[PDF&VCE] 100% Free Lead2pass 640-875 New Questions Download (21-40)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 640-875 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is ready to provide Cisco candidates with 640-875 exam dumps which can be very helpful for getting Cisco certification, which means that candidates can easily get access to the services of Cisco 640-875 exam dumps, which will assure them 100% passing success rate. With Lead2pass 640-875 exam dumps, it will be easy to pass your 640-875 exam at your first time.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Avaya Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/640-875.html

QUESTION 21
Which three statements about the Cisco IOS XR task-based user authorization method are true? (Choose three.)

A.    A user’s association with a particular user group links that user to a particular set of task IDs.
A user that is associated with a task ID can execute any operation associated with that task ID.
B.    Users can be assigned only to one user group.
C.    Every user group is associated with one or more task groups.
D.    Every task group is defined by a set of task IDs.
E.    Each user is assigned a privilege level.
F.    Each IOS XR CLI command is assigned a privilege level.
G.    A task ID maps the IOS XR command to a privilege level.

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 22
Which three statements about Cisco IOS XR CLI operations are true? (Choose three.)

A.    Cisco IOS XR uses a three-stage configuration method.
B.    Committed changes are persistent across reboots in Cisco IOS XR.
C.    The commit replace global configuration command replaces the contents of the running configuration
with the target configuration.
D.    The save global configuration command saves the contents of target configuration to the running
configuration.
E.    There is no concept of a startup-config in Cisco IOS XR.
F.    The clear global configuration command erases the entire current running configuration.
G.    The show running-config global configuration command displays the configuration that occurs if the
contents of the uncommitted changed (target configuration) are committed to the running configuration.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 23
What is the result of using the Cisco IOS copy tftp: run command?

A.    The running configuration on the Cisco IOS device is backed up to the TFTP server.
B.    Only new configuration parameters from the saved configuration file on the TFTP server are added
to the running configuration. No changes to any existing configuration parameters in the running
configuration are made.
C.    The running configuration on the Cisco IOS device is replaced with the saved configuration file on
the TFTP server.
D.    The configuration stored in the TFTP server is merged with the running configuration on the Cisco
IOS device.
E.    The saved configuration file from the TFTP server is copied to the target configuration.

Answer: D

QUESTION 24
Which component is integrated into the Cisco IPoDWDM interfaces?

A.    ROADM
B.    transponder
C.    electrical cross connect
D.    E-O-E converter
E.    SONET/SDH controller

Answer: B

QUESTION 25
What is the SDH equivalent of the SONET STS-12 framing format?

A.    SDH STM-1
B.    SDH STM-4
C.    SDH STM-12
D.    SDH STM-16
E.    SDH STM-64

Answer: B

QUESTION 26
What are the three RFC 1918 IPv4 private address ranges? (Choose three.)

A.    10.0.0.0 – 10.255.255.255
B.    172.16.0.0 – 172.255.255.255
C.    172.16.0.0 – 172.31.255.255
D.    192.168.0.0 – 192.168.31.255
E.    192.168.0.0 – 192.168.255.255

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 27
With a distance vector routing protocol like RIPv1, when is a route in the routing table placed in the "possibly down" state?

A.    when a router receives an update from its neighbor router about a network in its routing table but with
a worse metric
B.    when a router receives an update from its neighbor router about a network in its routing table but with
a better metric
C.    when a router receives an update from its neighbor router indicating that a previously accessible network
is now inaccessible
D.    whenever the router receives an update from its neighbor about a newly learned network
E.    whenever the router interface that is used to reach the remote network goes down

Answer: C

QUESTION 28
When EIGRP is enabled on Cisco IOS XR, which EIGRP feature is on by default?

A.    no auto-summary
B.    stub routing
C.    unequal cost paths load-balancing
D.    no ip eigrp split-horizon
E.    eigrp authentication

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Which feature is used to protect the control plane of the router?

A.    port security
B.    uRPF
C.    routing protocol authentication
D.    VRF
E.    SSH
F.    SSL

Answer: C

QUESTION 30
Given the IP address of 209.168.200.155/27, which two options are the subnet that this IP address belongs to and the subnet broadcast IP address? (Choose two.)

A.    209.168.200.64 255.255.255.224
B.    209.168.200.96 255.255.255.224
C.    209.168.200.128 255.255.255.224
D.    209.168.200.95
E.    209.168.200.127
F.    209.168.200.159

Answer: CF

QUESTION 31
Given the CIDR address range of 200.165.160.0 to 200.165.191.255, what is the CIDR block?

A.    200.165.160.0/17
B.    200.165.160.0/18
C.    200.165.160.0/19
D.    200.165.160.0/20
E.    200.165.160.0/21

Answer: C

QUESTION 32
Given these four Class B networks: 172.104.0.0, 172.105.0.0, 172.106.0.0, 172.107.0.0, what is the supernet (CIDR) address that summarizes these four Class B networks?

A.    172.104.0.0/12
B.    172.104.0.0/13
C.    172.104.0.0/14
D.    172.104.0.0/15

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
This show output is from the S7 Cisco Metro Switch and the PE7 Cisco ASR 9000 Series Router. Which configuration change(s) is/are needed to bring the S7 FastEthernet 0/2 interface into the up/up state? 
 
*Mar 20 21:28:02.177: %ETHCNTR-3-HALF_DUX_COLLISION_EXCEED_THRESHOLE. Collisions at FastEthernet0/2 exceed threshold. Considered as loop-back.
*Mar 20 21:28:02.177: %PM-4-ERR_DISABLF. loopback error detected on Fa0/2, putting Fa0/2 in err-disable state
*Mar 20 21:28:03.184: %LINEPROTO-5-UPDOWN: Line protocol on Interface FastEthernet0/2, changed state to down
S7#show interface fa0/2
FastEthernet0/2 is down, line protocol is down (err-disabled)
  Hardware is Fast Ethernet, address is e8ba.70b5.6c04 (bia e8ba.70b5.6c04)
  MTU 1500 bytes, BW 10000 Kbit, DLY 1000 usec,
   reliability 255/255, txload 1/255, rxload 1/255
  Encapsulation ARPA, loopback not set
  Keepalive set (10 sec)
  Half-duplex, 10Mb/s, media type is 10/100BaseTX
  input flow-control is off, output flow-control is unsupported
  ARP typF. ARPA, ARP Timeout 04:00:00
  Last input 00:00:40, output 00:00:00, output hang never
  Last clearing of "show interface" counters never
  Input queuF. 0/75/0/0 (size/max/drops/flushes); Total output drops: 0
  Queueing strategy: fifo
  Output queuF. 0/40 (size/max)
5 minute input rate 0 bits/sec, 0 packets/sec
5 minute output rate 0 bits/sec, 0 packets/sec
  484423 packets input, 39349929 bytes, 0 no buffer
  Received 484423 broadcasts (167203 multicasts)
  0 runts, 0 giants, 0 throttles
  1 input errors, 0 CRC, 0 frame, 0 overrun, 0 ignored
  0 watchdog, 167203 multicast, 0 pause input
  0 input packets with dribble condition detected
  972398 packets output, 128931949 bytes, 0 underruns
  0 output errors, 46 collisions, 4 interface resets
  0 babbles, 0 late collision, 0 deferred
  0 lost carrier, 0 no carrier, 0 PAUSE output
  0 output buffer failures, 0 output buffers swapped out
RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE7#show interfaces gi0/0/0/0
GigabitEthernet0/0/0/0 is down, line protocol is down
  Interface state transitions: 4
  Hardware is GigabitEthernet, address is 4055.392f.40a8 (bia 4055.392f.40a8)
  Internet address is 192.168.107.70/24
  MTU 1514 bytes, BW 100000 Kbit (Max: 100000 Kbit)
    reliability 255/255, txload 0/255, rxload 0/255
  Encapsulation ARPA,
  Full-duplex, 100Mb/s, THD, link type is force-up
  output flow control is off, input flow control is off loopback not set,
  ARP type ARPA, ARP timeout 04:00:00
  Last input 00:00:00, output 00:00:35
  Last clearing of "show interface" counters never
  5 minute input rate 0 bits/sec, 0 packets/sec
  5 minute output rate 0 bits/sec, 0 packets/sec
    972551 packets input, 128953765 bytes, 729 total input drops
    172486 drops for unrecognized upper-level protocol
    Received 0 broadcast packets, 800781 multicast packets
          0 runts, 0 giants, 0 throttles, 0 parity
    0 input errors, 0 CRC, 0 frame, 0 overrun, 0 ignored, 0 abort
    484545 packets output, 39360900 bytes, 0 total output drops
    Output 317283 broadcast packets, 167262 multicast packets
    0 output errors, 0 underruns, 0 applique, 0 resets
    0 output buffer failures, 0 output buffers swapped out
    4 carrier transitions

A.    Enable loopback line on the S7 Fa0/2 interface then shut and no shut the Fa0/2 interface.
B.    Enable duplex half on the PE7 Gi0/0/0/0 interface then shut and no shut the Fa0/2 interface on S7.
C.    Change S7 Fa0/2 interface to duplex full and speed 100 then shut and no shut the Fa0/2 interface.
D.    Just need to no shut the Fa0/2 interface on S7.
E.    Just need to shut and no shut the Fa0/2 interface on S7.

Answer: C

QUESTION 34
What does a transparent LAN switch use to build its CAM table?

A.    BPDU messages exchanged with neighbor bridges
B.    STP messages exchanged with neighbor bridges
C.    dynamic routing protocol updates from neighbor bridges
D.    analysis of the source MAC address of incoming frames on the bridge ports

Answer: D

QUESTION 35
You are having problems browsing to http://www.cisco.com from your laptop that is running Windows. Your laptop is connected directly to a default gateway, which is a Cisco ISR G2 router. Which four options are the basic troubleshooting steps that you should use to troubleshoot this issue? (Choose four.)

A.    Issue the ipconfig command from the Windows command line on your laptop to determine your laptop
IP address and the default gateway IP address.
B.    Issue the ipconfig /all command from the Windows command line on your laptop to determine the DNS
server IP address.
C.    Issue the ping {default gateway IP address} command from the Windows command line on your laptop
to verify connectivity to the default gateway.
D.    Issue the ping {DNS server IP address} command from the Windows command line on your laptop to
verify connectivity to the DNS server.
E.    Issue the ping tcp www.cisco.com 80 command from the Windows command line on your laptop to
verify TCP port 80 connectivity to the www.cisco.com server.
F.    From the ISR G2 CLI, issue the ping tcp www.cisco.com 80 command to verify TCP port 80 connectivity
to the www.cisco.com server.
G.    From the ISR G2 CLI, issue the ISR-G2#tracert www.cisco.com command to verify connectivity to the
www.cisco.com server.
H.    From the ISR G2 CLI, issue the ISR-G2#nslookup www.cisco.com command to determine the IP address
of the www.cisco.com server.

Answer: ABCD

QUESTION 36
Refer to the exhibit. You want to enable these three actions:
– Enable the fa0/1 router’s interface to obtain its interface IP address dynamically from a DHCP server.
– Enable the router to configure the next hop ip address of the default route automatically based on the DHCP response.
– Enable the router to act as the DHCP server for other clients connected to the router fa0/2 interface.
Which three Cisco IOS configurations must you use? (Choose three.) 
 

A.    ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 fa0/1
B.    ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 dhcp
C.    ip dhcp excluded-address 192.168.101.1
D.    !
ip dhcp pool test1
network 192.168.101.0 255.255.255.0
default-router 192.168.101.1
dns-server 200.165.200.101
ip dhcp pool test2
E.    ip local pool test2 192.168.101.2 192.168.101.254
default-router 192.168.101.1
dns-server 200.1665.200.101
int fa0/1
F.    ip address auto
int fa0/1
G.    ip address dhcp
int fa0/1
H.    ip helper-address dhcp

Answer: BCF

QUESTION 37
You need to enable the "local-router" serial 0/0 connection to the "remote-router" to be authenticated using the "C!sco!23" password.
The password cannot be sent in cleartext between the two routers.
The "remote-router" has already been configured with all the required configurations.
Which four Cisco IOS configurations are necessary? (Choose four.)

A.    hostname local-router
B.    int s0/0
C.    encap hdlc
int s0/0
D.    encap ppp
int s0/0
E.    ppp authentication pap
int s0/0
F.    ppp authentication chap
ip domain-name test.com
G.    username remote-router password C!sco!23
H.    username local-router password C!sco!23

Answer: ACEG

QUESTION 38
Refer to the exhibit. Using a single Class C network of 192.168.1.0/24 and VLSM, which two options specify the number of subnets that are needed to support this network and what are the minimum sizes of the required subnets? (Choose two.) 
 

A.    4 subnets
B.    6 subnets
C.    8 subnets
D.    26 subnets
E.    28 subnets
F.    two /30 subnets + one /28 subnets + one /29 subnets
G.    four /30 subnets + two /28 subnets
H.    six /30 subnets + two /28 subnets
I.    twenty six /30 subnets
J.    twenty eight /30 subnets

Answer: BG

QUESTION 39
Which two statements about Cisco IOS XE operations are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco IOS XE uses a two-stage configuration method.
B.    Using the commit global configuration command, all the committed changes will be persistent across reboots.
C.    The copy run start command makes the configuration changes persistent across reboots.
D.    The erase start command followed by the reboot command brings up the router without any configurations.
E.    There is no concept of a startup-config in Cisco IOS XE.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 40
Which option is enabled by default on Cisco IOS and IOS XE routers?

A.    IPv6 unicast routing
B.    IPv4 unicast routing
C.    IPv6 and IPv4 unicast routing
D.    SSH server
E.    HTTP server
F.    SSH and HTTP server
G.    AAA console login authentication

Answer: B

Lead2pass are committed on providing you with the latest and most accurate 640-875 exam dumps. Our 640-875 dump is rich in variety. We offer 640-875 PDF dumps and 640-875 VCE dumps. We ensure you can pass the 640-875 easily. Welcome to Lead2pass.com.

640-875 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDckI1VHBCZmx4X2c

2016 Cisco 640-875 exam dumps (All 202 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/640-875.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back