[PDF&VCE] Latest 200-355 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass (281-305)

2016 September Cisco Official New Released 200-355 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you interested in successfully completing the Cisco 200-355 Certification Then start to earning Salary? Lead2pass has leading edge developed Cisco exam questions that will ensure you pass this 200-355 exam! Lead2pass delivers you the most accurate, current and latest updated 200-355 Certification exam questions and available with a 100% money back guarantee promise!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/200-355.html

QUESTION 281
What two capabilities would be present on a wireless client device that supports CCXv3? (Choose two.)

A.    WPA2
B.    802.1x
C.    PEAP-MSCHAP
D.    NAC
E.    MFP
F.    EAP-TLS

Answer: AB

QUESTION 282
To mitigate DoS attacks on a network, what security method should be implemented?

A.    WEP
B.    802.1x
C.    Non-broadcast SSID
D.    Client MFP

Answer: D

QUESTION 283
What protocol overcomes the weaknesses of LEAP?

A.    EAP-TLS
B.    PEAP
C.    EAP-FAST
D.    EAP-TTLS

Answer: C

QUESTION 284
What encryption standards describe WPA and WPA2?

A.    WPA mandates AES with TKIP optional, WPA2 mandates TKIP
B.    WPA mandates TKIP with AES optional, WPA2 mandates AES
C.    WPA mandates CKIP, WPA2 mandates AES
D.    WPA mandates CKIP with AES optimal, WPA2 mandates AES

Answer: B

QUESTION 285
What two methods of authentication are available for Local EAP?

A.    LDAP and RADIUS
B.    Local and RADIUS
C.    Local Only
D.    LDAP and Local

Answer: D

QUESTION 286
What three components must be the same on a controller and the RADIUS server when adding a RADIUS server to a WLC? (Choose three.)

A.    Username
B.    Shared Secret
C.    Index Priority
D.    Port Number
E.    IP Address
F.    Network Mask

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 287
An engineer wants to setup WPA2 Enterprise using EAP-TLS and a remote RADIUS server. What device (s) would the engineer specify the EAP type on?

A.    the supplicant and authentication server
B.    the supplicant and authenticator
C.    the authenticator and authentication server
D.    the supplicant only
E.    the authentication server only

Answer: A

QUESTION 288
What three characteristics are components of mobility anchoring? (Choose three.)

A.    enabled as a global setting
B.    enabled on a per WLAN basis
C.    restricts clients to a specific subnet
D.    client traffic is tunneled to predefined WLC(s)
E.    only one mobility anchor is allowed per WLAN
F.    acts as master controller for a mobility group

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 289
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer wants to setup a mobility anchor for the Guest WLAN, but does not see the Anchor IP address listed in the drop-down.
What is the most likely cause of this problem?

A.    The mobility anchor is currently unreachable.
B.    The mobility anchor must also be included in the mobility group of the WLC.
C.    Layer 3 Security must be configured for Web Policy Authentication.
D.    The mobility anchor is attached to another WLAN.
E.    Layer 3 Security must be configured for Web Policy Passthrough.

Answer: B

QUESTION 290
What are three characteristics of WCS? (Choose three.)

A.    based on a single server licensing system
B.    used for wireless planning
C.    used for real-time tracking of multiple clients
D.    used for wireless management
E.    used for RF fingerprinting
F.    based on a per server licensing system

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 291
In what WCS menu would an engineer locate the WCS software version?

A.    Administration > Settings
B.    Help > About Cisco WCS
C.    Help > Online Help
D.    Administration > License Center

Answer: B

QUESTION 292
What three configuration options can be executed by navigating to the WCS Administration > AAA menu? (Choose three.)

A.    Add a Lobby Ambassador guest
B.    Add a LDAP server
C.    Add an administrative user
D.    Add a MAC address list filter
E.    Add a RADIUS server
F.    Add a TACAS+ server

Answer: CEF

QUESTION 293
An engineer is adding a controller to a WCS. What three categories of parameters are needed? (Choose three.)

A.    IP parameters
B.    SNMP Parameters
C.    Mobility Parameters
D.    Telnet/SSH Parameters
E.    TFTP Parameters
F.    RADIUS Parameters

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 294
An engineer recently removed a WLC from a WCS, but the APs associated to the WLC are still showing on the WCS. What is a reason for this?

A.    The associated APs must be removed manually.
B.    The APs must be removed from the WCS map.
C.    The hold-down timer must expire before the APs will be removed.
D.    The APs must be audited.

Answer: A

QUESTION 295
What two AP configurations will show RF prediction on maps in WCS? (Choose two.)

A.    Lightweight APs with internal antennas
B.    Lightweight APs with external Cisco antennas
C.    Lightweight APs with external 3rd Party antennas
D.    Autonomous APs with internal antennas
E.    Autonomous APs with external Cisco antennas
F.    Autonomous APs with external 3rd Party antennas

Answer: AB

QUESTION 296
What tool can be used to increase accuracy of WCS heat maps?

A.    Map Editor
B.    Planning Tool
C.    CleanAir
D.    Cisco Spectrum Expert

Answer: A

QUESTION 297
Refer to the exhibit. In WCS, what Monitor submenu would provide the table shown?

A.    Clients
B.    Access Points
C.    Controllers
D.    Security
E.    Alarms

Answer: A

QUESTION 298
An engineer is troubleshooting why wireless clients have not been able to connect to the network. Where would an engineer verify the total number of excluded clients in the last day?

A.    Security > Miscellaneous
B.    Security > Rogues
C.    Alarms
D.    Events
E.    Clients > Troubleshoot
F.    Access Points

Answer: A

QUESTION 299
What WCS report displays hardware type, software distribution, and CDP information?

A.    Device > AP Profile Status
B.    Device > AP Summary
C.    Network Summary > Executive Summary
D.    Device > Inventory
E.    Network Summary > 802.11n Summary

Answer: D

QUESTION 300
An engineer has been noticing the power settings on several of the office APs change from day to day ever since two more APs were installed. After logging into the WLC, the engineer verifies that the power levels on 4 of the 802.11n radios are fluctuating up and down. What is the reason for this?

A.    The controller has the APs in H-REAP mode and are on a Layer 2 connection instead of Layer 3.
B.    The RRM has revealed a bad survey and is attempting to power down some of the radios to make up for it.
C.    The WLC has created temporary coverage holes while stepping through power levels for some of the APs.
D.    Several APs have high levels of overlapping coverage in the same area and the WLC is using RRM to correct the cell sizes AP coverage.

Answer: D

QUESTION 301
An engineer is using WCS’ client troubleshooting tool to investigate issues with a client device. What is the longest log capture they will be able to take?

A.    2 minutes
B.    5 minutes
C.    10 minutes
D.    30 minutes

Answer: C

QUESTION 302
A network engineer is upgrading the WLC image through the GUI for maintenance. What three transfer methods are available? (Choose three.)

A.    FTP
B.    SNMP
C.    TFTP
D.    SFTP
E.    HTTP
F.    SMB
G.    HTTPS
H.    SCP

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 303
On the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller GUI, what sub-menu option under the Command menu will transfer code and configuration files to the controller?

A.    Download File
B.    Upload File
C.    Download Configuration
D.    Upload Configuration

Answer: A

QUESTION 304
What two access methods are enabled by default on a Cisco WLC? (Choose two.)

A.    HTTP
B.    HTTPS
C.    Telnet
D.    SSH
E.    VPN
F.    SFTP

Answer: BD

QUESTION 305
Refer to the exhibit. Which antenna would produce the given radiation pattern?

A.    patch
B.    Yagi
C.    parabolic dish
D.    dipole
E.    omni-directional

Answer: A

All Cisco 200-355 exam questions are the new checked and updated! In recent years, the 200-355 certification has become a global standard for many successful IT companies. Want to become a certified Cisco professional? Download Lead2pass 2016 latest released 200-355 exam dumps full version and pass 200-355 100%!

200-355 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDS2dtNHE0NWQwQzQ

2016 Cisco 200-355 exam dumps (All 410 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/200-355.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back