[PDF&VCE] Ensure Pass 400-051 Exam With Lead2pass New 400-051 Brain Dumps (470-495)

2016 October Cisco Official New Released 400-051 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is ready to provide Cisco candidates with 400-051 exam dumps which can be very helpful for getting Cisco certification, which means that candidates can easily get access to the services of Cisco 400-051 exam dumps, which will assure them 100% passing success rate. With Lead2pass 400-051 exam dumps, it will be easy to pass your 400-051 exam at your first time.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

QUESTION 470
A collaboration engineer is troubleshooting an MOH problem on a Cisco IOS SIP gateway in searching through a debug CCSIP massage output.
Which three parameters in the SIP massages can be used to determine if the call was placed on hold? (Choose three)

A.    OPTIONS WITH 301 CALLHOLD
B.    INVITE WITH a=INACTIVE
C.    INVITE WITH a=SENDONLY
D.    OPTION WITH c=INACTIVE
E.    c=IN IP4 0.0.0.0
F.    BYE WITH A = CALLHOLD

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 471
Refer to the exhibit. Which Cisco IOS multipoint video conferencing profile is being configured?

A.    guaranteed-video
B.    guaranteed-audio
C.    rendezvous
D.    heterogeneous
E.    guaranteed-video

Answer: D

QUESTION 472
Refer to the exhibit. Which two SIP packet handling behavior will result with this CISCO Unified Border Element (CUBE) configuration? (Choose two) 
 

A.    Unsupported content/MIME pass-through
B.    SIP Refer is not supported when received on this CUBE
C.    Privacy headers received on SIP massage will be replaced with NON-privacy headers on this CUBE
D.    P-Preferred identities
E.    Mid-call codec changes

Answer: AE

QUESTION 473
Multiple users report that when they try to login to Cisco Unified Communications Extension Mobility Manager this error is retrieved?
"Error:-[26] ?Busy, please try again"
Which description of the cause is true?

A.    The intracluster Multiple Login Behaviour is set to Multiple Logins Not Allowed.
B.    the Validate IP Address parameter is set to false, so the IP is not found in the trust list.
C.    The number of concurrent log in and logout requests is higher than the Maximum Concurrent Requests service parameter.
D.    the Extension Mobility Cache size has been lowered to 1000 and no more logins are allowed beyond this number.

Answer: C

QUESTION 474
Assume 18 bytes for the Layer 2 header and a 10- millisecond voice payload, how much bandwidth should be allocated to strict priority queue for three VoIP calls that use a G 722 codec over an Ethernet network?

A.    331.2 kb/s
B.    261.6 kb/s
C.    238.4 kb/s
D.    347.8 kb/s
E.    274.7 kb/s

Answer: A

QUESTION 475
What does a period accomplish when it is used in a SIP Dial Rule pattern that is associated with a Cisco 9971 IP Phone that is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    It manages any single digit from 0 to 9.
B.    It manages any single digit from 0 to 9 or the asterisk (*) or pound (#) symbols.
C.    It is a delimiter and has no significant dialling impact
D.    It manages one or more digits from 0 to 9 or the asterisk (*) or pound (#) symbols.
E.    It manages one or more digits from 0 to 9.

Answer: B

QUESTION 476
What does a weight represent in the enhanced location Call Admission Control mechanism on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    It defines bandwidth that is available on a link.
B.    It defines bandwidth that is available between locations.
C.    It is the amount bandwidth allocation for different types of traffic.
D.    It is used to provide relative priority of a location.
E.    It is used to provide relative priority of a link between locations.

Answer: E

QUESTION 477
Which three issues prevent a customer’s existing Jabber client from seeing the present status of a newly provisioned and registered Jabber client in its contact list? (Choose three.)

A.    Owner user ID is not set on the newly provisioned client.
B.    Incoming calling search space on SIP trunk to IM & P.
C.    Primary DN is not set in end user configuration of the newly provisioned client
D.    Subscriber calling search space is not defined on newly provisioned client.
E.    PC cannot resolve the FQDN of IM & P.
F.    IM & P incoming ACL blocking inbound status.
G.    Subscriber calling search space on SIP trunk to IM & P.

Answer: EFG

QUESTION 478
Which two options are examples of data at rest? (Choose two.)

A.    An email received from a colleague.
B.    An email accessed via a web browser.
C.    An email saved on a USB drive.
D.    An email archived locally on a laptop hard drive.
E.    An email sent to a colleague.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 479
Which definition is included in a Cisco UC on UCS TRC?

A.    Required RAID configuration, when the TRC uses external storage.
B.    Configuration settings and patch recommendations for VMware software.
C.    Configuration of virtual – to – physical network interface mapping.
D.    Design and installation of blade server chassis and switching.
E.    Server model and local components (CPU, RAM, Adapters, Local Storage) at the orderable part number level.

Answer: E

QUESTION 480
Which three basic elements does the architecture for voice and video over WLAN include? (Choose three.)

A.    Wireless LAN controllers.
B.    Wireless access points.
C.    Wireless bridge
D.    Wireless VLAN
E.    Wired call elements
F.    DHCP server

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 481
An engineer is converting all gateways to SIP and wants to ensure that the device is protected from traffic with malicious intent? Which two parts must the engineer enable to protect the Cisco Unified Communications Manager from SIP attacks on any newly created SIP trunks? (Choose two.)

A.    SIP Station TCP Port Throttle Threshold
B.    Denial – of – Service Protection Flag
C.    SIP TCP Unused Connection Timer
D.    SIP Max incoming Message Headers
E.    SIP Max incoming Message Size
F.    SIP trunk TCP Port Throttle Threshold

Answer: CE

QUESTION 482
Which two services must be enabled on the routing servers when configuring Partitioned Intradomain Federation? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco XCP Directory Service
B.    Cisco XCP Router
C.    Cisco Presence Engine
D.    Cisco XCP SIP Federation Connection Manager
E.    Cisco XCP Connection Manager
F.    Cisco SIP Proxy

Answer: DF

QUESTION 483
In addition to SIP triggers types can invoke applications on Cisco Utility Express? (Choose two.)

A.    JTAPI
B.    Cisco Unified CM Telephony
C.    VoiceView
D.    IMAP
E.    Voice mail
F.    HTTP

Answer: AF

QUESTION 484
An Engineer is configuring a CUBE interoperability with a SIP Service Provider. What are the three different ways Mid -Call Re – Invites function to ensure smooth interoperability of supplementary services? (Choose three.)

A.    provides early offer to delay offer codec change in 200 OK message
B.    provides support for media flow ?around in early offer forced call flows
C.    converts a delayed offer to an early offer
D.    allows interoperability for video ?related features
E.    allows pass through of mid- call signalling on media change
F.    blocks all mid- call signalling for specific SIP trunk

Answer: DEF

QUESTION 485
Which three services must be stopped to change the IM&Presence service default domain setting of DOMAIN NOT SET? (Choose three.)

A.    Cisco SIP Proxy
B.    Cisco ASL Web Service
C.    Cisco XCP Router
D.    Cisco XCP Authentication Service
E.    Cisco Intercluster Sync Agent
F.    Cisco Presence Engine

Answer: ACF

QUESTION 486
A service provider wants to use a controller to automate the provisioning of service function chaining. Which two overlay technologies can be used with EVPN MP- BGP to create the service chains in the data centre? (Choose two.)

A.    VXLAN
B.    MPLSoGRE
C.    Provider Backbone Bridging EVPN
D.    802.1Q
E.    MPLS L2VPN

Answer: AC

QUESTION 487
Which option describes how NVF, OpenStack and KVM relate to each other?

A.    OpenStack and KVM can be used to provide NVF
B.    OpenStack and KVM are not related to NVF
C.    NVF and KVM are based on OpenStack
D.    OpenStack and NVF enable KVM.

Answer: B

QUESTION 488
The UCCX consultant is creating a new script must perform an action after the call is terminated between the agent and the caller used to perform this post call action?

A.    The delay step to allow the call to continue after audio call termination.
B.    the OnExcpetionClear step to allow the script to continue to the next command in the script
C.    the Goto step to allow the script to continue to the next command in the script.
D.    the CallSubFlow step to continue on to the next command.

Answer: C

QUESTION 489
Which computing model does Fog use?

A.    Cluster
B.    Distributed
C.    Centralized
D.    Grid

Answer: B

QUESTION 490
Within infrastructure as a Service, which two components are managed by the provider? (Choose two.)

A.    applications
B.    data
C.    networking
D.    servers
E.    runtime

Answer: AD

QUESTION 491
Which two characteristics should a collaboration engineer be aware of before enabling LATM on a Cisco Unified Border Element router? (Choose two.)

A.    Box-To-Box High Availability Support feature is not supported.
B.    Configure LATM under a voice class or dial peer is not supported.
C.    SIP UPDATE message outlined in RFC3311 is not supported.
D.    Codec transcoding between LATM and other codecs is not supported
E.    Dual tone multi-frequency interworking with LATM codec is not supported.
F.    Basic calls using flow-around or flow-through is not supported.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 492
Which OpenStack component can be used to create on object-based storage strategy?

A.    Glance
B.    Swift
C.    Nova
D.    Neutron

Answer: B

QUESTION 493
Tom Lee is an active user in a Cisco Unified CM deployment with fully functional LDAP synchronization and authentication to an Active Directory. Daily resynchronization is set at 11:00 pm. At 8:00 am on March 1st 2014 this user was deleted from AD. What is the status of this user in the Unified CM database at 1:00 am on March 2nd 2014?

A.    active
B.    inactive
C.    permanently deleted awaiting
D.    authorization
E.    delete pending

Answer: B

QUESTION 494
A collaboration engineer has been asked to implement secure real-time protocol between a Cisco Unified CM and its SIP gateways. Which option is a consideration for this implementation?

A.    SRTP is supported only in Cisco IOS 15.x and higher
B.    Only T.38 and Cisco Fax protocols are supported.
C.    Call hold RE-INVITE is not supported.
D.    SIP requires that all times be sent in GMT

Answer: D

QUESTION 495
Which option is the main advantage of using Cisco UCS Director within a data centre environment?

A.    it uses auto discovery to detect, manage, and provision system components.
B.    It uses automated workflows for resource provisioning
C.    It Supports, service chaining for physical and virtual services.
D.    It supports inventory and fault management across multiple Cisco devices

Answer: A

Lead2pass are committed on providing you with the latest and most accurate 400-051 exam dumps. Our 400-051 dump is rich in variety. We offer 400-051 PDF dumps and 400-051 VCE dumps. We ensure you can pass the 400-051 easily. Welcome to Lead2pass.com.

400-051 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZE5ON1pybjZUM2M

2016 Cisco 400-051 exam dumps (All 532 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back