router flushes its own router LSA.
C.    The router advertises the link in its router LSA with max-metric.
D.    The router advertises an LSA type 2 for this link, with the metric set to max-metric.
E.    The router advertises the link and OSPF adjacency as it would when the synchronization is achieved.

Answer: C

QUESTION 478
What is the new designation for the MPLS EXP (experimental) bits?

A.    QoS bits
B.    traffic class bits
C.    flow bits
D.    precedence bits

Answer: B

QUESTION 479
Which two options are signaling protocols that are used in MPLS? (Choose two.)

A.    LDP
B.    RSVP
C.    BFD
D.    LISP
E.    CLNS
F.    CDP

Answer: AB

QUESTION 480
Which option is an incorrect design consideration when deploying OSPF areas?

A.    area 1 – area 0 – MPLS VPN backbone – area 0 – area 2
B.    area 1 – MPLS VPN backbone – area 2
C.    area 1 – MPLS VPN backbone – area 1
D.    area 2 – area 0 – MPLS VPN backbone – area 1
E.    area 0 – area 2 – MPLS VPN superbackbone – area 1

Answer: E

More free Lead2pass 400-101 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZ0lrZUFjNWtFYlk

Lead2pass offers the latest Cisco 400-101 dumps and a good range of Cisco Certification 400-101 answers. Most of our Cisco 400-101 exam dumps are exclusively prepared by the best brains and highly skilled professionals from the IT domain to ensure 100% pass in your Cisco 400-101 Exam.

2017 Cisco 400-101 (All 969 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back