[PDF&VCE] Lead2pass Offers Free 200-125 Dumps Files for Free Downloading By 200-125 Exam Expert (336-360)

2016 September Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Since I recently passed the the Cisco 200-125 exam, it’s time for me to share the Lead2pass exam dumps I used when preparing for this exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/200-125.html

QUESTION 336
The access control list shown in the graphic has been applied to the Ethernet interface of router R1 using the ip access-group 101 in command.
Which of the following Telnet sessions will be blocked by this ACL? (Choose two.)

3361
A.    from host A to host 5.1.1.10
B.    from host A to host 5.1.3.10
C.    from host B to host 5.1.2.10
D.    from host B to host 5.1.3.8
E.    from host C to host 5.1.3.10
F.    from host F to host 5.1.1.10

Answer: BD

QUESTION 337
The following access list below was applied outbound on the E0 interface connected to the 192.169.1.8/29 LAN: access-list 135 deny tcp 192.169.1.8 0.0.0.7 eq 20 any access-list 135 deny tcp 192.169.1.8 0.0.0.7 eq 21 any How will the above access lists affect traffic?

A.    FTP traffic from 192.169.1.22 will be denied
B.    No traffic, except for FTP traffic will be allowed to exit E0
C.    FTP traffic from 192.169.1.9 to any host will be denied
D.    All traffic exiting E0 will be denied
E.    All FTP traffic to network 192.169.1.9/29 will be denied

Answer: D

QUESTION 338
The following configuration line was added to router R1 Access-list 101 permit ip 10.25.30.0 0.0.0.255 any. What is the effect of this access list configuration?

A.    ermit all packets matching the first three octets of the source address to all destinations
B.    permit all packet matching the last octet of the destination address and accept all source addresses
C.    permit all packet matching the host bits in the source address to all destinations
D.    permit all packet from the third subnet of the network address to all destinations

Answer: A

QUESTION 339
A default Frame Relay WAN is classified as what type of physical network?

A.    point-to-point
B.    broadcast multi-access
C.    nonbroadcast multi-access
D.    nonbroadcast multipoint
E.    broadcast point-to-multipoint

Answer: C
QUESTION 340
Which of the following are key characteristics of PPP? (Choose three.)

A.    can be used over analog circuits
B.    maps Layer 2 to Layer 3 address
C.    encapsulates several routed protocols
D.    supports IP only
E.    provides error correction

Answer: ACE
QUESTION 341
How should a router that is being used in a Frame Relay network be configured to avoid split horizon issues from preventing routing updates?

A.    Configure a separate sub-interface for each PVC with a unique DLCI and subnet assigned to the
sub-interface
B.    Configure each Frame Relay circuit as a point-to-point line to support multicast and broadcast traffic
C.    Configure many sub-interfaces on the same subnet
D.    Configure a single sub-interface to establish multiple PVC connections to multiple remote router interfaces

Answer: A
QUESTION 342
The Frame Relay network in the diagram is not functioning properly.
What is the cause of the problem?
3421
A.    The Gallant router has the wrong LMI type configured
B.    Inverse ARP is providing the wrong PVC information to the Gallant router
C.    The S3 interface of the Steele router has been configured with the frame-relay encapsulation ietf
command
D.    The frame-relay map statement in the Attalla router for the PVC to Steele is not correct
E.    The IP address on the serial interface of the Attalla router is configured incorrectly

Answer: D
QUESTION 343
As a CCNA candidate, you must have a firm understanding of the IPv6 address structure. Refer to IPv6 address, could you tell me how many bits are included in each filed?

A.    24
B.    4
C.    3
D.    16

Answer: D

QUESTION 344
Refer to the exhibit. How many broadcast domains exist in the exhibited topology?
3441
A.    one
B.    two
C.    three
D.    four
E.    five
F.    six

Answer: C
QUESTION 345
Refer to the exhibit. The network administrator has created a new VLAN on Switch1 and added host C and host D. The administrator has properly configured switch interfaces FastEthernet0/13 through FastEthernet0/14 to be members of the new VLAN. However, after the network administrator completed the configuration, host A could communicate with host B, but host A could not communicate with host C or host D. Which commands are required to resolve this problem?
3451

A.    Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/1.3
Router(config-if)# encapsulation dot1q 3
Router(config-if)# ip address 192.168.3.1 255.255.255.0
B.    Router(config)# router rip    
Router(config-router)# network 192.168.1.0
Router(config-router)# network 192.168.2.0    
Router(config-router)# network192.168.3.0
C.    Switch1# vlan database   
Switch1(vlan)# vtp v2-mode
Switch1(vlan)# vtp domain cisco    
Switch1(vlan)# vtp server
D.    Switch1(config)# interface fastethernet 0/1    
Switch1(config-if)# switchport mode trunk
Switch1(config-if)# switchport trunk encapsulation isl

Answer: A

QUESTION 346
On a network of one department, there are four PCs connected to a switch, as shown in the following figure: After the Switch1 restarts. Host A ( the host on the left ) sends the first frame to Host C (the host on the right). What the first thing should the switch do?
3461
A.    Switch1 will add 192.168.23.12 to the switching table.
B.    Switch1 will add 192.168.23.4 to the switching table.
C.    Switch1 will add 000A.8A47.E612 to the switching table.
D.    None of the above

Answer: C
QUESTION 347
Refer to the exhibit. The network administrator is in a campus building distant from Building B. WANRouter is hosting a newly installed WAN link on interface S0/0. The new link is not functioning and the administrator needs to determine if the correct cable has been attached to the S0/0 interface. How can the administrator accurately verify the correct cable type on S0/0 in the most efficient manner?
3471

A.    Telnet to WANRouter and execute the command show interfaces S0/0
B.    Telnet to WANRouter and execute the command show processes S0/0
C.    Telnet to WANRouter and execute the command show running-configuration
D.    Telnet to WANRouter and execute the command show controller S0/0
E.    Physically examine the cable between WANRouter S0/0 and the DCE.
F.    Establish a console session on WANRouter and execute the command show interfaces S0/0

Answer: D

QUESTION 348
While troubleshooting a connectivity issue from a PC you obtain the following information:
Local PC IP address: 10.0.0.35/24
Default Gateway: 10.0.0.1
Remote Sever: 10.5.75.250/24
You then conduct the following tests from the local PC:
Ping 127.0.0.1 – Successful
Ping 10.0.0.35 – Successful
Ping 10.0.0.1 – Unsuccessful
Ping 10.5.75.250 – Unsuccessful
3481
What is the underlying cause of this problem?

A.    A remote physical layer problem exists.
B.    The host NIC is not functioning.
C.    TCP/IP has not been correctly installed on the host.
D.    A local physical layer problem exists.

Answer: D
QUESTION 349
A network administrator is troubleshooting the OSPF configuration of routers R1 and R2. The routers cannot establish an adjacency relationship on their common Ethernet link. The graphic shows the output of the show ip ospf interface e0 command for routers R1 and R2.
3491
Based on the information in the graphic, what is the cause of this problem?

A.    The OSPF area is not configured properly.
B.    The priority on R1 should be set higher.
C.    The cost on R1 should be set higher.
D.    The hello and dead timers are not configured properly.
E.    A backup designated router needs to be added to the network.
F.    The OSPF process ID numbers must match.

Answer: D

QUESTION 350
This graphic shows the results of an attempt to open a Telnet connection to router ACCESS1 from router Remote27.
3501
Which of the following command sequences will correct this problem?

A.    ACCESS1(config)# line console 0    
ACCESS1(config-line)# password cisco
B.    Remote27(config)# line console 0    
Remote27(config-line)# login    
Remote27(config-line)# password cisco
C.    ACCESS1(config)# line vty 0 4    
ACCESS1(config-line)# login    
ACCESS1(config-line)# password cisco
D.    Remote27(config)# line vty 0 4    
Remote27(config-line)# login    
Remote27(config-line)# password cisco
E.    ACCESS1(config)# enable password cisco
F.    Remote27(config)# enable password cisco

Answer: C

QUESTION 351
When upgrading the IOS image, the network administrator receives the exhibited error message.
3511
What could be the cause of this error?

A.    The new IOS image is too large for the router flash memory.
B.    The TFTP server is unreachable from the router.
C.    The new IOS image is not correct for this router platform.
D.    The IOS image on the TFTP server is corrupt.
E.    There is not enough disk space on the TFTP server for the IOS image.

Answer: B

QUESTION 352
Refer to the exhibit, Host A pings interface S0/0 on router 3, what is the TTL value for that ping?
3521

A.    253
B.    252
C.    255
D.    254

Answer: A
QUESTION 353
Which statement is true, as relates to classful or classless routing?

A.    Automatic summarization at classful boundries can cause problems on discontinuous subnets
B.    EIGRP and OSPF are classful routing protocols and summarize routes by default
C.    RIPv1 and OSPF are classless routing protocols
D.    Classful routing protocols send the subnet mask in routing updates

Answer: A

QUESTION 354
Refer to the exhibit. Why does the telnet connecting fail when a host attempts to connect a remote router?
3541
A.    No password was set for tty lines
B.    No password was set for aux lines
C.    No password was set for vty lines
D.    No password was set for cty lines

Answer: C
QUESTION 355
Which name describes an IPV6 host-enable tunneling technique that uses IPV4 UDP,does not require dedicated gateway tunnels,and can pass through existing IPV4 NAT gateways?

A.    dual stack
B.    dynamic
C.    Teredo
D.    Manual 6to4

Answer: C
QUESTION 356
Which pairing reflects a correct protocol-and-metric relationship?

A.    OSPF and mumber of hops and reliability
B.    EIGRP and link cost
C.    IS-IS and delay and reliability
D.    RIPv2 and number of hops

Answer: D
QUESTION 357
Refer to the exhibit, The VLAN configuration of S1 is not being in this VTP enabled environment. The VTP and uplink port configurations for each switch are displayed. Which two command sets, if issued, resolve this failure and allow VTP to operate as expected?(choose two)
3571
A.    S2(config)#vtp mode transparent
B.    S1(config)#vtp mode client
C.    S2(config)#interface f0/24
S2(config-if)#switchport mode access
S2(config-if)#end
D.    S2(config)#vtp mode client
E.    S1(config)#interface f0/24
S1(config-if)#switchport mode trunk
S1(config-if)#end

Answer: BE

QUESTION 358
How are VTP advertisements delivered to switches across the network?

A.    anycast frames
B.    multicast frames
C.    broadcast frames
D.    unicast frames

Answer: B
QUESTION 359
Refer to the exhibit. What could be possible causes for the "Serial0/0 is down" interface status? (Choose two.)
3591

A.    A Layer 1 problem exists.
B.    The bandwidth is set too low.
C.    A protocol mismatch exists.
D.    An incorrect cable is being used.
E.    There is an incorrect IP address on the Serial 0/0 interface.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 360
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements are true about the loopback address that is configured on RouterB? (Choose two.)
3601

A.    It ensures that data will be forwarded by RouterB.
B.    It provides stability for the OSPF process on RouterB.
C.    It specifies that the router ID for RouterB should be 10.0.0.1.
D.    It decreases the metric for routes that are advertised from RouterB.
E.    It indicates that RouterB should be elected the DR for the LAN.

Answer: BC

I hope Lead2pass exam questions from the Cisco 200-125 exam helps you pass the exam and earn your Cisco certification! Happy Studying!

200-125 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbnNGVlNHTzJjcWc

2016 Cisco 200-125 exam dumps (All 545 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/200-125.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back