[PDF&VCE] 100% Valid Lead2pass Cisco 200-125 New Questions Free Version (561-575)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass 200-125 latest updated braindumps including all new added 200-125 exam questions from exam center which guarantees you can 100% success 200-125 exam in your first try!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/200-125.html

QUESTION 561
Which two statements about using leased lines for your WAN infrastructure are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Leased lines provide inexpensive WAN access.
B.    Leased lines with sufficient bandwidth can avoid latency between endpoints.
C.    Leased lines require little installation and maintenance expertise.
D.    Leased lines provide highly flexible bandwidth scaling.
E.    Multiple leased lines can share a router interface.
F.    Leased lines support up to T1 link speeds.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 562
Which command can you enter to verify that a 128-bit address is live and responding?

A.    traceroute
B.    telnet
C.    ping
D.    ping ipv6

Answer: D

QUESTION 563
Which two Cisco IOS commands, used in troubleshooting, can enable debug output to a remote location? (Choose two)

A.    no logging console
B.    logging host ip-address
C.    terminal monitor
D.    show logging | redirect flashioutput.txt
E.    snmp-server enable traps syslog

Answer: BC

QUESTION 564
During which phase of PPPoE is PPP authentication performed?

A.    the PPP Session phase
B.    Phase 2
C.    the Active Discovery phase
D.    the Authentication phase
E.    Phase 1

Answer: A

QUESTION 565
Which two passwords must be supplied in order to connect by Telnet to a properly secured Cisco switch and make changes to the device configuration? (Choose two.)

A.    tty password
B.    enable secret password
C.    vty password
D.    aux password
E.    console password
F.    username password

Answer: BC

QUESTION 566
Which logging command can enable administrators to correlate syslog messages with millisecond precision?

A.    no logging console
B.    logging buffered 4
C.    no logging monitor
D.    service timestamps log datetime msec
E.    logging host 10.2.0.21

Answer: D

QUESTION 567
Which two statements about northbound and southbound APIs are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Only southbound APIs allow program control of the network.
B.    Only northbound APIs allow program control of the network.
C.    Only southbound API interfaces use a Service Abstraction Layer.
D.    Only northbound API interfaces use a Service Abstraction Layer.
E.    Both northbound and southbound API interfaces use a Service Abstraction Layer.
F.    Both northbound and southbound APIs allow program control of the network.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 568
Which switching method duplicates the first six bytes of a frame before making a switching decision?

A.    fragment-free switching
B.    store and-forward switching
C.    cut through switching
D.    ASIC switching

Answer: C
Explanation:
Cut and Through method has lowest latency. In this method Switch only read first six bytes from frame after the preamble. These six bytes are the destination address of frame. This is the fastest method of switching. This method also processes invalid frames. Only advantage of this method is speed.

QUESTION 569
Which interface counter can you use to diagnose a duplex mismatch problem?

A.    no earner
B.    late collisions
C.    giants
D.    CRC errors
E.    deferred
F.    runts

Answer: B

QUESTION 570
Refer to the exhibit. Which user-mode password has just been set?
 

A.    Telnet
B.    Auxiliary
C.    SSH
D.    Console

Answer: A

QUESTION 571
Which feature can you implement to reserve bandwidth for VoIP calls across the call path?

A.    PQ
B.    CBWFQ
C.    round robin
D.    RSVP

Answer: D
Explanation:
When implemented on all nodes in the path, RSVP guarantees bandwidth for the call along the entire path for the entire duration of the call. This is the only technique that achieves this level of accuracy.

QUESTION 572
Which command is necessary to permit SSH or Telnet access to a cisco switch that is otherwise configured for these vty line protocols?

A.    transport type all
B.    transport output all
C.    transport preferred all
D.    transport input all

Answer: D

QUESTION 573
Which command can you enter to determine whether a switch is operating in trunking mode?

A.    show ip interface brief
B.    show vlan
C.    show interfaces
D.    show interface switchport

Answer: D

QUESTION 574
What should be part of a comprehensive network security plan?

A.    Allow users to develop their own approach to network security.
B.    Physically secure network equipment from potential access by unauthorized individuals
C.    Encourage users to use personal information in their passwords to minimize the likelihood of passwords being forgotten.
D.    Delay deployment of software patches and updates until their effect on end-user equipment is well known and widely reported
E.    Minimize network overhead by deactivating automatic antivirus client updates.

Answer: B

QUESTION 575
Which two statements about wireless LAN controllers are true? (Choose two.)

A.    They can simplify the management and deployment of wireless LANs.
B.    They rely on external firewalls for WLAN security.
C.    They are best suited to smaller wireless networks.
D.    They must be configured through a GUI over HTTP or HTTPS.
E.    They can manage mobility policies at a systemwide level.

Answer: AE

Lead2pass regular updates of Cisco 200-125 dumps, with accurate answers, keeps the members one step ahead in the real 200-125 exam. The experts with more than 10 years experience in Certification Field work with us.

200-125 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRlZYdkxpZUE0VnM

2016 Cisco 200-125 exam dumps (All 583 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/200-125.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back