[Lead2pass New] Easily Pass 400-101 Exam With Lead2pass New 400-101 VCE And PDF Dumps (601-620)

Lead2pass 2017 October New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass presents the highest quality of 400-101 exam question which helps candidates to pass the 400-101 exams in the first attempt. Lead2pass professional tools like questions and answers are extremely reliable source of preparation. When you use Lead2pass preparation products your success in the Certification exam is guaranteed.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html

QUESTION 601
Which two statements about native VLANs are true? (Choose two.)

A.    They require VTPv3.
B.    They are used to forwarded untagged traffic only.
C.    They are used to forward tagged traffic only.
D.    They are configured in VLAN database mode.
E.    They are configured under the trunk interface.
F.    They are used to forward both tagged and untagged traffi

Answer: BE

QUESTION 602
When you deploy DMVPN, What is the purpose of the command key cisco test address 0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.?

A.    lt is configured on the hub and spoke routers to establish peering
B.    It is configured on the hub to set the pre-shared key for the spoke routers.
C.    It is configured on the internet PE routers to traverse the ISP core.
D.    lt is configured on the spokes to router.

Answer: B

QUESTION 603
Which technology allows several switches to operate together as one device?

A.    HSRP
B.    VRRP
C.    LACP
D.    Stack Wise.

Answer: D

QUESTION 604
Which two statements about OSPFv3 are true? (Choose two.)

A.    lt supports the use of a cluster ID for loop prevention.
B.    It supports unicast address families for IPv6 only.
C.    lt supports unicast address families for 1Pv4 and 1Pv6
D.    lt supports only one address family per instance.
E.    It supports multicast address families for 1Pv4
F.    lt supports multicast address families for 1Pv6

Answer: CD

QUESTION 605
Which MLD message type does a host send to join rrulticast groups?

A.    Join/prune
B.    Hello
C.    Query
D.    Done
E.    Report
F.    Assert

Answer: E

QUESTION 606
Refer to the exhibit. If R41 configured as table?

 

A.    0.0.0.0/0, 4.4.4.4/32 and 10.2.4.0/24
B.    0.0.0.0/0 and 4.4.4.4/32 only .
C.    4.4.4.4/32 and 10.1.4.0/24 only
D.    4.4.4.4/32 and 10.2.4.0/24 only
E.    4.4.4.4/32,10.2.4.0/24 and 2.2.2.2/32

Answer: D

QUESTION 607
Which TCP features allows a client to request a specific packet that was lost?

A.    flow control
B.    sliding window
C.    fast recovery
D.    selective acknowledgment

Answer: D

QUESTION 608
Refer to the Exhibit. Which configuration can you implement on PE-1 to allow CE-1 to receive delegated IP\16 prefixes?
 
 

A.    
B.    
C.    
D.    
E.    

Answer: E

QUESTION 609
What are two major requirements for configuring an extended VLAN with VTPv2 (Choose two)

A.    VLAN pruning must be enabled
B.    The device must be operating in VTP transparent mode
C.    The configuration must be made in global configuration mode
D.    The VLAN must be configured in VLAN database mode
E.    The reduced MAC address feature must be disabled

Answer: BC

QUESTION 610
Which two statements about MLD snooping are true?

A.    MLD protocol messages can be sent in both IGMPv4 and ICMPv4 formats.
B.    It supports private VLANs.
C.    It limits the Layer 2 multicast traffic that is generate by routing protocols.
D.    PFC modes support MLD version 2 only.
E.    The MLD snooping querier requires the VLAN interface to be configured with an 1Pv6 address.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 611
Which IPv6 tunneling mechanism requires a service provider to nude one of its own native IPv6 blocks to guarantee that its IPv6 hosts will be reachable?

A.    6rd tunneling
B.    Automatic 6to4 tunneling
C.    manual ipv6ip tunneling
D.    NAT-PT tunneling
E.    Automatic 4to6 tunneling
F.    ISATAP tunneling

Answer: A

QUESTION 612
Refer to the exhibit. After you applied this configuration to R1 and R 2 they failed to form an ISIS adjacency.
Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

 

A.    The network statements are mismatched
B.    The IP subnets are mismatched
C.    T he bandwidth is mismatched
D.    The MTUs are mismatched

Answer: D

QUESTION 613
Which two statements about cisco Express Forwarding are time? (Choose two)

A.    Adjacency tables and Cisco Express Forwarding tables require packet switching.
B.    Cisco Express Forwarding tables contain forwarding information on and adjacency tables contain
reachability information.
C.    Adjacency tables and Cisco Express forwarding tables can be separately.
D.    Changing MAC header rewrite strings requires cache validation.
E.    Cisco Express Forwarding tables contain reach ability information and adjacency tables contain
forwarding information.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 614
0n which three options can Cisco PfR base its traffic routing? (Choose three)

A.    Time of day
B.    Network performance
C.    Router lOS version
D.    User-defined link capacity thresholds.
E.    An access list with perm it or deny statements.
F.    Load-balancing requirements.

Answer: BDF

QUESTION 615
Which three statements about BGP soft reconfiguration are true? (Choose three)

A.    Outbound soft reconfiguration requires additional configuration on the BGP neighbor
B.    Inbound soft reconfiguration requires additional memory
C.    Outbound soft reconfiguration requires additional memory
D.    Inbound soft reconfiguration stores an additional copy of the received from a neighbor before routing policies take effect
E.    Inbound soft reconfiguration requires additional memory
F.    Outbound soft reconfiguration stores an additional copy of the routes advertised to a neighbor before routing policies take effect

Answer: BEF

QUESTION 616
What mechanism should you choose to prevent unicast flooding?

A.    Make sure that all end systems are connected to the network with a single physical connection.
B.    Use control plane policing (CPP) to limit unicast flooding.
C.    Configure the ARP cache timers to be longer than the switch forwarding cache (CAM) timers.
D.    Configure the switch forwarding cache (CAM) timers to be longer than the ARP cache timers.

Answer: D

QUESTION 617
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about the device configuration are true? (Choose two.)

 

A.    The device has control-plane protection enabled.
B.    The device implicitly allows Tel net connections.
C.    The GigabitEthemet0/1 interface of the device allows incoming SSH and SNMP connections.
D.    The device has management-plane protection enabled.
E.    The device allows SSH connections to its loopback interface.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 618
What are the two requirements for BGP to install a classful network into the BGP routing table? (Choose two.)

A.    Synchronization is disabled.
B.    The AS contains the entire classful network.
C.    Auto-summary is enabled.
D.    A classful network is statement with a classful mask is in the routing table.
E.    A classful network statement with a lower administrative distance ~he routing table.
F.    Synchronization is enabled.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 619
Which authentication types does OSPF support?

A.    Null (or no authentication), clear text and MD5.
B.    Clear text only
C.    MD5only
D.    MD5 and clear text
E.    Null( or no authentication) and clear text

Answer: A

QUESTION 620
Which metric vectors are stored but are not used by default in EIG RP?

A.    Reliability and delay
B.    Load and reliability
C.    Load and bandwidth
D.    Bandwidth and del

Answer: B

More free Lead2pass 400-101 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZ0lrZUFjNWtFYlk

Lead2pass is now here to help you with your 400-101 exam certification problems. Because we are the best 400-101 exam questions training material providing vendor, all of our candidates get through 400-101 exam without any problem.

2017 Cisco 400-101 (All 969 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back