[Lead2pass New] Easily Pass 400-201 Exam With Lead2pass New Cisco 400-201 Brain Dumps (381-400)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 400-201 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you interested in successfully completing the Cisco 400-201 Certification Then start to earning Salary? Lead2pass has leading edge developed Cisco exam questions that will ensure you pass this 400-201 exam! Lead2pass delivers you the most accurate, current and latest updated 400-201 Certification exam questions and available with a 100% money back guarantee promise!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html

QUESTION 381
An operation engineer from AS 2000 must deploy this inbound routing policy:

– Based on RFC1998, modify the local-preference value for prefixes containing BGP community values 2000:90 and 2000:110
– Strip any BGP community of BGP prefixes received from customers that are in the range between 2000:1 and 2000:2000. Any other BGP community values must not be removed.
– Apply 2000:1003 BGP community value, which indicates that the BGP prefix is ‘earned from a customer

Which configuration accomplishes this BGP routing policy?


A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 382
Which option is the common primary use case for tools such as Puppet, Chef, Ansible, and Salt?

A.    Network function virtualization
B.    Policy assurance
C.    Configuration management
D.    Network orchestration

Answer: C

QUESTION 383
In MPLS-enabled network, which two improvements does EVPN provide compared to traditional VPLS?

A.    Use of LDP to allocate EVPN-related labels
B.    Per flow load balancing
C.    Optimized learning and flooding process
D.    Leveraging of enhanced VFIs to provide greater scalability
E.    No need for exchange of MAC reachability between PEs
F.    Use of BGP as a control-plane protocol

Answer: BC

QUESTION 384
In a typical three-node OpenStack deployment, which two components are part of the controller node? (Choose two )

A.    Neutron Layer 3 agent
B.    Neutron DHCP agent
C.    Identity service
D.    Neutron Layer 2 agent
E.    Neutron server plugin

Answer: CE
Explanation:
http://docs.openstack.org/icehouse/install-guide/install/yum/content/ch_overview.html

QUESTION 385
In the Dual Stack Lite solution, what is the function of the B4 component?

A.    It reverses network address translated of the iPv4 packets coming from the internet and it sends the resultant IPv4 packets to AFTR.
B.    it decapsulates the tunneled IPv4 packets, translates the network address and routes to the IPv4 network.
C.    it encapsulates the customer IPv4 packets using an IPV6 tunnel and sends to the AFTR.
D.    it acts as an endpoint for the IPv6 in IPv4 encapsulation and forwarding.

Answer: C
Explanation:
B4 is CPE, AFTR is CGN, therefore correct answer is C.

QUESTION 386
Refer to the exhibit. An MPLS VPN service was provisioned for customer ABC. Both sites must communicate to each other primarily over the MAN link, with no traffic over the WAN circuits. PE1 has the same configuration as PE2. Which two commands can be configured on the Pes to accomplish the desired goal? (Choose Two)

 

A.    neighbor < CE-IP address> route-map SoO in with the same SoO value.
B.    neighbor < CE-IP address> route-map SoO in with a different SoO value.
C.    no neighbor <CE-IP address> as-override.
D.    neighbor <CE-IP address> route-map SoO out with the same SoO value.
E.    under suninterface ip vrf sitemap SoO with the same SoO value.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
If in the exam they ask for only one and then choose A.

QUESTION 387
Which two QoS marking methods can a service provider use to mark user traffic and be visible only internally to the router (Choose two)

A.    802.1p
B.    DS-TE
C.    Discard-class
D.    ToS
E.    QoS-Group
F.    MPLS EXP Bit
G.    DSCP

Answer: CE

QUESTION 388
Which BGP feature protects the external BGP peering session from CPU utilization-based attacks that use forged IP packets?

A.    BGP multihop
B.    TTL security check
C.    BGPFIowSec
D.    Secure BGP

Answer: B

QUESTION 389
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the MPLS Inter-AS VPN options on the left onto the correct description on the right.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 390
What is the port number of an IPsec Encapsulating Security Payload packet?

A.    IP protocol 50
B.    Ip Protocol 51
C.    TCP Port 50
D.    TCP port 51
E.    UDP Port 50
F.    UDP port 51

Answer: A

QUESTION 391
Cisco IOS XR software is partitioned into three planes; control, data, and management. Which three of these belong to the data plane? (Choose three.)

A.    XML
B.    RIB
C.    FIB
D.    QoS
E.    PFI

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 392
A service provider is using Cisco ME 3400 Series Ethernet Access Switches on the access edge of a Metro Ethernet POP. A customer has a requirement to connect a switch to the network and requires the ability to trunk. VLANs on the uplink port into the provider network. Which port type should the engineer configure on the switch to meet this requirement while maintaining secure access edge implementation?

A.    UNI
B.    ENI
C.    NNI
D.    Access

Answer: C

QUESTION 393
Which two statements about the various types of DevOps tools are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Puppet requires the installation of a master (server) and agents (clients) architecture for configuring systems.
B.    Salt cannot communicate with clients through general SSH, it use minions client agents only.
C.    Puppet and chef are written in Python. Python skills are a must to operate these two.
D.    Ansible does not require agent node installation and uses SSH for performing all tasks.
E.    Chef and Puppet are much more attuned to the needs of system administrators.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 394
A SP engineering team must design a solution that support end-to-end LSP according to RFC 3107, which solution achieve this?

A.    LDPandBGP
B.    BGP and send Label
C.    RSVP and IS-IS or OSPF
D.    RSVP and BGP
E.    mLDP

Answer: B

QUESTION 395
Which two platforms provide hypervisor virtualization? (Choose two.)

A.    DevStack
B.    Docker
C.    KVM
D.    OpenStack
E.    Xen

Answer: CE

QUESTION 396
Refer to the exhibit. All routers are running Cisco IOS Software.
Which configuration is the minimum needed to correctly enable PIM Anycast RP on RP1?

 

 

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 397
Which description is true of that the fast-reroute keep all paths command accomplishes when used under OSPF process?

A.    All possible alternate routes are installed in the OSPF RIB, even if the alternate paths do not meet the LFA criteria (the LFA inequalities)
B.    By default, only the /32 routes have a backup path installed. This command creates a backup path for the router with any subnet mask.
C.    Besides the regular LFA backup paths, this command also installs the remote LFA backup paths.
D.    All backup routes ?not only the best backup route are installed in the OSPF RIB.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios- xml/ios/iproute_ospf/configuration/xe-3s/iro-lfa-frr-xe.pdf Candidate Repair-Path Lists When OSPF computes a repair path, it keeps in the local RIB only the best from among all the candidate paths, in order to conserve memory. You can use the fast-reroute keep-all-paths command to create a list of all the candidate repair paths that were considered. This information can be useful for troubleshooting but it can greatly increase memory consumption so it should be reserved for testing and debugging.

QUESTION 398
IPv6 multicast is enabled in a VPLS domain. An operations engineer must reduce the multicast flooding in this VPLS domain. Which feature constrains IPv6 multicast traffic at Layer 2 by configuring Layer 2 ports dynamically to forward IPv6 multicast traffic only to those ports that want to receive it?

A.    IGMP version 3
B.    IGMP snooping
C.    MLD querier
D.    MLD version 2
E.    MLD snooping

Answer: E

QUESTION 399
Which two options are benefits of moving the application development workload to the cloud? (Choose two)

A.    It provides you full control over the software packages and vendor used.
B.    The application availability is not affected by the loss of a single virtual machine.
C.    The Workload can be moved or replicated easily.
D.    It provides a more secure environment.
E.    High availability and redundancy is handled by the hypervisor.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 400
A service provider is implementing an nV Edge system with two Cisco ASR 9000 chassis. Each chassis has two RSPs. Which wo cabling methods reflect the minimum configuration needed for full synchronization between the two cisco ASR 9000 chassis.? (Choose Two)

A.    Create the single virtual control plane that connect the two RSPs between the two chassis via Layer 2 connections.
B.    Create the IRL connections between the two Chassis via Layer 3 connections using the ports of the line cards.
C.    Create the IRL connections between the two chassis via Layer 3 connections using the EOBS 10 Gpbs ports of the RSPs.
D.    Create the single virtual control plane that connect the two chassis via 100 Gpbs bundle interfaces.
E.    Create the IRL connections between the two chassis via Layer 1 connections using the EOBC 10 Gpbs ports of the RSPs.
F.    Create the single virtual control plane that connect the two chassis via layer 3 connections using the 10 Gbps ports of the line cards.
G.    Create the IRL connections between the two chassis via layer 1 connections using the 10 Gpbs ports of the line cards.

Answer: AG

All Cisco 400-201 exam questions are the new checked and updated! In recent years, the 400-201 certification has become a global standard for many successful IT companies. Want to become a certified Cisco professional? Download Lead2pass 2017 latest released 400-201 exam dumps full version and pass 400-201 100%!

400-201 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMExNMWJIYTlIcUU

2017 Cisco 400-201 exam dumps (All 647 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back