[Lead2pass New] Free Share 200-105 PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions (376-395)

2017 November Cisco Official New Released 200-105 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is the best place for preparing IT exam as we are providing the latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications. We offer you the ultimate preparation resource of Cisco 200-105 exam questions and answers. Wondering what could be this effective? It is our Cisco 200-105 VCE and PDF which serves as a guide to pass Cisco 200-105 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/200-105.html

QUESTION 376
What is the maximum cost for hello and dead packets in OSPF? (Choose two)

A.    hello 10
B.    hello 60
C.    dead 40
D.    dead 120

Answer: AC

QUESTION 377
Which WAN solution is secured by default?

A.    VPN
B.    DSL
C.    LCP
D.    PPP

Answer: A

QUESTION 378
Which two statement about proxy ARP are true ? (Choose two)

A.    It is supported on networks without ARP.
B.    It allows machines to spoof packets.
C.    It requires larger ARP tables.
D.    It reduces the amount of ARP traffic.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 379
What is the minimum command to turn on encryption on SNMP?

A.    SNMPV3authpriv
B.    SMNPV3authnopriv
C.    SNMPV3noauthpriv
D.    SMNPV2authnopriv
E.    SNMPV2NOAUTHPRIV
F.    SNMPV2AUTHNOPRIV

Answer: A

QUESTION 380
What about HSRP IP Address is true?

A.    If its part of the LAN
B.    Part of all other networks
C.    Local to the interface
D.    Appears in the routing table
E.    Acts as default route for that interface

Answer: E

QUESTION 381
About statement of HDLC IP address.

A.    It is localy for the interface
B.    It became default route after network reduce
C.    It is in the same subnet address with other interfaces

Answer: B

QUESTION 382
Disadvantages of using proxy ARP?

A.    It rewrite MAC in the database
B.    It can be used for DDos attack

Answer: B

QUESTION 383
What type of attack is when trusted sourse replace mac tables with untrusted?

A.    DHCP snooping
B.    port snooping

Answer: A

QUESTION 384
Which command should you enter to allow carrying voice, options:

A.    switchport
B.    switchport access
C.    switchport trunk
D.    switchport host

Answer: B

QUESTION 385
Which three responses does TACAS+ give while querying. (Choose three)

A.    error
B.    accept
C.    continue
D.    persist
E.    fault

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 386
Voice dscp value

A.    Expedited Forwarding (EF), 46, 101110

Answer: A

QUESTION 387
Whats DTP’s default in a switch

A.    ON
B.    OFF
C.    Dynamic ?Desirable?
D.    Dynamic Auto

Answer: D

QUESTION 388
Which routing protocols are compatible with stubs. (Choose two)

A.    OSPF
B.    EIGRP
C.    EGP
D.    BGP
E.    IS_IS
F.    RIP

Answer: AB

QUESTION 389
Which three commands must you enter to create a trunk that allows VLAN 20? (Choose three)

A.    Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic auto
B.    Switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk
C.    Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 20
D.    Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic desirable
E.    Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk encapsulation dotlq
F.    Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk native vlan 20

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 390
Which two statements about Ethernet standards are true? (Choose two)

A.    Ethernet is defined by IEEE standard 802.2.
B.    Ethernet is defined by IEEE standard 802.3.
C.    Ethernet 10BASE-T does not support full-duplex.
D.    When an Ethernet network uses CSMA/CD, it terminates transmission as soon as a collision occurs.
E.    When an Ethernet network uses CSMA/CA. it terminates transmission as soon as a collision occurs.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 391
Which three options are types of Layer 2 network attack? (Choose three)

A.    ARP attacks
B.    brute force attacks
C.    spoofing attacks
D.    DDOS attacks
E.    VLAN hopping
F.    botnet attacks

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 392
Which three statements about DTP are true? (Choose three)

A.    It is enabled by default.
B.    It is a universal protocol.
C.    It is a proprietary protocol.
D.    It is disabled by default.
E.    It is a Layer 3-based protocol.
F.    It is a Layer 2-based protocol.

Answer: ACF

QUESTION 393
How does a router handle an incoming packet whose destination network is missing from the Routing table?

A.    it discards the packet.
B.    it broadcasts the packet to each network on the router.
C.    it routes the packet to the default route.
D.    it broadcasts the packet to each interface on the router.

Answer: C

QUESTION 394
If you configure syslog messages without specifying the logging trap level, which log messages will the router send?

A.    error conditions only
B.    warning and error conditions only
C.    normal but significant conditions only
D.    all levels except debugging
E.    informational messages only

Answer: D

QUESTION 395
Which feature facilitates the tagging of frames on a specific VLAN?

A.    Routing
B.    hairpinning
C.    switching
D.    encapsulation

Answer: D

Practise Lead2pass 200-105 braindumps and pass your exam easily. Lead2pass is number one company for real exam dumps. Download Lead2pass 200-105 exam questions and answers PDF file and prepare from our study material.

200-105 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDX09LZEFNYnpfM2c

2017 Cisco 200-105 exam dumps (All 497 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-105.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back