[Lead2pass New] Free Updated Lead2pass 220-902 Exam Dumps Download (426-450)

Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA 220-902 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Our exam preparation material provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Our CompTIA 220-902 Exam will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and value for the 220-902 Exam. 100% guarantee to pass your CompTIA 220-902 exam and get your CompTIA certification.

Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/220-902.html

QUESTION 426
Which of the following is required in order to receive push email notifications on a mobile device?

A.    IMAP
B.    POP3
C.    ActiveSync
D.    SMTP

Answer: B

QUESTION 427
Which of the following is required in order to connect a mobile device to a GPS?

A.    Data link cable
B.    Infrared
C.    Bluetooth
D.    Wireless access point

Answer: C

QUESTION 428
A technician needs to dispose of a database server containing sensitive employee payroll information. Which of the following would be the most logical destruction method?

A.    Degauss the drive
B.    Shred the drive using a commercial shredder
C.    Override the data on the drive multiple times [yes it said “override” not “overwrite”]
D.    Burn the drive using appropriate procedures

Answer: C

QUESTION 429
A user cannot open a browser on their system. Which of the following commands will most likely resolve the issue?

A.    FIXMBR
B.    SFC
C.    bootrec
D.    RD

Answer: A

QUESTION 430
iOS 5 data can be backed up to a computer running iTunes via which of the following methods (select TWO)

A.    Firewire
B.    USB
C.    Bluetooth
D.    Local Wi-Fi
E.    Pending

Answer: BD

QUESTION 431
You want to configure a SOHO network that only allows up to two computers to connect to the network. What would be the EASIEST way to do this?

A.    MAC filtering
B.    Static IP address
C.    Pending
D.    Pending

Answer: A

QUESTION 432
You are working on a Windows 7 Ultimate computer. An application called DLP 2.0 is failing to start properly. You are required to disable two of its components in MSconfig. Which two tabs should you access? (Select the two best answers.)

A.    General
B.    Boot
C.    Services
D.    Startup
E.    Tools

Answer: CD

QUESTION 433
Which of the following applications can be scheduled to delete unwanted, compressed, older files?

A.    Disk Defragmenter
B.    Disk Cleanup
C.    CHKDSK
D.    Disk Management

Answer: B

QUESTION 434
Which of the following usually incorporates an 8-digit code that can be found on the bottom of a SOHO router?

A.    Port forwarding
B.    WPS
C.    Wireless encryption
D.    Port triggering

Answer: B

QUESTION 435
Which operating system feature will show a hard drive’s status?

A.    Tasklist
B.    Administrative tools
C.    Disk Management
D.    Ping

Answer: C

QUESTION 436
Which of the following is unique to Windows XP?

A.    Folder options – Layout
B.    Hardware profiles
C.    Pen and input devices
D.    Network setup wizard

Answer: D

QUESTION 437
By default, a file or folder will receive its NTFS permissions from the parent folder. Which of the following does this describe?

A.    Permission propagation
B.    Single sign-on
C.    Client-side virtualization
D.    Proxy settings
E.    Recovery image
F.    Inheritance

Answer: F

QUESTION 438
Which of the following are examples of physical security? (Select the two best answers.)

A.    Directory permissions
B.    RSA token
C.    Principle of least privilege
D.    Privacy filter

Answer: BD

QUESTION 439
Which of the following options in Windows is the best way to secure a workstation?

A.    Screensaver
B.    User education
C.    Disable Autorun
D.    Complex password
E.    ID badge
F.    Key fob
G.    Retinal scan

Answer: D

QUESTION 440
Which of the following is a way to remove data from a hard drive through destruction?

A.    Disable ports
B.    Shredder
C.    Drill
D.    Low-level format

Answer: C

QUESTION 441
What type of technology is used when pairing devices such as headsets to a smartphone?

A.    Bluetooth
B.    Exchange
C.    Locator application
D.    Remote wipe

Answer: A

QUESTION 442
What is one of the main hardware differences between a tablet computer and a laptop computer?

A.    The laptop always has a multitouch touchscreen.
B.    Tablets are typically not upgradeable.
C.    Laptops are typically not upgradeable.
D.    Laptops typically use ARM processors.

Answer: B

QUESTION 443
What is a possible reason for the symptom: power supply fan and case fans spin, but no power to other devices?

A.    Failed hard drive
B.    Improper connectivity
C.    Drive not recognized
D.    Failed RAM

Answer: B

QUESTION 444
What is a possible symptom of a damaged video display?

A.    Disconnected punchdown
B.    Low RF signal
C.    Dead pixel
D.    Computer repeatedly boots to Safe Mode

Answer: C

QUESTION 445
What is a common symptom of a problem starting up the Windows 7 operating system?

A.    Spontaneous shutdown/restart
B.    Invalid boot disk
C.    WinRE won’t start
D.    The optical disc failed
E.    Emergency repair disk doesn’t boot
F.    REGSVR32 has failed

Answer: B

QUESTION 446
What are possible symptoms of malware? (Select all that apply.)

A.    Security alerts
B.    Windows update failures
C.    Pre-installation environment
D.    Renamed system files
E.    Rogue antivirus
F.    User error

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 447
You are troubleshooting a printer. What are common symptoms of printer failure or other printer issues? (Select the two best answers.)

A.    Vertical lines on the page
B.    Num lock indicator lights are on
C.    Unable to install the printer
D.    Failure to document cable and screw locations
E.    Failure to organize parts

Answer: AC

QUESTION 448
Which Windows 7 command can stop a single process from the command-line?

A.    Taskkill
B.    Shutdown
C.    Tasklist
D.    DEL

Answer: A

QUESTION 449
Two users share the same Windows 7 computer. The first user creates a document intended to be used by both users, and then logs off. The second user logs on and types the name of the document in the Start menu, but the document is not found. Which of the following is the problem?

A.    The document is set to hidden.
B.    The document is locked.
C.    The document was saved as a system document.
D.    The document is owned by the first user.

Answer: D

QUESTION 450
Windows 7 has notified a user that it has blocked access to the following address in Internet Explorer: ftp://ftp.microsoft.com:21. Which of the following Windows features should the technician check to ensure that there is not an explicit rule disallowing access to this location?

A.    Windows Bitlocker
B.    Windows BranchCache
C.    Windows User Account Control
D.    Windows Firewall

Answer: D

More free Lead2pass 220-902 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMU1VNVhHQ08xR1E

The CompTIA 220-902 questions and answers in PDF on Lead2pass are the most reliable study guide for 220-902 exam. Comparing with others’, our 220-902 dump is more authoritative and complete. We provide the latest full version of 220-902 PDF and VCE dumps with new real questions and answers to ensure your 220-902 exam 100% pass.

2017 CompTIA 220-902 (All 1236 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/220-902.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back