[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Dumps For Exam 352-001 With New Updated Exam Questions (381-400)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 352-001 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

After purchasing the dumps for the 352-001 Exam from Lead2pass, I had no doubt that I’d easily pass the exam. Bundle of thanks to Lead2pass for helping me pass the exam without any troubles.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/352-001.html

QUESTION 381
What is the definition of the FCAPS framework?

A.    an ISO framework that establishes a model for network management and contains guidelines for managing objects, the management database, and the application entity
B.    a five-volume framework for service management that covers design, transition, and delivery of service, and from which the ISO 20000 was developed
C.    a series of tools for process improvement that uses statistical methods to reduce defects in processes and manufacturing
D.    a framework for enterprise architecture that provides a comprehensive approach for designing, planning, implementing, and governing an enterprise information architecture
E.    a framework for enterprise IP Address Management (IPAM) based on the IANA trusted IP lease allocation scheme

Answer: A

QUESTION 382
What are three tools for ongoing monitoring and maintenance of a voice and video environment? (Choose three.)

A.    active monitoring via synthetic probes to measure loss, latency, and jitter
B.    passive monitoring via synthetic probes to measure loss, latency, and jitter
C.    flow-based analysis to measure bandwidth mix of applications and their flows
D.    flow-based analysis with PTP time-stamping to measure loss, latency, and jitter
E.    call management analysis to identify CAC failures and call quality issues

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 383
In an MPLS-based network, there is a link that constantly flaps. This flapping makes the network constantly reconverge and causes it to become unstable. Which two technologies can be deployed to resolve the design failure? (Choose two.)

A.    IP Event Dampening
B.    BFD
C.    Carrier Delay
D.    IP Routing Protocol Route Purge

Answer: AC

QUESTION 384
Refer to the exhibit. This OSPF network has just been deployed with four areas, but the hub-and-spoke area frequently flaps. You must fix this design failure. Which two reasons describe why the implementation of link-state summarization will minimize the effect of the instability in this network? (Choose two.)

 

A.    It lowers CPU utilization on ABR routers.
B.    It allows for a more scalable network.
C.    It separates the data center area from the hub-and-spoke area.
D.    It runs a partial SPF on the campus area when any link of the hub-and-spoke flaps.
E.    It minimizes the number of prefixes that are advertised to other areas.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 385
While designing a security solution, which three requirements would make you decide to deploy an IPS sensor in inline mode? (Choose three.)

A.    The solution should be resistant to sensor failure.
B.    The solution should allow for stream normalization.
C.    The solution should not impact jitter and latency for voice traffic.
D.    The solution should allow for signature-based pattern matching.
E.    The solution should allow denying packets inline.

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 386
Refer to the exhibit. Assume that no multicast optimization is done on LAN switches A and B. Which two features can be used to optimize multicast traffic forwarding in this situation? (Choose two.)

 

A.    Enable IGMP snooping querier on both switches.
B.    Configure a static MAC entry for the multicast server.
C.    Disable IGMP snooping on both switches.
D.    Disable the IGMP query election process.
E.    Enable PIM snooping on both switches.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 387
Refer to the exhibit. You are designing an MPLS network with Layer 3 VPNs, where the traffic path must be the same in both directions inside the MPLS network to ensure that symmetric routing occurs. The sites are connected to two PE routers. Which two design considerations will allow you to achieve this symmetric routing? (Choose two.)

 

A.    When MPLS TE is used, the bidirectional TE tunnel automatically provides symmetric routing.
B.    The MPLE TE tunnels should be set up in both directions so that the same path is used.
C.    There should not be any equal cost paths for IGP inside the MPLS backbone, the IGP routing should use the same path in both directions, and the BGP routing does not matter.
D.    There should not be any equal cost paths for BGP inside the MPLS backbone, the BGP routing should use the same path in both directions, and the IGP routing does not matter.
E.    There should not be any equal cost paths for the IGP and the BGP inside the MPLS backbone, and both IGP and BGP routing should use the same path in both directions.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 388
You are designing an IEEE 802.1X solution for a customer, where the network supports a large number of IP phones and printers. You plan to configure MAC address bypass for the phones and printers. What is your primary design and security concern?

A.    the additional AAA traffic on the network
B.    the placement of the AAA server
C.    the potential of MAC address spoofing
D.    the scaling of the MAC address database

Answer: C

QUESTION 389
When you design a network that uses IPsec, where can you reduce MTU to avoid network fragmentation?

A.    on both ends of the TCP connection
B.    on the side closest to the client
C.    on the side closest to the server
D.    in the WAN

Answer: A

QUESTION 390
What is a characteristic of traffic shaping?

A.    It minimizes traffic transmission intervals.
B.    It remarks excess packets above the committed rates.
C.    It delays and can drop excess traffic.
D.    It classifies traffic based on certain characteristics.

Answer: C

QUESTION 391
What is the purpose of dynamically created tunnels using IPv6 multicast?

A.    multicast source registration to the RP
B.    bypass of the RPF check to the RP
C.    transport of all IPv6 multicast traffic to the RP
D.    first-hop router registration to the RP

Answer: D

QUESTION 392
Which ISAKMP feature could be used within your design recommendation to reduce device CPU load in a small scale setup for known active ISAKMP security associations?

A.    main mode
B.    IKEv2
C.    Dead Peer Detection (DPD)
D.    Security Parameter Index (SPI)

Answer: C

QUESTION 393
Acme Corporation wants to minimize the risk of users plugging unauthorized switches and hubs into the network. Which two features can be used on the LAN access ports to support this design requirement? (Choose two.)

A.    BPDU Guard
B.    PortFast
C.    Loop Guard
D.    Root Guard
E.    DTP

Answer: AD

QUESTION 394
Which two OSPF network type combinations can you use in the design of a Phase 3 DMVPN that requires spoke-to-spoke direct traffic? (Choose two.)

A.    hub as point-to-multipoint and spokes as non-broadcast
B.    hub as point-to-multipoint and spokes as point-to-point
C.    hub as broadcast and spokes as non-broadcast
D.    hub as point-to-point and spokes as point-to-point

Answer: BC

QUESTION 395
Which mechanism can you use to improve network performance over PPPoE, IPsec, and GRE networks?

A.    Path MTU Discovery
B.    Simple Service Discovery Protocol
C.    ICMP Router Discovery Protocol
D.    Bidirectional Forwarding Detection

Answer: A

QUESTION 396
Which VPN technology supports multivendor interoperability on a network design?

A.    VTI
B.    DMVPN
C.    Easy VPN
D.    IPsec VPN

Answer: D

QUESTION 397
A customer with a dedicated Frame Relay network plans to move its circuits onto a service provider converged MPLS network. Instead of moving to Ethernet access links right away, the customer wants to tunnel the Frame Relay information across the converged network. In which way is QoS information transmitted across an AToM pseudowire when tunneling Frame Relay traffic?

A.    QoS information cannot be transported through a pseudowire and is dropped.
B.    QoS information is preserved in the Frame Relay header and encapsulated into the pseudowire frame.
C.    QoS information is carried in a control word that is attached to the MPLS frame.
D.    QoS information is translated into ToS bits in the Ethernet header.

Answer: C

QUESTION 398
Which multicast technology provides a large, many-to-many connectivity for a new application while minimizing load on the existing network infrastructure?

A.    Bidirectional PIM
B.    PIM Sparse Mode
C.    Any-source Multicast
D.    Source Specific Multicast

Answer: A

QUESTION 399
You are redesigning an OSPF v2 network and must migrate some links. You are concerned that there are different subnet masks. Which link type will still form an OSPF adjacency even if there are subnet mask mismatches?

A.    broadcast
B.    point-to-multipoint
C.    non-broadcast
D.    point-to-point

Answer: D

QUESTION 400
To meet specific business requirements, QoS-marked traffic must be sent over a dedicated link.
Which technology fulfills this requirement?

A.    MPLS
B.    Q-in-Q tunneling
C.    policy-based routing
D.    traffic policing

Answer: C

I understood all of the 352-001 questions very easily. I scored 96% on my first try. I am definitely going to spread the dump among friends and colleagues. Keep up the great work.

352-001 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDaUphM0lMOWRjUU0

2017 Cisco 352-001 exam dumps (All 510 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/352-001.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back