[PDF&VCE] Latest 200-355 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass (181-205)

2016 September Cisco Official New Released 200-355 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We never believe in second chances and Lead2pass brings you the best 200-355 Exam Questions which will make you pass in the first attempt. We guarantee all questions and answers in our 200-355 Dumps are the latest released, we check all exam dumps questions from time to time according to Cisco Official Center, in order to guarantee you can read the latest questions!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/200-355.html

QUESTION 181
Refer to the exhibit. Which tab is used to set up web authentication for guest users?

1811

A.    Security > Layer 3
B.    Security > Layer 2
C.    Security > AAA Servers
D.    Advanced
E.    General

Answer: A

QUESTION 182
Which statement about customization of a web page that is used on a WLC to authorize guest users is true?

A.    The administrator can use either a modified internal login page or the customized web page.
B.    The administrator can use only the internal login page, and only the organization logo can be changed.
C.    The administrator can use only the internal login page with a customized logo, headline, and message.
D.    The administrator can use only the customized web page that is uploaded to a WLC.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/7-0/configuration/guide/c70/c70users.html#wp1049273

QUESTION 183
What is Cisco WCS Navigator?

A.    a single point of management for multiple Cisco WCS servers
B.    a server for storing and reviewing Cisco Spectrum Expert station data
C.    a server for storing the location data of wireless clients
D.    a GUI for displaying the data of Cisco CleanAir APs, aligned with an uploaded map
E.    a single point of management for multiple Cisco WLC systems

Answer: A
Explanation:
The Cisco WCS Navigator centralizes the operational control and management of multiple Cisco WCS management platforms. This easy-to-use platform delivers the following cross-system capabilities:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/wireless/wireless-control-system-navigator/index.html

QUESTION 184
What is the maximum number of access points supported on Cisco WCS with an enterprise license?

A.    5,000
B.    10,000
C.    50,000
D.    100,000

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/wireless/wireless-control-system/product_data_sheet0900aecd804b4646.html

QUESTION 185
Which user group has the ability to configure all features of the Cisco WCS except the user accounts and passwords?

A.    Admin
B.    SuperUser
C.    Root
D.    Supervisor

Answer: A
Explanation:
System Monitoring –Allows users to monitor WCS operations.
ConfigManagers –Allows users to monitor and configure WCS operations.
Admin –Allows users to monitor and configure WCS operations and perform all system administration tasks except administering WCS user accounts and passwords.
SuperUsers –Allows users to monitor and configure WCS operations and perform all system administration tasks including administering WCS user accounts and passwords. Superusers tasks can be changed.
North bound API –A user group used only with WCS Navigator.
Users Assistant –Allows only local net user administration. User assistants cannot configure or monitor controllers. They must access the Configure > Controller path to configure these local net features.

QUESTION 186
What must be done for Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS to communicate?

A.    The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WLC must be configured in the Cisco WCS.
B.    The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WCS must be configured in the Cisco WLC.
C.    The identity certificate of the Cisco WLC must be added to the Cisco WCS.
D.    The Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS must exchange identity certificates.

Answer: A
Explanation:
In Cisco WCS, you need to add the ip address and subnet of the WLC. Autodiscovery is a feature that is used to search for a single controller by IP Address however this feature is restricted to Cisco WLAN Solution mobility group subnets defined by the operator.

QUESTION 187
Which protocol is used for Cisco WCS to communicate with Cisco WLC?

A.    SNMP
B.    CAPWAP
C.    HTTPS
D.    SSH

Answer: A
Explanation:
WCS simplifies controller configuration and monitoring and reduces data entry errors. WCS uses the industry-standard SNMP protocol to communicate with the controllers. WCS also includes the Floor Plan editor which allows you to do the following:
Vectorize bitmapped campus, floor plan, and outdoor area maps.
Add and change wall types.
Import the vector wall format maps into the database.

QUESTION 188
The administrator has noticed that the configuration on a controller is different than in Cisco WCS.
How can the administrator fix this issue?

A.    The configuration can be copied from the controller to the Cisco WCS or from the WCS to the controller.
B.    The configuration can be copied only from the Cisco WCS to the controller.
C.    The configuration can be copied only from the controller to the Cisco WCS.
D.    The controller must be removed from the Cisco WCS and then added again.

Answer: A
Explanation:
The Copy and Replace AP feature is useful if you need to remove an access point from the network and replace it with a new access point. All of the access point information, such as AP mode, name, and map location needs to be copied from the old access point to the new access point.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/wcs/7-0MR1/configuration/guide/WCS70MR1/ctrlcfg.html#wp1097509

QUESTION 189
The Cisco WCS administrator wants to create an accurate RF heat map based on RF prediction data. Which statement about map creation in Cisco WCS is true?

A.    The administrator must manually add walls, doors, and windows to the map.
B.    Cisco WCS automatically detects walls, doors, and windows and adds them to the map, but only
when Cisco WCS Navigator is available.
C.    Cisco WCS automatically detects walls, doors, and windows and adds them to the map, but only
when a Cisco 3300 Series MSE is available.
D.    All walls, doors, and windows must be included in the file that is uploaded as a background map.

Answer: A
Explanation:
General Notes and Guidelines for Using the Map Editor Consider the following when modifying a building or floor map using the map editor.
Cisco recommends that you use the map editor to draw walls and other obstacles rather than importing an .FPE file from the legacy floor plan editor.
If necessary, you can still import .FPE files. To do so, navigate to the desired floor area, choose box, and browse to and choose the .FPE file.
You can add any number of walls to a floor plan with the map editor; however, the processing power and memory of a client workstation may limit the refresh and rendering aspects of WCS.
Cisco recommends a practical limit of 400 walls per floor for machines with 1-GB RAM or less.
All walls are used by WCS when generating RF coverage heatmaps.
However, the MSEs use no more than 50 heavy walls in its calculations, and the MSE does not
use light walls in its calculations because those attenuations are already accounted for during the calibration process.
If you have a high resolution image (near 12 megapixels), you may need to scale down the image resolution with an image editing software prior to using map editor.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/wcs/7-0/configuration/guide/WCS70cg/7_0maps.html

QUESTION 190
Refer to the exhibit. What is the meaning of the inverted orange triangle (marked "0") in the Alarm Summary tab of Cisco WCS?
1901

A.    number of major alarms
B.    number of minor alarms
C.    number of critical alarms
D.    number of system alarms

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/wcs/6-0/configuration/guide/WCS60cg/6_0event.html

QUESTION 191
A Cisco WCS administrator has marked an alarm as acknowledged. For how many days does Cisco WCS prevent the alarm from reappearing, even if the source of the alarm reoccurs?

A.    1
B.    7
C.    10
D.    30

Answer: B
Explanation:
WCS automatically deletes cleared alerts that are more than seven days old; therefore, your results can show activity only for the last seven days. Until an existing alarm is deleted, a new alarm cannot be generated for any managed entity for which WCS has already generated an alarm.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/wcs/7-0/configuration/guide/WCS70cg/7_0event.pdf

QUESTION 192
The administrator needs to create a report that shows all controllers, APs, and Cisco 3300 Series MSEs in the WLAN, including hardware and software information. Which report includes this information?

A.    Device > Inventory
B.    Mesh > Nodes
C.    Network Summary > Executive Summary
D.    Network Summary > 802.11 Summary

Answer: A
Explanation:
In the left sidebar menu, all of the inventory report options are listed. These reports are generated based on the data already stored in the WCS database. Because inventory reports are not on-demand reports, some configuration changes may have occurred since the storage and may not duplicate the attributes of the controller that are reflected in the stored data. The choices are as follows:
Access Point Inventory Report –Provides data on deployed access points. The data that is returned includes but is not limited to the following: the access points’ MAC address, model, location, and radio status.
location appliances.
Controller Inventory Report –Provides data on deployed controllers. The data that is returned includes but is not limited to the following: the model, IP address, and serial number of the controller, what software version it is running, and where it is located.
Location Server Inventory Report –Provides data on deployed location appliances. The data that is returned includes but is not limited to the following: the IP address and version of the location appliance, which port is being used, and the time the appliance starts up.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/wcs/4-1/configuration/guide/wcscfg41/wcsreps.html#wp1080212

QUESTION 193
Which Cisco WLC command family can help to troubleshoot communication between an AP and the WLC?

A.    (Cisco Controller) >debug capwap
B.    (Cisco Controller) >debug ap
C.    (Cisco Controller) >debug cac
D.    (Cisco Controller) >debug dot11

Answer: A
Explanation:
Example debugs available for this shown below:
WLC side debug commands:
(Cisco Controller) >debug capwap?
https://mrncciew.files.wordpress.com/2013/03/brkewn-3011-troubleshooting-wireless-lans.pdf

QUESTION 194
Refer to the exhibit. Which syslog facility option is shown?
1941

A.    an information field, which is added to every message that comes from the WLC
B.    a security feature, which is set on the syslog server
C.    the type of syslog server
D.    the Cisco WLC identifier for this syslog server

Answer: A
Explanation:
A facility level is used to specify what type of program is logging a message. This lets the configuration file specify that messages from different facilities will be handled differently. Local7 maps to Facility level 23, which is local so the WLC will add this information to syslog messages when sending to the syslog server.

QUESTION 195
Which action secures the SNMPv2C protocol in a Cisco WLC?

A.    configure new communities and disable default communities
B.    use digital certificates to authenticate and encrypt transmissions
C.    enable password or transfer encryption
D.    set a username and difficult-to-guess password

Answer: A
Explanation:
See the SNMP configuration for Cisco WLC page shown in reference link below:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/7-4/configuration/guides/consolidated/b_cg74_CONSOLIDATED/b_cg74_CONSOLIDATED_chapter_0111.html

QUESTION 196
What is the purpose of the Log Analysis tab on the Client Troubleshooting page in Cisco WCS?

A.    After you click start, the tab shows debug information for the client that is trying to re-associate.
B.    The tab searches the logs for similar problems of other clients and generates a report.
C.    The tab generates a report from historical logs for the client that is having problems.
D.    The tab shows logs from the past hour for the client that is having problems.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/wcs/6-0/configuration/guide/WCS60cg/6_0clientmgmt.html

QUESTION 197
Refer to the exhibit. Which tool is shown?
1971

A.    Cisco WCS client troubleshooting tool
B.    Cisco WLC client troubleshooting tool
C.    WLAN Client Debug Analyzer
D.    Cisco WLAN Connection Advisor

Answer: A
Explanation:
Please go through the link to understand more about the Cisco WCS Client Troubleshooting tool:
http://www.cisco.com/web/techdoc/wcs/cleanair/client-troubleshooting/CleanAir-ClientTroubleshooting.html

QUESTION 198
How can you protect the configuration file from eavesdropping, when uploading from a Cisco WLC?

A.    Use the Configuration File Encryption option.
B.    Choose an SCP as the transfer method.
C.    Connect to the Cisco WLC by using HTTPS.
D.    Connect to the Cisco WLC by using SSH.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Uploading the Configuration Files (GUI)
Step 1
Choose Commands > Upload File to open the Upload File from Controller page.
Step 2
From the File Type drop-down list, choose Configuration.
Step 3
Encrypt the configuration file by selecting the Configuration File Encryption check box and entering the encryption key in the Encryption Key text box.
Step 4
From the Transfer Mode drop-down list, choose from the following options:
Step 5
In the IP Address text box, enter the IP address of the server.
Step 6
In the File Path text box, enter the directory path of the configuration file.
Step 7
In the File Name text box, enter the name of the configuration file.
Step 8
If you are using an FTP server, follow these steps:
Step 9
Click Upload to upload the configuration file to the server. A message appears indicating the status of the upload. If the upload fails, repeat this procedure and try again.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/7-3/configuration/guide/b_cg73/b_wlc-cg_chapter_01010.html

QUESTION 199
Which CAPWAP AP management-access method is available as the default setting?

A.    only the console port
B.    the console port and SSH
C.    the console port, SSH, and HTTPS
D.    SSH only

Answer: A
Explanation:
After an access point joins the controller, the access point enables console port security only, and you are prompted for your username and password whenever you log into the access point’s console port. When you log in, you are in non-privileged mode, and you must enter the enable password in order to use the privileged mode.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/5-2/configuration/guide/Controller52CG/c52lwap.pdf

QUESTION 200
What tab contains access point configuration in the WCS?

A.    Controller > Access Points
B.    Configure > Access Points
C.    General > Configure > Access Points
D.    System > Configure > Access Points

Answer: B

QUESTION 201
What path displays the current maps within the WCS version 7 GUI?

A.    Monitor > Maps
B.    Reports > Maps
C.    Services > Maps
D.    Administration > Maps
E.    Configure > Maps
F.    Tools > Maps

Answer: A
Explanation:
The physical location of the client (such as building, floor, and so on). Clicking the map location displays information in the Monitor > Maps page.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/wcs/7-0/configuration/guide/WCS70cg/7_0clientmgmt.html

QUESTION 202
A network engineer in the GUI of WCS version 7 wants to add an access point to a map. Where can this command be found within the drop-down menu?

A.    Monitor > Maps
B.    Reports > Maps
C.    Monitor > Network Summary
D.    Configure > Maps

Answer: A
Explanation:
The physical location of the client (such as building, floor, and so on). Clicking the map location displays information in the Monitor > Maps page.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/wcs/7-0/configuration/guide/WCS70cg/7_0clientmgmt.html

QUESTION 203
A network engineer in the GUI of WCS version 7 wants to add an autonomous access point. Where can this command be found in the drop-down menu?

A.    Configure > Access Point > Add Autonomous APs
B.    Manage > Access Points > Add Autonomous APs
C.    Administration > Access Point > Add Autonomous APs
D.    Location > Access Point > Add Autonomous APs

Answer: A
Explanation:
From WCS, the following methods are available for adding autonomous access points:
Add autonomous access points by Device information (IP addresses and credentials).
Add autonomous access points by CSV file
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/wcs/7-0/configuration/guide/WCS70cg/7_0apcfg.html#wp1054452

QUESTION 204
What technology consists of small, low-power digital radios?

A.    LTE
B.    WiFi
C.    ZigBee
D.    Bluetooth

Answer: C
Explanation:
ZigBee is based on the IEEE 802.15.4 protocol for WPAN, and aims at developing hardware and applications with a low data rate but also low power consumption and low complexity –for example, to control sensors. ZigBee-based products can access up to 16 separate 5 MHz channels in the 2.4 GHz band and are not compatible with 802.11 devices. The maximum power of ZigBee is 60 mW. Devices use low consumption most of the time but can spike when needed:
The impact on wireless networks can then be significant.

QUESTION 205
What protocol is used to determine the best pathway back to a root access point?

A.    CCKM
B.    WNMP
C.    AWPP
D.    LWAP

Answer: C
Explanation:
AWPP enables a remote access point to dynamically find the best path back to a RAP for each MAP that is part of the RAP’s bridge group (BGN). Unlike traditional routing protocols, AWPP takes RF details into account. To optimize the route, a MAP actively solicits neighbor MAP. During the solicitation, the MAP learns all of the available neighbors back to a RAP (Root Access Point), determines which neighbor offers the best path, and then synchronizes with that neighbor. The path decisions of AWPP are based on link quality and the number of hops.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/technology/mesh/7-0/design/guide/MeshAP_70.html#wp1351984

Lead2pass new released 200-355 PDF are now for free download, download it right now and pass your exam 100%.

200-355 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDS2dtNHE0NWQwQzQ

2016 Cisco 200-355 exam dumps (All 410 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/200-355.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back